Swim Dual Meet - Results

Kalamazoo, Wabash @ Saint Mary's - 2/1/2008

Licensed to Saint Mary's College Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2008 09:34 PM

Meet Release

Results

Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College 'A' 4:19.04 4:12.53
1) Williams, Maggie FR 2) Niezer, Casey FR
3) Arness, Caroline FR 4) Hartman, Lauren FR
30.02 1:01.96 (1:01.96) 1:34.69 (32.73) 2:12.33 (1:10.37)
2:28.34 (16.01) 3:15.98 (1:03.65) 3:42.64 (26.66) 4:12.53 (56.55)
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 4:02.92 4:15.68
1) Weeks, Kaitlin FR 2) Jenzen, Sarah FR
3) Knoechel, Katy SO 4) Breck, Kelsey SO
31.65 1:06.05 (1:06.05) 1:39.30 (33.25) 2:18.39 (1:12.34)
2:46.22 (27.83) 3:18.32 (59.93) 3:45.42 (27.10) 4:15.68 (57.36)
3 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' NT 4:27.68
1) Fasbinder, Adrienne FR 2) Homans, Abby SO
3) Connochie, Maegan JR 4) Williams, Danielle FR
32.71 1:07.73 (1:07.73) 1:44.55 (36.82) 2:26.90 (1:19.17)
2:55.16 (28.26) 3:29.03 (1:02.13) 3:56.83 (27.80) 4:27.68 (58.65)
4 Saint Mary's College 'B' 4:30.00 4:39.56
1) Corey, Jackie SO 2) Carroll, Katie JR
3) Tighe, Kelly SR 4) Shoemaker, Emma FR
35.54 1:14.75 (1:14.75) 1:51.16 (36.41) 2:31.87 (1:17.12)
3:01.57 (29.70) 3:38.19 (1:06.32) 4:06.44 (28.25) 4:39.56 (1:01.37)
5 Saint Mary's College 'C' NT x4:52.21
1) Marrah, Audrey SO 2) Kosmala, Tracy SR
3) Hable, Kristi FR 4) Piccioli, Laura SO
35.68 1:13.30 (1:13.30) 1:52.10 (38.80) 2:45.06 (1:31.76)
3:11.12 (26.06) 3:49.91 (1:04.85) 4:18.49 (28.58) 4:52.21 (1:02.30)

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 3:24.41 3:35.00
1) Ellis, Paul SO 2) Booms, Ryan JR
3) Dekker, Robert JR 4) Espinosa, Alfonso SO
25.64 54.14 (54.14) 1:22.06 (27.92) 1:54.35 (1:00.21)
2:18.77 (24.42) 2:47.03 (52.68) 3:09.82 (22.79) 3:35.00 (47.97)
2 Wabash Swimming 'A' 3:32.20 3:39.20
1) Phillips, Zach FR 2) Rhinesmith, Evan FR
3) Petro, Adam SO 4) Rockefeller, Nick SO
27.45 56.40 (56.40) 1:24.40 (28.00) 1:57.12 (1:00.72)
2:21.21 (24.09) 2:49.61 (52.49) 3:12.60 (22.99) 3:39.20 (49.59)
3 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' NT 3:42.37
1) Brower, Steve FR 2) Kovacs, Dan JR
3) Groth, Kevin JR 4) Hennigar, Dustin SO
26.75 55.48 (55.48) 1:23.94 (28.46) 1:57.74 (1:02.26)
2:22.34 (24.60) 2:52.32 (54.58) 3:15.47 (23.15) 3:42.37 (50.05)
4 Wabash Swimming 'B' NT 3:45.75
1) Hewitt, Peter SO 2) O'Keefe, Kyle SR
3) Current, Adam FR 4) Routh, Matthew SO
28.07 58.91 (58.91) 1:27.83 (28.92) 2:01.58 (1:02.67)
2:26.97 (25.39) 2:56.28 (54.70) 3:19.85 (23.57) 3:45.75 (49.47)
5 Wabash Swimming 'C' NT x3:56.01
1) Zajac, Steve SO 2) Extine, Jordan JR
3) Birrer, David FR 4) Wilson, Paul SO
28.97 1:01.42 (1:01.42) 1:30.62 (29.20) 2:05.54 (1:04.12)
2:31.95 (26.41) 3:02.86 (57.32) 3:27.45 (24.59) 3:56.01 (53.15)

