SMC vs. Albion - Box

Licensed to Albion College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/16/2007 07:46 PM
Saint Mary's College at Albion College - 11/16/2007
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:58.10 1:58.48 11
1) Williams, Maggie FR 2) Tighe, Kelly SR
3) Arness, Caroline FR 4) Hartman, Lauren FR
2 Albion College-MI 'A' 2:03.20 2:01.15 4
1) Nelis, Jami FR 2) Collins, Ashley FR
3) Hurst, Danielle SO 4) Vial, Allison FR
3 Saint Mary's College 'B' 2:07.00 2:04.51 2
1) Daday, Mary Kate JR 2) Kalas, Rachel JR
3) Dees, Ally FR 4) Shoemaker, Emma FR
4 Albion College-MI 'B' NT 2:04.88
1) Koaches, Hannah FR 2) Rockentine, Nikki FR
3) Jackson, Julie SO 4) Heaney, Kim SO
5 Saint Mary's College 'C' 2:14.00 2:15.14
1) Marrah, Audrey SO 2) Hansen, Shannon JR
3) McNicholas, Maggie SO 4) Kosmala, Tracy SR

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa JR Saint Mary's 11:02.75 11:32.62 9
2 Nelis, Lindsey SO Saint Mary's 11:31.96 11:36.76 4
3 Doherty, Jaclyn FR Albion College-MI 12:01.22 11:48.13 3
4 Hable, Kristi FR Saint Mary's 12:10.17 12:01.78 2
5 Reimann, Elizabeth SO Albion College-MI 12:19.51 12:14.78 1
6 Brodhagen, Erin SR Albion College-MI 13:20.64 13:44.01

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa JR Saint Mary's 2:01.84 2:02.19 9
2 Honeyman, Maggie FR Albion College-MI 2:08.36 2:04.15 4
3 Niemann, Sara SO Saint Mary's 2:05.82 2:06.33 3
4 Kalas, Rachel JR Saint Mary's 2:08.96 2:08.68 2
5 Collins, Ashley FR Albion College-MI NT 2:10.11 1
-- Olson, Emily JR Saint Mary's NT X2:12.69

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hartman, Lauren FR Saint Mary's 26.34 26.48 9
2 Vial, Allison FR Albion College-MI 26.27 26.78 4
3 Lierz, Meredith SO Saint Mary's 26.49 26.87 3
4 Heaney, Kim SO Albion College-MI 27.34 27.44 2
5 Tighe, Kelly SR Saint Mary's 26.11 27.66 1
6 Koaches, Hannah FR Albion College-MI NT 29.88

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niezer, Casey FR Saint Mary's 2:21.57 2:23.25 9
2 Arness, Caroline FR Saint Mary's 2:26.31 2:23.69 4
3 Dolan, Megan SO Albion College-MI 2:26.09 2:25.07 3
4 Dees, Ally FR Saint Mary's NT 2:30.28 2
5 Rockentine, Nikki FR Albion College-MI 2:36.34 2:31.64 1
-- Carroll, Katie JR Saint Mary's NT X2:39.00

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Magyar, Emily SO Albion College-MI NT 263.05 9
2 Westbrook, Brittany SR Albion College-MI NT 209.55 4
3 Bocinsky, Leah JR Saint Mary's 187.65 197.20 3
4 Otten, Meg FR Saint Mary's 169.70 176.75 2
5 Brudi, Susan SO Albion College-MI NT 155.85 1
6 Larson, Casey FR Saint Mary's NT 124.75
-- Burgess, Caitlin SO Albion College-MI NT X163.30

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vial, Allison FR Albion College-MI 58.06 57.82 9
2 Hartman, Lauren FR Saint Mary's 58.17 58.03 4
3 Lierz, Meredith SO Saint Mary's 58.72 59.39 3
4 Dolan, Megan SO Albion College-MI NT 1:01.16 2
5 Severson, Erica FR Saint Mary's 1:01.80 1:05.21 1
-- Shoemaker, Emma FR Saint Mary's NT X1:02.18
-- Daday, Mary Kate JR Saint Mary's NT X1:09.53
-- Schall, Molly FR Saint Mary's NT X1:09.73
-- Corey, Jackie SO Saint Mary's NT X1:12.67
-- Marrah, Audrey SO Saint Mary's 1:06.38 X1:13.99
-- McNicholas, Maggie SO Saint Mary's 1:08.69 X1:17.27
-- Kosmala, Tracy SR Saint Mary's NT X1:25.62

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arness, Caroline FR Saint Mary's 1:05.39 1:05.28 9
2 Dees, Ally FR Saint Mary's 1:08.87 1:07.14 4
3 Hurst, Danielle SO Albion College-MI NT 1:08.77 3
4 Lebiedz, Jen SO Saint Mary's 1:05.94 1:12.53 2
5 Brodhagen, Erin SR Albion College-MI 1:17.24 1:19.96 1
-- Nicol, Jennifer JR Saint Mary's NT X1:13.77

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Maggie FR Saint Mary's 1:03.60 1:04.01 9
2 Niezer, Casey FR Saint Mary's 1:03.83 1:05.17 4
3 Niemann, Sara SO Saint Mary's 1:06.99 1:08.66 3
4 Jackson, Julie SO Albion College-MI 1:09.42 1:09.29 2
5 Koaches, Hannah FR Albion College-MI 1:12.98 1:12.43 1
6 Nelis, Jami FR Albion College-MI 1:13.18 1:13.10

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa JR Saint Mary's 5:14.49 5:29.44 9
2 Honeyman, Maggie FR Albion College-MI 5:41.73 5:35.08 4
3 Nelis, Lindsey SO Saint Mary's 5:24.97 5:44.23 3
4 Doherty, Jaclyn FR Albion College-MI 5:52.95 5:51.82 2
5 Hable, Kristi FR Saint Mary's 5:54.74 5:52.62 1
6 Reimann, Elizabeth SO Albion College-MI 6:03.79 6:01.16

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Magyar, Emily SO Albion College-MI NT 247.65 9
2 Bocinsky, Leah JR Saint Mary's 192.35 196.75 4
3 Westbrook, Brittany SR Albion College-MI NT 164.15 3

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collins, Ashley FR Albion College-MI 1:11.51 1:10.59 9
2 Rockentine, Nikki FR Albion College-MI 1:14.30 1:13.89 4
3 Dolan, Megan SO Albion College-MI NT 1:14.10 3
4 Kalas, Rachel JR Saint Mary's 1:17.04 1:17.54 2
5 Tighe, Kelly SR Saint Mary's 1:14.76 1:19.18 1
6 Carroll, Katie JR Saint Mary's 1:17.13 1:19.71

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albion College-MI 'A' NT 1:49.47 11
1) Hurst, Danielle SO 2) Nelis, Jami FR
3) Heaney, Kim SO 4) Honeyman, Maggie FR
-- Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:47.69 X1:46.75
1) Niezer, Casey FR 2) Williams, Maggie FR
3) Niemann, Sara SO 4) Lierz, Meredith SO
-- Saint Mary's College 'C' 1:55.90 X1:49.14
1) McNicholas, Maggie SO 2) Schall, Molly FR
3) Piccioli, Laura SO 4) Corey, Jackie SO
-- Saint Mary's College 'B' 1:50.90 X1:52.97
1) Shoemaker, Emma FR 2) Olson, Emily JR
3) Severson, Erica FR 4) Nelis, Lindsey SO
-- Albion College-MI 'B' NT DQ
1) Reimann, Elizabeth SO 2) Doherty, Jaclyn FR
3) Jackson, Julie SO 4) Koaches, Hannah FR