SMC at Wabash - results

 

Licensed to Wabash College                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

11/3 at wabash - 11/3/2007

Results



Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Saint Mary's College 'A' 4:22.88

1) Williams, Maggie 2) Niezer, Casey

3) Arness, Caroline 4) Niemann, Sara

2 Saint Mary's College 'B' 4:32.40

1) Daday, Mary Kate 2) Tighe, Kelly

3) Dees, Ally 4) Lierz, Meredith

3 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'A' 4:46.68

1) Hance, Stephanie 2) Knust, Amber

3) Aleksa, Deb 4) Kohli, Caitlin

4 Saint Mary's College 'C' x4:54.19

1) Marrah, Audrey 2) Carroll, Katie

3) Kosmala, Tracy 4) Shoemaker, Emma

5 Saint Mary's College 'D' x4:54.79

1) Corey, Jackie 2) Hansen, Shannon

3) McNicholas, Maggie 4) Piccioli, Laura

6 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'B' 5:30.40

1) Nejfelt, Sarah 2) Meyer, Emily

3) Sanders, Sarah 4) Dosmar, Emily



Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Wabash Swimming 'A' 3:37.18

1) Phillips, Zach 2) Rhinesmith, Evan

3) Petro, Adam 4) Michael, G. Daniel

2 Wabash Swimming 'B' 3:47.15

1) Sanders, Elijah 2) Extine, Jordan

3) Current, Adam 4) Rockefeller, Nick

3 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'A' 3:47.23

1) Lee, Nick 2) Effinger, Adam

3) Sorensen, Jacob 4) Yount, Brian

4 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL 'A' 3:51.85

1) Barnish, Cameron 19 2) Rock, Ben 22

3) Kozak, Mike 19 4) Busch, Brian 19

5 Wabash Swimming 'C' x4:01.20

1) O'Shaughnessy, Mack 2) O'Keefe, Kyle

3) Blackwell, JordOn 4) Towne, Philip

6 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'B' 4:02.75

1) Hall, Benjamin 2) Shotwell, Clayton

3) Carbo, Landry 4) Whitten, John

7 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'C' x4:12.16

1) Rodriguez, Stephen 2) Butler, Kevin

3) Tatlock, Zach 4) Routh, Chris

8 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'D' x4:19.72

1) Synchro Leahy, Chris 2) Meyer, Matt

3) Ulrey, Michael 4) Boylan, Jonathan

9 Wabash Swimming 'D' x4:24.61

1) Leuck, Jim 2) Palmer, Mitch

3) Wilson, Paul 4) Harris, Jonathan



Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 11:16.14

2 Trella, Katie RHIT-IN 11:46.21

3 Nelis, Lindsey Saint Mary's 11:57.86

4 Hable, Kristi Saint Mary's 12:10.17

5 Holisky, Eleanor 18 Titans-IL 12:11.73

6 Olson, Emily Saint Mary's x12:45.96

7 Khatcherian, Steph 18 Titans-IL 12:51.99

8 Sanders, Sarah RHIT-IN 14:54.04



Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Vande Lune, Steven RHIT-IN 10:47.55

2 Vaughn, Eric BASH 10:58.67

3 Birrer, David BASH 11:05.66

4 Smidt, Oliver 20 Titans-IL 11:07.28

5 Ulrey, Andrew RHIT-IN 11:09.85

6 Hewitt, Peter BASH 11:16.20

7 Kasey, John BASH x11:17.89



Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Tomazin, Angie 20 Titans-IL 2:03.47

2 Niemann, Sara Saint Mary's 2:08.01

3 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 2:10.37

4 Dees, Ally Saint Mary's 2:13.91

5 Litzner, Nicole 20 Titans-IL 2:14.02

6 Kohli, Caitlin RHIT-IN 2:16.52

7 Schall, Molly Saint Mary's x2:29.18

8 Knust, Amber RHIT-IN 2:41.17



Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Michael, G. Daniel BASH 1:45.72