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa JR Saint Mary's 11:02.75 10:53.98
29.53 1:01.56 (32.03) 1:34.29 (32.73) 2:07.16 (32.87)
2:40.17 (33.01) 3:13.26 (33.09) 3:46.01 (32.75) 4:18.76 (32.75)
4:51.67 (32.91) 5:24.66 (32.99) 5:57.66 (33.00) 6:30.47 (32.81)
7:03.33 (32.86) 7:36.13 (32.80) 8:08.95 (32.82) 8:41.46 (32.51)
9:14.29 (32.83) 9:47.48 (33.19) 10:20.90 (33.42) 10:53.98 (33.08)
2 Stefl, Katie JR Kzoo-MI 10:59.24 11:07.42
29.66 1:01.76 (32.10) 1:34.31 (32.55) 2:07.10 (32.79)
2:40.02 (32.92) 3:12.90 (32.88) 3:46.13 (33.23) 4:19.27 (33.14)
4:52.17 (32.90) 5:25.20 (33.03) 5:58.50 (33.30) 6:32.20 (33.70)
7:05.87 (33.67) 7:40.08 (34.21) 8:14.47 (34.39) 8:49.10 (34.63)
9:23.94 (34.84) 9:58.67 (34.73) 10:33.41 (34.74) 11:07.42 (34.01)
3 Nelis, Lindsey SO Saint Mary's 11:26.72 11:32.77
31.40 1:05.36 (33.96) 1:40.37 (35.01) 2:15.46 (35.09)
2:50.38 (34.92) 3:24.99 (34.61) 3:59.68 (34.69) 4:34.43 (34.75)
5:09.46 (35.03) 5:44.56 (35.10) 6:19.11 (34.55) 6:53.90 (34.79)
7:28.93 (35.03) 8:04.01 (35.08) 8:38.82 (34.81) 9:13.96 (35.14)
9:49.16 (35.20) 10:24.23 (35.07) 10:58.97 (34.74) 11:32.77 (33.80)
4 Homans, Abby SO Kzoo-MI 11:35.42 11:45.58
31.88 1:06.82 (34.94) 1:42.22 (35.40) 2:18.19 (35.97)
2:54.08 (35.89) 3:29.52 (35.44) 4:05.60 (36.08) 4:41.59 (35.99)
5:17.03 (35.44) 5:52.94 (35.91) 6:28.79 (35.85) 7:04.40 (35.61)
7:39.74 (35.34) 8:15.26 (35.52) 8:50.90 (35.64) 9:26.50 (35.60)
10:01.85 (35.35) 10:37.66 (35.81) 11:12.89 (35.23) 11:45.58 (32.69)
5 Wittig, Kachel FR Kzoo-MI 11:52.17 11:45.69
31.24 1:05.49 (34.25) 1:40.95 (35.46) 2:16.09 (35.14)
2:51.58 (35.49) 3:27.02 (35.44) 4:02.76 (35.74) 4:38.60 (35.84)
5:14.60 (36.00) 5:50.86 (36.26) 6:26.99 (36.13) 7:02.68 (35.69)
7:38.63 (35.95) 8:14.72 (36.09) 8:50.39 (35.67) 9:26.21 (35.82)
10:02.11 (35.90) 10:37.75 (35.64) 11:12.39 (34.64) 11:45.69 (33.30)
6 Daday, Mary Kate JR Saint Mary's 11:55.56 11:45.78
33.19 1:08.82 (35.63) 1:45.03 (36.21) 2:21.23 (36.20)
2:57.30 (36.07) 3:33.18 (35.88) 4:08.65 (35.47) 4:44.20 (35.55)
5:20.12 (35.92) 5:55.69 (35.57) 6:30.75 (35.06) 7:06.71 (35.96)
7:41.94 (35.23) 8:16.85 (34.91) 8:52.08 (35.23) 9:27.37 (35.29)
10:02.22 (34.85) 10:37.62 (35.40) 11:12.48 (34.86) 11:45.78 (33.30)
7 Schall, Molly FR Saint Mary's 12:47.32 x12:42.70
33.95 1:11.23 (37.28) 1:49.27 (38.04) 2:27.73 (38.46)
3:06.82 (39.09) 3:46.26 (39.44) 4:25.29 (39.03) 5:04.20 (38.91)
5:42.70 (38.50) 6:21.11 (38.41) 6:59.51 (38.40) 7:37.94 (38.43)
8:16.36 (38.42) 8:54.49 (38.13) 9:32.89 (38.40) 10:10.95 (38.06)
10:49.55 (38.60) 11:27.64 (38.09) 12:05.79 (38.15) 12:42.70 (36.91)

