SMC vs. Hillsdale - Results

HC vs St Mary's Dual Meet - 1/19/2008

Licensed to Hillsdale College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/19/2008 03:36 PM

Meet Release

Results



Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hillsdale College 'A' NT 1:55.24 11
1) Leduc, Alicia 2) Scott, Meredith
3) Nielsen, Cassie 4) Verhoef, Anne
29.78 1:01.84 (32.06) 1:30.62 (28.78) 1:55.24 (24.62)
2 Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:58.10 1:58.02 4
1) Williams, Maggie 2) Tighe, Kelly
3) Arness, Caroline 4) Hartman, Lauren
29.16 1:03.79 (34.63) 1:31.93 (28.14) 1:58.02 (26.09)
3 Hillsdale College 'B' NT 1:58.61 2
1) Adams, Kirsten 2) Lanctot, Ali
3) Gomberg, Kelsey 4) McDonald, Meghan
30.02 1:03.70 (33.68) 1:32.71 (29.01) 1:58.61 (25.90)
4 Saint Mary's College 'B' NT 2:07.58
1) Corey, Jackie 2) Carroll, Katie
3) Lebiedz, Jen 4) Shoemaker, Emma
33.32 1:08.98 (35.66) 1:40.31 (31.33) 2:07.58 (27.27)
5 Saint Mary's College 'C' NT x2:13.03
1) Marrah, Audrey 2) Kosmala, Tracy
3) Nicol, Jennifer 4) Severson, Erica
33.49 1:13.50 (40.01) 1:43.31 (29.81) 2:13.03 (29.72)

