SMC vs. Olivet - Results

Saint Mary's at Olivet - 1/18/2008

Licensed to Olivet College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2008 07:41 PM

 

Meet Release

Results



Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Olivet College 'A' 1:56.54
1) Taylor, Jackie 2) Siedlik, Lauren
3) Lingbeek, Jami 4) Redder, Kalee
29.56 33.82 28.14 25.02
2 Saint Mary's College 'B' 2:04.46
1) Niemann, Sara 2) Tighe, Kelly
3) Lebiedz, Jen 4) Lierz, Meredith
32.41 34.63 31.39 26.03
3 Saint Mary's College 'C' 2:12.56
1) Corey, Jackie 2) Kosmala, Tracy
3) Nicol, Jennifer 4) Piccioli, Laura
34.16 38.27 31.33 28.80
-- Saint Mary's College 'A' DQ
1) Williams, Maggie 2) Niezer, Casey
3) Arness, Caroline 4) Hartman, Lauren
29.16 32.47 28.05 25.41

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 11:23.47
31.59 33.86 34.57 34.75 34.89 34.67 33.48 35.24
34.70 32.47 35.58 35.26 32.68 35.39 34.80 33.88
34.53 34.21 34.33 32.59
2 Nelis, Lindsey Saint Mary's 11:26.72
31.97 34.31 34.77 35.12 35.05 35.03 35.35 35.40
35.04 34.60 34.52 34.62 34.63 34.61 34.34 34.07
33.66 33.48 33.42 32.73
3 Boyd, Sarah Olivet 11:31.50
32.15 34.76 35.27 35.25 34.65 35.17 34.85 34.67
34.54 34.63 34.78 34.59 34.57 34.44 34.45 34.95
34.67 34.73 34.29 34.09
4 Tramper, Erin Olivet 11:49.30
32.13 35.19 35.56 35.49 35.67 35.33 35.22 35.20
35.43 35.62 35.47 35.84 35.95 35.68 35.92 35.85
36.12 36.38 35.98 35.27
5 Hable, Kristi Saint Mary's 12:07.50
33.17 36.64 36.80 36.63 36.49 37.11 36.17 36.49
36.30 36.48 36.29 36.96 35.63 36.35 36.42 37.12
37.10 37.12 36.58 35.65

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Amy Olivet 2:00.71
27.29 30.34 31.13 31.95
2 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 2:04.25
29.20 31.19 32.03 31.83
3 Schulze, Kelly Olivet 2:06.77
29.88 32.61 32.62 31.66
4 Niemann, Sara Saint Mary's 2:06.80
28.99 32.24 33.22 32.35
5 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 2:08.51
31.33 33.07 32.78 31.33

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Jackie Olivet 1:02.39
1:02.39
2 Williams, Maggie Saint Mary's 1:03.28
31.59 31.69
3 Hartman, Lauren Saint Mary's 1:05.34
32.31 33.03
4 Daday, Mary Kate Saint Mary's 1:08.55
33.23 35.32
5 Cupps, April Olivet 1:22.75
39.51 43.24

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's 1:12.58
34.08 38.50
2 Tramper, Erin Olivet 1:13.11
34.58 38.53
3 Siedlik, Lauren Olivet 1:14.51
35.45 39.06
4 Carroll, Katie Saint Mary's 1:18.93
37.68 41.25
5 Tighe, Kelly Saint Mary's 1:19.02
36.65 42.37

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Michalsen, Heather Olivet 2:24.68
32.48 36.42 37.65 38.13
2 Arness, Caroline Saint Mary's 2:24.78
31.98 36.42 38.60 37.78
3 Lebiedz, Jen Saint Mary's 2:25.09
33.54 37.20 37.06 37.29
-- Nicol, Jennifer Saint Mary's X2:48.51
37.16 42.86 44.14 44.35

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Amy Olivet 25.45
2 Redder, Kalee Olivet 25.90
3 Lierz, Meredith Saint Mary's 26.54
4 Tighe, Kelly Saint Mary's 27.30
5 Shoemaker, Emma Saint Mary's 27.76
6 Boyd, Sarah Olivet 27.94
-- Piccioli, Laura Saint Mary's X29.19
-- Corey, Jackie Saint Mary's X29.60
-- Severson, Erica Saint Mary's X30.05
-- Kosmala, Tracy Saint Mary's X30.40

Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Griffith, Sara Olivet 201.45
2 Bocinsky, Leah Saint Mary's 197.90
3 Otten, Meg Saint Mary's 168.35
4 Larson, Casey Saint Mary's 91.00