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sanders, Elijah SO BASH 9:51.07 10:15.09
26.85 57.03 (30.18) 1:28.40 (31.37) 1:59.69 (31.29)
2:31.47 (31.78) 3:03.31 (31.84) 3:35.03 (31.72) 4:06.87 (31.84)
4:38.29 (31.42) 5:09.56 (31.27) 5:40.64 (31.08) 6:12.00 (31.36)
6:42.60 (30.60) 7:13.45 (30.85) 7:44.59 (31.14) 8:15.51 (30.92)
8:46.44 (30.93) 9:17.03 (30.59) 9:46.42 (29.39) 10:15.09 (28.67)
2 Woods, Chad FR BASH 10:16.23 10:15.98
27.04 57.24 (30.20) 1:28.43 (31.19) 1:59.39 (30.96)
2:31.03 (31.64) 3:02.74 (31.71) 3:34.40 (31.66) 4:06.10 (31.70)
4:38.12 (32.02) 5:09.61 (31.49) 5:40.67 (31.06) 6:11.97 (31.30)
6:43.43 (31.46) 7:14.57 (31.14) 7:45.67 (31.10) 8:16.40 (30.73)
8:47.19 (30.79) 9:17.84 (30.65) 9:47.74 (29.90) 10:15.98 (28.24)
3 Contreras, Julio SO Kzoo-MI 10:15.30 10:20.56
28.20 59.12 (30.92) 1:30.50 (31.38) 2:02.61 (32.11)
2:34.48 (31.87) 3:06.37 (31.89) 3:38.19 (31.82) 4:10.14 (31.95)
4:42.07 (31.93) 5:13.79 (31.72) 5:45.07 (31.28) 6:16.66 (31.59)
6:47.58 (30.92) 7:18.53 (30.95) 7:49.34 (30.81) 8:20.19 (30.85)
8:50.35 (30.16) 9:20.66 (30.31) 9:50.74 (30.08) 10:20.56 (29.82)
4 Fozkos, Robert SO BASH NT 10:38.32
26.54 56.26 (29.72) 1:27.13 (30.87) 1:58.49 (31.36)
2:30.36 (31.87) 3:02.55 (32.19) 3:35.04 (32.49) 4:07.23 (32.19)
4:39.60 (32.37) 5:12.13 (32.53) 5:44.83 (32.70) 6:17.47 (32.64)
6:50.00 (32.53) 7:23.13 (33.13) 7:56.16 (33.03) 8:28.98 (32.82)
9:01.79 (32.81) 9:34.71 (32.92) 10:07.18 (32.47) 10:38.32 (31.14)
5 Kasey, John SR BASH 10:57.62 x11:00.45
28.77 1:00.61 (31.84) 1:33.35 (32.74) 2:06.42 (33.07)
2:39.65 (33.23) 3:13.05 (33.40) 3:46.78 (33.73) 4:20.55 (33.77)
4:54.33 (33.78) 5:27.90 (33.57) 6:02.02 (34.12) 6:35.72 (33.70)
7:09.85 (34.13) 7:43.53 (33.68) 8:16.87 (33.34) 8:50.58 (33.71)
9:23.87 (33.29) 9:56.99 (33.12) 10:29.39 (32.40) 11:00.45 (31.06)
6 McNabb, Robert SR Kzoo-MI 11:07.53 11:17.52
29.41 1:01.67 (32.26) 1:34.70 (33.03) 2:08.24 (33.54)
2:41.87 (33.63) 3:15.68 (33.81) 3:49.64 (33.96) 4:23.69 (34.05)
4:57.96 (34.27) 5:32.20 (34.24) 6:06.51 (34.31) 6:41.06 (34.55)
7:15.58 (34.52) 7:50.36 (34.78) 8:25.17 (34.81) 8:59.76 (34.59)
9:34.62 (34.86) 10:09.17 (34.55) 10:43.83 (34.66) 11:17.52 (33.69)