Event 2 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 18:23.58 18:56.82 9
32.10 1:06.72 (34.62) 1:42.05 (35.33) 2:17.16 (35.11)
2:52.20 (35.04) 3:27.98 (35.78) 4:03.70 (35.72) 4:39.60 (35.90)
5:15.34 (35.74) 5:51.01 (35.67) 6:25.82 (34.81) 7:00.78 (34.96)
7:35.61 (34.83) 8:10.80 (35.19) 8:45.60 (34.80) 9:20.50 (34.90)
9:55.55 (35.05) 10:30.58 (35.03) 11:05.75 (35.17) 11:41.06 (35.31)
12:15.36 (34.30) 12:49.35 (33.99) 13:23.98 (34.63) 13:58.77 (34.79)
14:33.55 (34.78) 15:08.47 (34.92) 15:43.22 (34.75) 16:17.80 (34.58)
16:52.52 (34.72) 17:27.10 (34.58) 18:01.84 (34.74) 18:35.62 (33.78)
18:56.82 (21.20)
2 Daday, Mary Kate Saint Mary's NT 19:48.28 4
33.69 1:09.76 (36.07) 1:45.91 (36.15) 2:22.66 (36.75)
2:59.44 (36.78) 3:36.14 (36.70) 4:12.79 (36.65) 4:49.70 (36.91)
5:26.42 (36.72) 6:02.89 (36.47) 6:39.38 (36.49) 7:15.82 (36.44)
7:52.03 (36.21) 8:28.33 (36.30) 9:04.35 (36.02) 9:40.31 (35.96)
10:16.17 (35.86) 10:52.08 (35.91) 11:28.04 (35.96) 12:04.09 (36.05)
12:39.91 (35.82) 13:16.29 (36.38) 13:51.92 (35.63) 14:27.77 (35.85)
15:03.77 (36.00) 15:39.71 (35.94) 16:16.00 (36.29) 16:52.16 (36.16)
17:28.07 (35.91) 18:03.48 (35.41) 18:39.60 (36.12) 19:15.32 (35.72)
19:48.28 (32.96)
3 Holland, Becky Hillsdale NT 19:49.13 3
32.90 1:08.59 (35.69) 1:44.45 (35.86) 2:20.20 (35.75)
2:56.53 (36.33) 3:32.42 (35.89) 4:08.54 (36.12) 4:44.49 (35.95)
5:20.43 (35.94) 5:56.33 (35.90) 6:32.33 (36.00) 7:08.20 (35.87)
7:44.30 (36.10) 8:20.42 (36.12) 8:56.98 (36.56) 9:33.42 (36.44)
10:09.33 (35.91) 10:45.11 (35.78) 11:21.75 (36.64) 11:58.82 (37.07)
12:36.25 (37.43) 13:13.32 (37.07) 13:51.63 (38.31) 14:27.84 (36.21)
15:03.75 (35.91) 15:39.69 (35.94) 16:16.03 (36.34) 16:52.28 (36.25)
17:28.27 (35.99) 18:03.95 (35.68) 18:40.07 (36.12) 19:15.85 (35.78)
19:49.13 (33.28)
4 Hable, Kristi Saint Mary's NT 20:23.63 2
33.72 1:10.30 (36.58) 1:46.82 (36.52) 2:24.05 (37.23)
3:01.19 (37.14) 3:38.31 (37.12) 4:15.52 (37.21) 4:53.04 (37.52)
5:30.26 (37.22) 6:08.08 (37.82) 6:43.89 (35.81) 7:20.46 (36.57)
7:58.41 (37.95) 8:35.21 (36.80) 9:11.97 (36.76) 9:48.59 (36.62)
10:25.91 (37.32) 11:03.20 (37.29) 11:40.32 (37.12) 12:17.57 (37.25)
12:54.07 (36.50) 13:32.15 (38.08) 14:09.80 (37.65) 14:47.41 (37.61)
15:25.07 (37.66) 16:03.11 (38.04) 16:41.44 (38.33) 17:18.04 (36.60)
17:55.41 (37.37) 18:32.83 (37.42) 19:10.11 (37.28) 19:47.10 (36.99)
20:23.63 (36.53)
5 Hermann, Kathryn Hillsdale NT 21:43.07 1
36.67 1:15.14 (38.47) 1:54.04 (38.90) 2:33.40 (39.36)
3:13.12 (39.72) 3:52.01 (38.89) 4:31.73 (39.72) 5:10.91 (39.18)
5:50.50 (39.59) 6:29.96 (39.46) 7:09.73 (39.77) 7:48.75 (39.02)
8:28.32 (39.57) 9:07.75 (39.43) 9:46.91 (39.16) 10:26.74 (39.83)
11:06.75 (40.01) 11:46.40 (39.65) 12:26.51 (40.11) 13:06.50 (39.99)
13:46.26 (39.76) 14:26.17 (39.91) 15:05.99 (39.82) 15:46.38 (40.39)
16:26.95 (40.57) 17:06.78 (39.83) 17:47.11 (40.33) 18:27.61 (40.50)
19:07.51 (39.90) 19:47.05 (39.54) 20:26.63 (39.58) 21:05.95 (39.32)
21:43.07 (37.12)
-- Schall, Molly Saint Mary's NT X21:37.61
34.76 1:12.66 (37.90) 1:51.44 (38.78) 2:31.07 (39.63)
3:10.29 (39.22) 3:49.78 (39.49) 4:29.25 (39.47) 5:09.25 (40.00)
5:49.14 (39.89) 6:29.16 (40.02) 7:08.75 (39.59) 7:48.27 (39.52)
8:27.99 (39.72) 9:07.63 (39.64) 9:46.51 (38.88) 10:26.24 (39.73)
11:06.12 (39.88) 11:45.74 (39.62) 12:25.53 (39.79) 13:04.99 (39.46)
13:44.59 (39.60) 14:24.12 (39.53) 15:03.53 (39.41) 15:43.34 (39.81)
16:23.09 (39.75) 17:03.25 (40.16) 17:42.54 (39.29) 18:22.24 (39.70)
19:01.79 (39.55) 19:41.20 (39.41) 20:21.34 (40.14) 20:59.99 (38.65)
21:37.61 (37.62)

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, Anne Hillsdale NT 2:02.48 9
27.72 58.18 (30.46) 1:30.08 (31.90) 2:02.48 (32.40)
2 Roberts, Alison Hillsdale NT 2:05.25 4
29.04 1:00.53 (31.49) 1:33.24 (32.71) 2:05.25 (32.01)
3 Nelis, Lindsey Saint Mary's 2:03.33 2:05.41 3
29.23 1:01.06 (31.83) 1:33.57 (32.51) 2:05.41 (31.84)
4 Niemann, Sara Saint Mary's 2:05.82 2:06.99 2
29.28 1:01.67 (32.39) 1:34.34 (32.67) 2:06.99 (32.65)
5 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 2:08.68 2:07.77 1
30.18 1:02.40 (32.22) 1:35.13 (32.73) 2:07.77 (32.64)
6 Boeding, Anna Hillsdale NT 2:10.09
29.75 1:02.51 (32.76) 1:36.63 (34.12) 2:10.09 (33.46)

