SMC vs. Calvin

Calvin vs. St. Mary's - 1/25/2008

Licensed to Calvin College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/25/2008 08:22 PM

Game Release

Results



Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:56.50 1:55.03 11
1) Williams, Maggie 2) Niezer, Casey
3) Arness, Caroline 4) Hartman, Lauren
28.85 32.44 28.16 25.58
2 Calvin College 'A' 1:51.69 1:56.73 4
1) Ludema, Alyssa 2) Abbott, Sarah
3) Mitchell, Danielle 4) Vail, Maggie
30.71 32.10 28.86 25.06
3 Calvin College 'B' NT 1:58.20 2
1) Roberts, Emily 2) Buteyn, Jean
3) Vinson, Kat 4) Price, Laura
30.36 34.22 28.29 25.33
4 Calvin College 'C' NT x2:00.74
1) VanderLinde, Jo 2) Rober, Allison
3) Barr, Kelley 4) Veldkamp, Libby
31.34 33.65 29.63 26.12
5 Saint Mary's College 'B' 2:09.00 2:13.28
1) Corey, Jackie 2) Kalas, Rachel
3) Hable, Kristi 4) Piccioli, Laura
36.63 35.22 32.91 28.52
6 Saint Mary's College 'C' 2:12.00 x2:15.98
1) Hansen, Shannon 2) Carroll, Katie
3) Kosmala, Tracy 4) Nicol, Jennifer
34.88 36.31 34.78 30.01

Event 2 Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duncan, Stephanie CAL NT 11:18.88 9
30.00 33.19 33.65 34.20 33.85 33.95 33.92 34.35
34.20 34.28 34.34 34.37 34.16 34.30 34.62 34.42
34.35 34.34 34.28 34.11
2 Mitchell, Danielle CAL NT 11:30.25 4
32.04 35.03 35.44 35.64 35.28 35.40 35.31 34.81
34.85 34.87 34.75 34.97 34.56 34.72 34.56 34.37
34.33 33.77 33.43 32.12
3 Daday, Mary Kate Saint Mary's 12:11.59 11:55.56 3
33.33 35.85 36.69 36.67 36.44 36.66 36.47 36.96
36.71 35.91 35.84 35.94 35.96 35.30 35.80 35.65
34.92 35.36 34.81 34.29
4 Schall, Molly Saint Mary's 13:04.59 12:47.32 2
34.32 37.37 38.75 39.28 39.37 39.19 39.63 39.30
39.16 38.97 38.86 38.78 38.40 38.17 38.29 38.17
38.14 38.45 37.94 36.78

Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huizenga, Lindsey CAL 2:01.44 2:01.21 9
27.56 30.33 31.78 31.54
2 Veldkamp, Libby CAL 2:05.58 2:03.01 4
28.48 31.15 32.14 31.24
3 Wolfe, Julie CAL 2:02.05 2:05.86 3
29.40 31.91 32.37 32.18
4 Shoemaker, Emma Saint Mary's 2:13.00 2:16.60 2
31.50 34.47 35.08 35.55
5 Carroll, Katie Saint Mary's 2:16.00 2:19.29 1
32.14 35.08 36.10 35.97
6 Nicol, Jennifer Saint Mary's 2:16.00 2:24.89
34.16 37.16 37.55 36.02
7 Marrah, Audrey Saint Mary's 2:16.00 x2:27.59
33.27 37.66 39.17 37.49

Event 4 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vail, Maggie CAL NT 25.68 9
2 Lierz, Meredith Saint Mary's 26.24 26.18 4
3 Ludema, Alyssa CAL 27.04 26.86 3
4 Rober, Allison CAL NT 27.17 2
5 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 27.50 27.76 1
6 Severson, Erica Saint Mary's 28.72 29.55
7 Kosmala, Tracy Saint Mary's 30.40 x31.62
-- Bressler, Monica CAL 25.77 X26.04
-- Kinzer, Kendra CAL NT X26.32
-- Scott, Jordan CAL NT X27.97

Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Alexander, Caitlin CAL 2:17.63 2:20.98 9
30.19 35.92 42.62 32.25
2 Arness, Caroline Saint Mary's 2:23.54 2:24.48 4
30.96 37.92 42.31 33.29
3 VanWoerkom, Cara CAL NT 2:25.60 3
31.57 39.54 44.78 29.71
4 Nelis, Lindsey Saint Mary's 2:30.00 2:26.15 2
31.93 36.93 45.19 32.10
5 Hartman, Lauren Saint Mary's 2:22.00 2:27.56 1
33.95 37.16 43.40 33.05
6 VanderLinde, Jo CAL NT 2:27.75
33.36 36.64 45.44 32.31
7 Hable, Kristi Saint Mary's 2:36.97 x2:41.17
34.29 43.65 46.92 36.31

Event 6 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deur, Erica CAL 286.50 261.38 9
2 Herman, Casey CAL 238.30 217.13 4
3 Beal, Lis CAL 238.80 211.05 3
4 Bocinsky, Leah Saint Mary's 197.90 180.97 2
5 Brummel, Carmen CAL 171.90 x167.92

Event 7 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Passeno, Monica CAL 1:09.62 1:08.04 9
32.20 35.84
2 Tighe, Kelly Saint Mary's 1:10.00 1:08.53 4
31.11 37.42
3 Abbott, Sarah CAL NT 1:08.98 3
31.48 37.50
4 Piccioli, Laura Saint Mary's 1:11.00 1:12.53 2
33.35 39.18
5 Nicol, Jennifer Saint Mary's 1:13.51 1:13.82 1
34.81 39.01
6 Shoemaker, Emma Saint Mary's 1:11.00 x1:15.26
34.28 40.98