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stuve, Marie SO Kzoo-MI 2:02.69 1:59.98
28.28 58.82 (30.54) 1:29.82 (31.00) 1:59.98 (30.16)
2 Gerbeth, Melissa JR Saint Mary's 2:01.84 2:00.24
28.44 58.79 (30.35) 1:29.84 (31.05) 2:00.24 (30.40)
3 Bayci, Melissa FR Kzoo-MI 2:04.10 2:05.26
29.84 1:01.94 (32.10) 1:33.86 (31.92) 2:05.26 (31.40)
4 Nelis, Lindsey SO Saint Mary's 2:01.48 2:05.88
28.86 1:00.68 (31.82) 1:33.60 (32.92) 2:05.88 (32.28)
5 Thorne, Elissa FR Kzoo-MI 2:10.60 2:10.33
29.74 1:01.87 (32.13) 1:36.26 (34.39) 2:10.33 (34.07)
6 Shoemaker, Emma FR Saint Mary's 2:16.49 2:15.16
30.34 1:04.03 (33.69) 1:39.21 (35.18) 2:15.16 (35.95)

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fleming, Craig FR Kzoo-MI 1:44.06 1:45.60
24.01 50.49 (26.48) 1:18.18 (27.69) 1:45.60 (27.42)
2 Bazzell, Brian FR Kzoo-MI 1:45.66 1:46.78
24.26 51.06 (26.80) 1:18.80 (27.74) 1:46.78 (27.98)
3 Blackwell, JordOn JR BASH 1:46.04 1:47.64
24.44 51.68 (27.24) 1:19.18 (27.50) 1:47.64 (28.46)
4 Cooper-Surma, Blaine JR BASH 1:48.72 1:50.67
25.22 53.15 (27.93) 1:22.18 (29.03) 1:50.67 (28.49)
5 Vetor, Craig SO BASH 1:45.54 1:51.85
24.86 53.00 (28.14) 1:22.10 (29.10) 1:51.85 (29.75)
6 Cheng, William FR BASH 1:52.49 x1:55.19
26.38 55.32 (28.94) 1:25.15 (29.83) 1:55.19 (30.04)
7 Parker, Eric JR Kzoo-MI 1:50.71 1:57.34
25.51 55.04 (29.53) 1:26.40 (31.36) 1:57.34 (30.94)
8 Korn, Marc JR Kzoo-MI 1:59.62 x2:05.24
27.54 58.96 (31.42) 1:32.27 (33.31) 2:05.24 (32.97)