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lierz, Meredith Saint Mary's 26.49 26.58 9
2 McDonald, Meghan Hillsdale NT 26.68 4
3 Williams, Maggie Saint Mary's 27.59 26.81 3
4 Tighe, Kelly Saint Mary's 27.04 27.49 2
5 Sobey, Stephanie Hillsdale NT 27.72 1
6 Heil, Elizabeth Hillsdale NT 28.53
7 Musson, Kate Hillsdale NT x29.26
-- Piccioli, Laura Saint Mary's 28.68 X29.27
-- Severson, Erica Saint Mary's 28.72 X29.77
-- Marrah, Audrey Saint Mary's NT X29.81
-- Kosmala, Tracy Saint Mary's NT X30.63

Event 5 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arness, Caroline Saint Mary's NT 5:00.12 9
32.51 1:09.56 (37.05) 1:48.84 (39.28) 2:28.19 (39.35)
3:12.03 (43.84) 3:55.78 (43.75) 4:28.60 (32.82) 5:00.12 (31.52)
2 Lanctot, Ali Hillsdale NT 5:00.57 4
32.47 1:08.91 (36.44) 1:51.62 (42.71) 2:33.27 (41.65)
3:13.75 (40.48) 3:54.36 (40.61) 4:28.57 (34.21) 5:00.57 (32.00)
3 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's NT 5:02.39 3
33.18 1:11.54 (38.36) 1:50.70 (39.16) 2:27.99 (37.29)
3:10.00 (42.01) 3:52.67 (42.67) 4:28.02 (35.35) 5:02.39 (34.37)
4 Gomberg, Kelsey Hillsdale NT 5:11.04 2
32.12 1:08.70 (36.58) 1:50.84 (42.14) 2:31.72 (40.88)
3:17.34 (45.62) 4:03.35 (46.01) 4:37.48 (34.13) 5:11.04 (33.56)
5 Lebiedz, Jen Saint Mary's 5:29.12 5:27.63 1
33.84 1:12.18 (38.34) 1:54.14 (41.96) 2:35.59 (41.45)
3:23.60 (48.01) 4:12.12 (48.52) 4:48.86 (36.74) 5:27.63 (38.77)
-- Nicol, Jennifer Saint Mary's NT X5:52.98
39.49 1:24.60 (45.11) 2:12.33 (47.73) 2:56.55 (44.22)
3:48.12 (51.57) 4:36.33 (48.21) 5:17.18 (40.85) 5:52.98 (35.80)

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bocinsky, Leah Saint Mary's 197.20 184.00 9
2 Wolfe, Charlotte Hillsdale NT 171.00 4
3 Otten, Meg Saint Mary's 176.75 160.10 3
4 Larson, Casey Saint Mary's 124.75 91.35 2

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nielsen, Cassie Hillsdale NT 1:04.07 9
29.81 1:04.07 (34.26)
2 Arness, Caroline Saint Mary's 1:05.28 1:04.50 4
30.29 1:04.50 (34.21)
3 Gomberg, Kelsey Hillsdale NT 1:04.98 3
31.08 1:04.98 (33.90)
4 Lebiedz, Jen Saint Mary's 1:09.08 1:10.55 2
33.02 1:10.55 (37.53)
5 Hable, Kristi Saint Mary's 1:12.41 1:14.39 1
34.54 1:14.39 (39.85)
-- Nicol, Jennifer Saint Mary's NT X1:14.94
35.33 1:14.94 (39.61)

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, Anne Hillsdale NT 55.66 9
27.15 55.66 (28.51)
2 Roberts, Alison Hillsdale NT 57.92 4
28.09 57.92 (29.83)
3 Hartman, Lauren Saint Mary's 58.03 58.06 3
28.24 58.06 (29.82)
4 Lierz, Meredith Saint Mary's 59.12 58.46 2
27.91 58.46 (30.55)
5 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 59.40 59.80 1
29.03 59.80 (30.77)
6 Boeding, Anna Hillsdale NT 1:00.59
29.16 1:00.59 (31.43)
7 Musson, Kate Hillsdale NT x1:04.89
30.98 1:04.89 (33.91)
8 Heil, Elizabeth Hillsdale NT x1:05.63
30.97 1:05.63 (34.66)
9 McDonald, Meghan Hillsdale NT x1:09.16
33.43 1:09.16 (35.73)
-- Severson, Erica Saint Mary's NT X1:05.08
31.08 1:05.08 (34.00)
-- Piccioli, Laura Saint Mary's 1:02.40 X1:05.09
31.62 1:05.09 (33.47)
-- Schall, Molly Saint Mary's NT X1:05.78
31.86 1:05.78 (33.92)