2 Routh, Matthew BASH 1:51.84

3 Cheng, William BASH 1:52.49

4 Betzle, Chris 20 Titans-IL 1:54.94

5 Fozkos, Robert BASH x1:55.19

6 Yount, Brian RHIT-IN 1:57.35

7 Sikora, Jacob RHIT-IN 2:00.97

8 Shotwell, Clayton RHIT-IN 2:01.76

9 Rodriguez, Stephen RHIT-IN x2:04.03

10 McCortney, Jeff 20 Titans-IL 2:13.90

11 Harris, Jonathan BASH x2:16.03



Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kopf, Anne 21 Titans-IL 25.97

2 Hartman, Lauren Saint Mary's 26.34

3 Lierz, Meredith Saint Mary's 26.49

4 Isch, Anita RHIT-IN 26.79

5 Weist, Heather RHIT-IN 28.25

6 Shoemaker, Emma Saint Mary's 28.51

7 Piccioli, Laura Saint Mary's x28.94

8 Holisky, Eleanor 18 Titans-IL 30.64



Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Blackwell, JordOn BASH 22.78

2 Busch, Brian 19 Titans-IL 22.92

3 Lee, Nick RHIT-IN 23.00

4 Towne, Philip BASH 23.10

5 Zajac, Steve BASH 23.19

6 Woods, Chad BASH x23.55

7 Held, Kendall 18 Titans-IL 23.84

8 Routh, Chris RHIT-IN 24.21

9 Butz, Ben RHIT-IN 24.44

10 Vaslow, Aaron RHIT-IN x27.11



Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's 2:21.57

2 Arness, Caroline Saint Mary's 2:26.31

3 Tighe, Kelly Saint Mary's 2:31.54

4 Fitton, Jennifer 18 Titans-IL 2:32.21

5 Aleksa, Deb RHIT-IN 2:33.23

6 Nicol, Jennifer Saint Mary's x2:45.41

7 Nejfelt, Sarah RHIT-IN 3:03.81



Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Sanders, Elijah BASH 2:03.39

2 Vetor, Craig BASH 2:05.74

3 Rock, Ben 22 Titans-IL 2:07.91

4 Extine, Jordan BASH 2:13.03

5 Graham, Brent BASH x2:14.95

6 Palmer, Mitch BASH x2:14.99

7 Tatlock, Zach RHIT-IN 2:15.22

8 Leuck, Jim BASH x2:17.85

9 Boylan, Jonathan RHIT-IN 2:20.79

10 Butler, Kevin RHIT-IN 2:24.37



Event 11 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 DeSutter, Lindsey Titans-IL 181.80

2 Bocinsky, Leah Saint Mary's 173.50

3 Otten, Meg Saint Mary's 169.70

4 Sebastian, Sam 20 Titans-IL 148.30

5 Danesis, Samantha RHIT-IN 120.15



Event 12 Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Fenoglio, Robert BASH 219.95

2 Hatcher, Cole BASH 181.65

3 Foster, Tyler BASH 161.70

4 Melton, Matt RHIT-IN 150.80

5 Hein, Matt RHIT-IN 136.00



Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Arness, Caroline Saint Mary's 2:30.13

2 Dees, Ally Saint Mary's 2:33.58

3 Hable, Kristi Saint Mary's 2:41.71

4 McNicholas, Maggie Saint Mary's x2:56.88



Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Petro, Adam BASH 1:55.63

2 Sorensen, Jacob RHIT-IN 2:03.64

3 Current, Adam BASH 2:05.38

4 Vaughn, Eric BASH 2:05.74

5 Kozak, Mike 19 Titans-IL 2:05.85

6 Carbo, Landry RHIT-IN 2:14.08

7 Smidt, Oliver 20 Titans-IL 2:15.65

8 Cheng, William BASH x2:24.75

9 Ulrey, Michael RHIT-IN 2:38.04



Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kopf, Anne 21 Titans-IL 49.83