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Maggie FR Saint Mary's 1:03.28 1:03.43
30.98 1:03.43 (32.45)
2 Weeks, Kaitlin FR Kzoo-MI 1:04.40 1:06.36
31.40 1:06.36 (34.96)
3 Fasbinder, Adrienne FR Kzoo-MI 1:07.36 1:07.66
32.79 1:07.66 (34.87)
4 Maiorana, Katy SR Kzoo-MI 1:08.28 1:12.02
34.25 1:12.02 (37.77)
5 Macomber, Kelly SR Kzoo-MI 1:10.53 x1:13.71
35.66 1:13.71 (38.05)
6 Hansen, Shannon JR Saint Mary's 1:13.56 1:13.81
36.33 1:13.81 (37.48)
7 Corey, Jackie SO Saint Mary's 1:10.18 1:14.63
36.53 1:14.63 (38.10)
8 Marrah, Audrey SO Saint Mary's 1:14.64 x1:15.79
36.86 1:15.79 (38.93)

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Paul SO Kzoo-MI 50.34 53.85
2 Phillips, Zach FR BASH 53.36 54.80
3 Brower, Steve FR Kzoo-MI 55.01 55.90
4 Vaughn, Eric FR BASH 53.44 55.97
5 Rockefeller, Nick SO BASH 56.39 56.44
6 Hewitt, Peter SO BASH 55.62 x1:00.03
7 Mueller, Barret SO Kzoo-MI NT 1:00.90

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niezer, Casey FR Saint Mary's 1:12.58 1:11.49
33.63 1:11.49 (37.86)
2 Jenzen, Sarah FR Kzoo-MI 1:12.91 1:13.51
34.41 1:13.51 (39.10)
3 Keen, Kandice FR Kzoo-MI 1:13.12 1:13.85
35.20 1:13.85 (38.65)
4 Kalas, Rachel JR Saint Mary's 1:15.23 1:14.71
35.52 1:14.71 (39.19)
5 Carroll, Katie JR Saint Mary's 1:17.13 1:16.66
36.70 1:16.66 (39.96)
6 Eder, Claire SO Kzoo-MI 1:17.71 1:16.78
36.23 1:16.78 (40.55)
7 Kosmala, Tracy SR Saint Mary's 1:23.27 x1:24.63
39.26 1:24.63 (45.37)

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Booms, Ryan JR Kzoo-MI 59.12 1:00.71
29.00 1:00.71 (31.71)
2 Rhinesmith, Evan FR BASH 59.60 1:01.61
29.08 1:01.61 (32.53)
3 Kovacs, Dan JR Kzoo-MI 59.54 1:02.76
28.93 1:02.76 (33.83)
4 O'Keefe, Kyle SR BASH 1:02.09 1:03.49
30.47 1:03.49 (33.02)
5 Extine, Jordan JR BASH 1:02.20 1:04.08
29.66 1:04.08 (34.42)
6 Towne, Philip SO BASH 1:01.60 x1:04.73
30.14 1:04.73 (34.59)
7 Graham, Brent JR BASH 1:03.52 x1:05.18
30.08 1:05.18 (35.10)
8 Leuck, Jim JR BASH 1:04.80 x1:06.43
30.52 1:06.43 (35.91)
9 Wilson, Paul SO BASH NT x1:07.17
30.98 1:07.17 (36.19)

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stefl, Katie JR Kzoo-MI 2:07.61 2:15.00
30.85 1:04.77 (33.92) 1:39.68 (34.91) 2:15.00 (35.32)
2 Knoechel, Katy SO Kzoo-MI 2:12.01 2:17.04
29.74 1:02.73 (32.99) 1:40.04 (37.31) 2:17.04 (37.00)
3 Connochie, Maegan JR Kzoo-MI 2:16.46 2:23.81
31.54 1:08.29 (36.75) 1:46.32 (38.03) 2:23.81 (37.49)
4 Williams, Danielle FR Kzoo-MI 2:22.42 x2:24.80
30.33 1:08.73 (38.40) 1:47.97 (39.24) 2:24.80 (36.83)
5 Hable, Kristi FR Saint Mary's 2:32.82 2:38.09
33.61 1:13.02 (39.41) 1:55.20 (42.18) 2:38.09 (42.89)
6 Nicol, Jennifer JR Saint Mary's 2:36.71 2:43.04
36.91 1:18.45 (41.54) 2:00.48 (42.03) 2:43.04 (42.56)
7 Piccioli, Laura SO Saint Mary's NT 2:47.45
34.69 1:14.65 (39.96) 1:59.28 (44.63) 2:47.45 (48.17)