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Redder, Kalee Olivet 55.74
26.70 29.04
2 Johnson, Amy Olivet 55.81
26.71 29.10
3 Lierz, Meredith Saint Mary's 57.24
27.66 29.58
4 Hartman, Lauren Saint Mary's 59.21
28.07 31.14
5 Schulze, Kelly Olivet 59.33
28.62 30.71
6 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 59.68
29.14 30.54
-- Shoemaker, Emma Saint Mary's X1:01.53
29.24 32.29
-- Kosmala, Tracy Saint Mary's X1:08.09
31.84 36.25
-- Marrah, Audrey Saint Mary's X1:13.32
35.45 37.87

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Jackie Olivet 2:16.60
31.43 34.57 35.46 35.14
2 Williams, Maggie Saint Mary's 2:20.45
33.22 35.82 36.24 35.17
3 Lingbeek, Jami Olivet 2:21.76
32.73 35.27 36.58 37.18
4 Daday, Mary Kate Saint Mary's 2:25.23
33.96 36.56 37.51 37.20
5 Niemann, Sara Saint Mary's 2:27.04
34.16 36.87 37.94 38.07

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Siedlik, Lauren Olivet 2:37.65
37.85 39.44 40.19 40.17
2 Tramper, Erin Olivet 2:38.72
36.61 40.63 41.20 40.28
3 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's 2:38.79
36.09 40.41 40.82 41.47
4 Carroll, Katie Saint Mary's 2:49.60
39.19 42.81 44.00 43.60
5 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 2:53.49
38.81 42.69 42.59 49.40

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 5:31.23
30.20 32.66 33.29 33.43 33.85 33.85 33.69 33.43
33.63 33.20
2 Nelis, Lindsey Saint Mary's 5:34.38
30.78 33.29 34.07 34.36 34.19 33.71 33.85 33.71
33.75 32.67
3 Boyd, Sarah Olivet 5:39.42
31.38 33.97 34.32 34.84 34.32 33.83 34.14 34.53
34.12 33.97
4 Schulze, Kelly Olivet 5:55.21
31.29 34.54 35.77 36.06 36.35 36.61 36.19 36.92
36.39 35.09
5 Schall, Molly Saint Mary's 6:11.75
33.82 36.90 37.62 37.81 37.66 37.79 38.01 37.90
37.79 36.45

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Arness, Caroline Saint Mary's 1:03.64
30.07 33.57
2 Lingbeek, Jami Olivet 1:04.61
30.20 34.41
3 Michalsen, Heather Olivet 1:06.11
31.61 34.50
4 Lebiedz, Jen Saint Mary's 1:10.66
32.68 37.98
5 Hable, Kristi Saint Mary's 1:12.66
33.17 39.49
-- Nicol, Jennifer Saint Mary's X1:13.88
34.46 39.42

Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Griffith, Sara Olivet 207.90
2 Bocinsky, Leah Saint Mary's 193.85

Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's 2:23.21
32.20 37.16 40.50 33.35
2 Arness, Caroline Saint Mary's 2:23.54
31.45 36.99 42.94 32.16
3 Taylor, Jackie Olivet 2:25.04
33.30 35.14 43.56 33.04
4 Michalsen, Heather Olivet 2:25.25
31.47 39.55 41.50 32.73
5 Siedlik, Lauren Olivet 2:30.81
33.08 42.33 40.19 35.21
6 Lebiedz, Jen Saint Mary's 2:36.93
34.01 1:26.84 35.61 0.47

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals
===============================================================================
1 Olivet College 'A' 1:44.44
1) Johnson, Amy 2) Boyd, Sarah
3) Lingbeek, Jami 4) Redder, Kalee
25.46 27.61 26.31 25.06
2 Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:44.53
1) Lierz, Meredith 2) Williams, Maggie
3) Tighe, Kelly 4) Hartman, Lauren
26.74 25.63 26.47 25.69
3 Saint Mary's College 'B' 1:48.83
1) Niemann, Sara 2) Kalas, Rachel
3) Nelis, Lindsey 4) Gerbeth, Melissa
27.17 27.22 26.80 27.64
4 Olivet College 'B' 1:55.08
1) Schulze, Kelly 2) Tramper, Erin
3) Cupps, April 4) Michalsen, Heather
27.96 28.88 29.47 28.77
5 Saint Mary's College 'C' 1:55.90
1) Marrah, Audrey 2) Severson, Erica
3) Shoemaker, Emma 4) Hansen, Shannon
29.90 29.83 27.19 28.98

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16

1. Olivet College 153 2. Saint Mary's College 137