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Leduc, Alicia Hillsdale NT 1:03.10 9
30.19 1:03.10 (32.91)
2 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's 1:03.83 1:05.26 4
31.88 1:05.26 (33.38)
3 Adams, Kirsten Hillsdale NT 1:05.50 3
32.29 1:05.50 (33.21)
4 Scott, Meredith Hillsdale NT 1:06.82 2
32.91 1:06.82 (33.91)
5 Daday, Mary Kate Saint Mary's 1:08.56 1:10.31 1
34.25 1:10.31 (36.06)
6 Corey, Jackie Saint Mary's 1:14.28 1:11.08
34.52 1:11.08 (36.56)

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 5:23.09 5:28.82 9
30.64 1:03.56 (32.92) 1:36.43 (32.87) 2:09.36 (32.93)
2:42.56 (33.20) 3:15.83 (33.27) 3:48.99 (33.16) 4:22.22 (33.23)
4:55.62 (33.40) 5:28.82 (33.20)
2 Nielsen, Cassie Hillsdale NT 5:30.88 4
30.51 1:03.46 (32.95) 1:36.99 (33.53) 2:10.72 (33.73)
2:44.39 (33.67) 3:17.89 (33.50) 3:51.70 (33.81) 4:25.46 (33.76)
4:58.73 (33.27) 5:30.88 (32.15)
3 Niemann, Sara Saint Mary's 5:31.29 5:38.98 3
31.58 1:05.73 (34.15) 1:39.74 (34.01) 2:14.05 (34.31)
2:48.54 (34.49) 3:23.51 (34.97) 3:57.72 (34.21) 4:31.89 (34.17)
5:05.74 (33.85) 5:38.98 (33.24)
4 Nelis, Lindsey Saint Mary's 5:32.18 5:41.83 2
30.96 1:04.34 (33.38) 1:38.73 (34.39) 2:13.30 (34.57)
2:48.06 (34.76) 3:22.86 (34.80) 3:57.56 (34.70) 4:32.44 (34.88)
5:07.26 (34.82) 5:41.83 (34.57)
5 Sobey, Stephanie Hillsdale NT 5:52.14 1
31.32 1:06.22 (34.90) 1:41.94 (35.72) 2:18.40 (36.46)
2:55.07 (36.67) 3:31.13 (36.06) 4:06.92 (35.79) 4:42.93 (36.01)
5:18.27 (35.34) 5:52.14 (33.87)
6 Hermann, Kathryn Hillsdale NT 6:27.77
36.32 1:15.11 (38.79) 1:54.29 (39.18) 2:33.61 (39.32)
3:13.16 (39.55) 3:52.77 (39.61) 4:32.38 (39.61) 5:11.94 (39.56)
5:50.95 (39.01) 6:27.77 (36.82)

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolfe, Charlotte Hillsdale NT 181.10 9
2 Bocinsky, Leah Saint Mary's 196.75 167.25 4

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scott, Meredith Hillsdale NT 1:09.78 9
32.95 1:09.78 (36.83)
2 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's 1:12.83 1:12.64 4
34.84 1:12.64 (37.80)
3 Lanctot, Ali Hillsdale NT 1:14.54 3
35.67 1:14.54 (38.87)
4 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 1:17.00 1:17.50 2
36.66 1:17.50 (40.84)
5 Carroll, Katie Saint Mary's 1:17.13 1:19.72 1
37.83 1:19.72 (41.89)

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hillsdale College 'A' NT 1:44.46 11
1) Leduc, Alicia 2) Roberts, Alison
3) McDonald, Meghan 4) Adams, Kirsten
26.34 52.40 (26.06) 1:18.58 (26.18) 1:44.46 (25.88)
2 Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:46.75 1:44.87 4
1) Lierz, Meredith 2) Tighe, Kelly
3) Hartman, Lauren 4) Williams, Maggie
26.91 53.69 (26.78) 1:19.25 (25.56) 1:44.87 (25.62)
3 Saint Mary's College 'B' NT 1:48.69 2
1) Niemann, Sara 2) Nelis, Lindsey
3) Shoemaker, Emma 4) Gerbeth, Melissa
26.96 54.01 (27.05) 1:21.25 (27.24) 1:48.69 (27.44)
4 Hillsdale College 'B' NT 1:53.66
1) Sobey, Stephanie 2) Heil, Elizabeth
3) Musson, Kate 4) Boeding, Anna
27.38 56.25 (28.87) 1:25.38 (29.13) 1:53.66 (28.28)
5 Saint Mary's College 'C' NT x1:59.24
1) Kosmala, Tracy 2) Marrah, Audrey
3) Hansen, Shannon 4) Piccioli, Laura
31.31 1:00.27 (28.96) 1:30.58 (30.31) 1:59.24 (28.66)

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13

1. Hillsdale College 121 2. Saint Mary's College 115