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petro, Adam SO BASH 1:53.66 1:54.61
25.61 54.13 (28.52) 1:23.38 (29.25) 1:54.61 (31.23)
2 Dekker, Robert JR Kzoo-MI 1:54.21 1:59.37
26.35 56.61 (30.26) 1:28.01 (31.40) 1:59.37 (31.36)
3 Current, Adam FR BASH 1:59.28 2:02.60
27.43 58.36 (30.93) 1:30.08 (31.72) 2:02.60 (32.52)
4 Birrer, David FR BASH 1:57.17 2:04.85
28.05 1:00.87 (32.82) 1:33.39 (32.52) 2:04.85 (31.46)
5 Entwistle, Jim JR Kzoo-MI 1:59.99 2:06.76
28.42 1:00.77 (32.35) 1:33.92 (33.15) 2:06.76 (32.84)
6 Groth, Kevin JR Kzoo-MI 1:57.77 2:07.42
27.93 1:00.11 (32.18) 1:33.41 (33.30) 2:07.42 (34.01)

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hartman, Lauren FR Saint Mary's 26.34 25.93
2 Tighe, Kelly SR Saint Mary's 26.11 26.34
3 Breck, Kelsey SO Kzoo-MI 26.00 26.86
4 Williams, Maggie FR Saint Mary's 26.64 27.16
5 Atkinson, Ashleigh SR Kzoo-MI 26.62 27.38
6 Bayci, Melissa FR Kzoo-MI 27.16 27.92
7 Shoemaker, Emma FR Saint Mary's 27.76 x28.12
8 Pitcairn, Nicole SR Kzoo-MI 27.76 x30.62

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blackwell, JordOn JR BASH NT 22.15
2 Espinosa, Alfonso SO Kzoo-MI 22.02 22.35
3 Bazzell, Brian FR Kzoo-MI 21.77 22.46
4 Rockefeller, Nick SO BASH 22.45 22.79
5 Greiner, David SO Kzoo-MI 22.21 22.80
6 Cooper-Surma, Blaine JR BASH 22.33 22.86
7 Routh, Matthew SO BASH 22.22 x22.90
8 Fozkos, Robert SO BASH 21.88 x23.06
9 Zajac, Steve SO BASH 22.63 x23.17
10 Vas, Michael FR BASH 22.97 x23.41
11 White, Nick SR Kzoo-MI 22.44 x23.71

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bocinsky, Leah JR Saint Mary's 197.90 211.30
2 Otten, Meg FR Saint Mary's 176.75 175.35
3 Severson, Erica FR Saint Mary's NT 95.45

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arbour, Alex FR Kzoo-MI 360.65 232.80
2 Hatcher, Cole FR BASH 224.80 228.15
3 Schiltz, Thomas SR BASH 179.15 187.55
4 Foster, Tyler FR BASH 184.95 182.62

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knoechel, Katy SO Kzoo-MI NT 55.68
26.85 55.68 (28.83)
2 Breck, Kelsey SO Kzoo-MI 55.44 58.03
28.12 58.03 (29.91)
3 Hartman, Lauren FR Saint Mary's 58.03 58.08
28.81 58.08 (29.27)
4 Williams, Danielle FR Kzoo-MI 58.76 58.09
28.37 58.09 (29.72)
5 Kalas, Rachel JR Saint Mary's 58.23 59.07
28.86 59.07 (30.21)
6 Arness, Caroline FR Saint Mary's NT 59.08
27.78 59.08 (31.30)
7 Pitcairn, Nicole SR Kzoo-MI 1:00.67 x1:07.36
31.62 1:07.36 (35.74)
8 Kosmala, Tracy SR Saint Mary's 1:08.09 x1:08.96
31.93 1:08.96 (37.03)