2 Hartman, Lauren Saint Mary's 58.17

3 Isch, Anita RHIT-IN 58.40

4 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 59.40

5 Severson, Erica Saint Mary's 1:01.80

6 Marrah, Audrey Saint Mary's x1:06.38

7 Khatcherian, Steph 18 Titans-IL 1:07.42

8 Dosmar, Emily RHIT-IN 1:15.13



Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Cooper-Surma, Blai BASH 49.51

2 Effinger, Adam RHIT-IN 50.64

3 Routh, Matthew BASH 50.88

4 Fozkos, Robert BASH 51.05

5 Rhinesmith, Evan BASH x51.12

6 O'Keefe, Kyle BASH x53.24

7 Birrer, David BASH x53.57

8 Whitten, John RHIT-IN 53.61

9 Busch, Brian 19 Titans-IL 53.95

10 Kasey, John BASH x54.69

11 Butz, Ben RHIT-IN 55.16

12 Rodriguez, Stephen RHIT-IN x55.49

13 Held, Kendall 18 Titans-IL 57.32



Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's 2:17.81

2 Williams, Maggie Saint Mary's 2:21.25

3 Hance, Stephanie RHIT-IN 2:21.63

4 Weist, Heather RHIT-IN 2:27.02

5 Tomazin, Angie 20 Titans-IL 2:27.08

6 Daday, Mary Kate Saint Mary's 2:27.26

7 Holisky, Eleanor 18 Titans-IL 2:41.27

8 Corey, Jackie Saint Mary's x2:43.85



Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Hewitt, Peter BASH 2:05.63

2 Phillips, Zach BASH 2:07.15

3 Rockefeller, Nick BASH 2:08.47

4 Yount, Brian RHIT-IN 2:11.83

5 Zajac, Steve BASH x2:14.89

6 Barnish, Cameron 19 Titans-IL 2:16.51

7 Hall, Benjamin RHIT-IN 2:21.20

8 Synchro Leahy, Chr RHIT-IN 2:30.19

9 Harris, Jonathan BASH x2:33.15

10 McCortney, Jeff 20 Titans-IL 2:44.77



Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 5:29.00

2 Trella, Katie RHIT-IN 5:40.35

3 Nelis, Lindsey Saint Mary's 5:48.79

4 Litzner, Nicole 20 Titans-IL 5:54.27

5 Olson, Emily Saint Mary's 6:33.36

6 Schall, Molly Saint Mary's x6:37.65

7 Sanders, Sarah RHIT-IN 7:09.28



Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Woods, Chad BASH 4:58.69

2 Betzle, Chris 20 Titans-IL 5:00.41

3 Vetor, Craig BASH 5:04.85

4 Petro, Adam BASH 5:07.26

5 Vande Lune, Steven RHIT-IN 5:14.66

6 Wilson, Paul BASH x5:25.14

7 Ulrey, Andrew RHIT-IN 5:27.01

8 Sikora, Jacob RHIT-IN 5:36.95

9 O'Shaughnessy, Mac BASH x5:37.49



Event 21 Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Bocinsky, Leah Saint Mary's 192.35

2 Sebastian, Sam 20 Titans-IL 152.45



Event 22 Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Fenoglio, Robert BASH 220.88

2 Gerdov, Michael RHIT-IN 206.35

3 Hatcher, Cole BASH 195.05

4 Foster, Tyler BASH 187.55

5 Melton, Matt RHIT-IN 178.00

6 Hein, Matt RHIT-IN 151.95



Event 23 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 2:46.97

2 Carroll, Katie Saint Mary's 2:47.29

3 Aleksa, Deb RHIT-IN 2:50.66

4 Fitton, Jennifer 18 Titans-IL 2:51.82

5 Hansen, Shannon Saint Mary's 2:52.18

6 Khatcherian, Steph 18 Titans-IL 3:00.67

7 Meyer, Emily RHIT-IN 3:02.48



Event 24 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Name Age School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Rock, Ben 22 Titans-IL 2:21.87