Event 8 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kinzer, Kendra CAL 55.98 56.68 9
27.21 29.47
2 Lierz, Meredith Saint Mary's 57.24 57.72 4
27.73 29.99
3 Niezer, Casey Saint Mary's 57.19 58.10 3
27.94 30.16
4 Ludema, Alyssa CAL 59.99 59.23 2
28.23 31.00
5 Williams, Maggie Saint Mary's 1:02.05 1:00.17 1
29.25 30.92
6 Gerbeth, Melissa Saint Mary's 58.50 x1:00.26
29.17 31.09
7 Scott, Jordan CAL NT 1:01.59
29.90 31.69
-- Vail, Maggie CAL 55.63 X54.55
26.46 28.09
-- Buteyn, Jean CAL NT X57.61
27.86 29.75
-- Roberts, Emily CAL NT X57.83
28.13 29.70

Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Price, Laura CAL NT 1:03.35 9
31.20 32.15
2 Barr, Kelley CAL NT 1:06.25 4
32.49 33.76
3 Nelis, Lindsey Saint Mary's 1:08.00 1:08.64 3
33.51 35.13
4 Rober, Allison CAL NT 1:09.09 2
33.41 35.68
5 Marrah, Audrey Saint Mary's 1:14.64 1:14.75 1
36.29 38.46
6 Corey, Jackie Saint Mary's 1:11.08 1:14.85
36.75 38.10
7 Hansen, Shannon Saint Mary's 1:11.00 x1:17.28
37.67 39.61

Event 10 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Danielle CAL NT 5:31.23 9
30.12 33.74 34.02 33.93 33.82 33.82 33.83 33.40
32.97 31.58
2 VanWoerkom, Cara CAL NT 5:33.84 4
30.63 34.18 34.26 34.40 34.31 34.21 33.37 33.33
32.65 32.50
3 Chong, Erin CAL NT 5:42.04 3
30.55 34.84 35.42 35.34 35.82 34.84 34.60 34.26
34.05 32.32
4 Daday, Mary Kate Saint Mary's 5:52.47 5:44.93 2
32.83 34.85 35.61 35.85 34.66 34.50 34.37 34.30
34.62 33.34
5 Tighe, Kelly Saint Mary's 6:10.00 6:06.10 1
31.58 36.31 37.73 38.01 37.60 37.30 37.58 37.27
37.72 35.00
6 Schall, Molly Saint Mary's 6:11.75 6:11.14
34.11 37.16 38.03 37.78 38.07 37.71 37.69 37.65
37.14 35.80
7 Severson, Erica Saint Mary's 6:15.00 x6:18.95
33.18 38.50 38.84 37.91 38.41 39.21 38.12 38.18
38.82 37.78

Event 11 Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bocinsky, Leah Saint Mary's 196.75 215.78 9
2 Otten, Meg Saint Mary's NT 168.67 4
-- Brummel, Carmen CAL 157.90 x
-- Herman, Casey CAL 244.85 X226.95
-- Beal, Lis CAL 238.43 X232.27
-- Deur, Erica CAL 290.20 X275.02

Event 12 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalas, Rachel Saint Mary's 1:16.59 1:15.23 9
35.66 39.57
2 Carroll, Katie Saint Mary's 1:18.64 1:20.14 4
38.68 41.46
3 Hansen, Shannon Saint Mary's 1:20.14 1:23.47 3
40.07 43.40
4 Severson, Erica Saint Mary's 1:28.00 x1:26.57
40.62 45.95
-- Vinson, Kat CAL NT X1:15.13
35.30 39.83
-- Alexander, Caitlin CAL NT X1:18.02
37.52 40.50
-- Veldkamp, Libby CAL NT X1:20.46
38.64 41.82

Event 13 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:44.53 1:43.70 11
1) Lierz, Meredith 2) Arness, Caroline
3) Hartman, Lauren 4) Williams, Maggie
26.13 26.53 25.50 25.54
2 Saint Mary's College 'D' 1:51.00 1:52.54 4
1) Niezer, Casey 2) Daday, Mary Kate
3) Tighe, Kelly 4) Piccioli, Laura
27.01 28.60 27.49 29.44
3 Saint Mary's College 'B' 1:51.00 x1:53.44
1) Shoemaker, Emma 2) Hable, Kristi
3) Nelis, Lindsey 4) Kalas, Rachel
28.29 30.25 26.80 28.10
4 Saint Mary's College 'C' 1:58.00 x2:04.66
1) Schall, Molly 2) Kosmala, Tracy
3) Corey, Jackie 4) Marrah, Audrey
32.00 32.18 30.61 29.87
-- Calvin College 'A' 1:39.70 X1:44.15
1) Wolfe, Julie 2) Chong, Erin
3) Bressler, Monica 4) Huizenga, Lindsey
25.82 26.17 26.12 26.04
-- Calvin College 'B' NT X1:46.78
1) Price, Laura 2) Passeno, Monica
3) Rober, Allison 4) Kinzer, Kendra
25.55 27.83 27.29 26.11
-- Calvin College 'C' NT X1:47.43
1) Roberts, Emily 2) VanWoerkom, Cara
3) Barr, Kelley 4) Duncan, Stephanie
27.40 25.97 27.95 26.11

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13

1. Calvin College 131 2. Saint Mary's College 99