2 O'Keefe, Kyle BASH 2:22.74

3 Graham, Brent BASH 2:25.99

4 Towne, Philip BASH 2:27.22

5 Shotwell, Clayton RHIT-IN 2:27.30

6 Sanders, Elijah BASH x2:30.21

7 Extine, Jordan BASH x2:30.54

8 Palmer, Mitch BASH x2:32.57

9 Tatlock, Zach RHIT-IN 2:32.70

10 Leuck, Jim BASH x2:32.92

11 Butler, Kevin RHIT-IN 2:37.65

12 Meyer, Matt RHIT-IN x2:41.00



Event 25 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL 'A' 3:56.01

1) Tomazin, Angie 20 2) Kopf, Anne 21

3) Fitton, Jennifer 18 4) Litzner, Nicole 20

2 Saint Mary's College 'A' 4:00.34

1) Hartman, Lauren 2) Nelis, Lindsey

3) Niemann, Sara 4) Gerbeth, Melissa

3 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'A' 4:02.42

1) Weist, Heather 2) Hance, Stephanie

3) Trella, Katie 4) Isch, Anita

4 Saint Mary's College 'B' 4:05.78

1) Williams, Maggie 2) Tighe, Kelly

3) Shoemaker, Emma 4) Lierz, Meredith

5 Saint Mary's College 'C' x4:20.59

1) Marrah, Audrey 2) Severson, Erica

3) Piccioli, Laura 4) Hansen, Shannon

6 Saint Mary's College 'D' x4:26.48

1) Schall, Molly 2) Daday, Mary Kate

3) Carroll, Katie 4) Nicol, Jennifer

7 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'B' 4:40.63

1) Knust, Amber 2) Nejfelt, Sarah

3) Meyer, Emily 4) Kohli, Caitlin



Event 26 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

School Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Wabash Swimming 'A' 3:16.11

1) Michael, G. Daniel 2) Cooper-Surma, Blaine

3) Rockefeller, Nick 4) Blackwell, JordOn

2 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'A' 3:22.38

1) Sorensen, Jacob 2) Effinger, Adam

3) Lee, Nick 4) Vande Lune, Steven

3 Wabash Swimming 'B' 3:24.49

1) Vetor, Craig 2) Routh, Matthew

3) Zajac, Steve 4) Fozkos, Robert

4 Wabash Swimming 'C' x3:30.79

1) Vaughn, Eric 2) Rhinesmith, Evan

3) Birrer, David 4) Hewitt, Peter

5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL 'A' 3:32.25

1) Kozak, Mike 19 2) Held, Kendall 18

3) Betzle, Chris 20 4) Barnish, Cameron 19

6 Wabash Swimming 'D' x3:32.69

1) Cheng, William 2) Wilson, Paul

3) Current, Adam 4) Woods, Chad

7 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'B' 3:37.14

1) Routh, Chris 2) Sikora, Jacob

3) Whitten, John 4) Butz, Ben

8 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'C' x3:41.62

1) Boylan, Jonathan 2) Hall, Benjamin

3) Ulrey, Andrew 4) Synchro Leahy, Chris

9 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology-IN 'D' x3:50.28

1) Meyer, Matt 2) Vaslow, Aaron

3) Carbo, Landry 4) Ulrey, Michael

                          

Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 26



Women

Illinois Wesleyan University 101.00 96.00 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology

Saint Mary's College 157.00 72.00 Illinois Wesleyan University

Saint Mary's College 183.00 44.00 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology



Men

Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology 152.00 76.00 Illinois Wesleyan University

Wabash Swimming 193.00 40.00 Illinois Wesleyan University

Wabash Swimming 188.00 55.00 Rose-Hulman Ins. of Technology