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blackwell, JordOn JR BASH 48.03 47.95
23.01 47.95 (24.94)
2 Espinosa, Alfonso SO Kzoo-MI 48.55 48.47
23.26 48.47 (25.21)
3 Fleming, Craig FR Kzoo-MI 46.95 48.97
23.55 48.97 (25.42)
4 Vetor, Craig SO BASH 47.79 49.83
23.51 49.83 (26.32)
5 Towne, Philip SO BASH 48.28 49.93
24.04 49.93 (25.89)
6 Bazzell, Brian FR Kzoo-MI 47.16 50.47
24.40 50.47 (26.07)
7 Rockefeller, Nick SO BASH 48.95 x50.68
24.90 50.68 (25.78)
8 Extine, Jordan JR BASH 49.87 x50.80
24.02 50.80 (26.78)
9 Routh, Matthew SO BASH 49.09 x51.07
24.93 51.07 (26.14)
10 Zajac, Steve SO BASH 50.75 x51.42
24.52 51.42 (26.90)
11 Vas, Michael FR BASH 50.28 x52.61
25.37 52.61 (27.24)
12 Korn, Marc JR Kzoo-MI 53.37 x56.74
26.46 56.74 (30.28)

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stuve, Marie SO Kzoo-MI NT 2:19.72
32.74 1:08.54 (35.80) 1:43.92 (35.38) 2:19.72 (35.80)
2 Stefl, Katie JR Kzoo-MI 2:13.85 2:21.81
33.30 1:08.98 (35.68) 1:45.64 (36.66) 2:21.81 (36.17)
3 Williams, Maggie FR Saint Mary's 2:20.45 2:22.86
33.25 1:09.36 (36.11) 1:46.93 (37.57) 2:22.86 (35.93)
4 Fasbinder, Adrienne FR Kzoo-MI 2:24.10 2:24.43
33.56 1:09.93 (36.37) 1:47.21 (37.28) 2:24.43 (37.22)
5 Weeks, Kaitlin FR Kzoo-MI 2:22.30 x2:24.71
32.59 1:08.54 (35.95) 1:46.58 (38.04) 2:24.71 (38.13)
6 Daday, Mary Kate JR Saint Mary's 2:24.90 2:25.67
33.77 1:10.70 (36.93) 1:49.11 (38.41) 2:25.67 (36.56)
7 Marrah, Audrey SO Saint Mary's 2:42.89 2:39.69
38.77 1:19.17 (40.40) 1:59.83 (40.66) 2:39.69 (39.86)
8 Corey, Jackie SO Saint Mary's 2:38.62 x2:47.34
37.33 1:19.65 (42.32) 2:04.25 (44.60) 2:47.34 (43.09)

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brower, Steve FR Kzoo-MI 1:59.22 1:58.58
27.76 57.79 (30.03) 1:28.66 (30.87) 1:58.58 (29.92)
1 Ellis, Paul SO Kzoo-MI 1:50.50 1:58.58
28.22 58.49 (30.27) 1:28.82 (30.33) 1:58.58 (29.76)
3 Petro, Adam SO BASH 1:53.45 1:58.78
28.91 59.39 (30.48) 1:29.66 (30.27) 1:58.78 (29.12)
4 Hewitt, Peter SO BASH 1:59.47 2:03.68
30.30 1:02.14 (31.84) 1:33.28 (31.14) 2:03.68 (30.40)
5 Vaughn, Eric FR BASH 1:57.46 2:04.51
28.62 1:00.53 (31.91) 1:32.90 (32.37) 2:04.51 (31.61)
6 Phillips, Zach FR BASH 2:03.48 x2:12.73
30.05 1:03.82 (33.77) 1:38.58 (34.76) 2:12.73 (34.15)

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niezer, Casey FR Saint Mary's 2:35.54 2:35.40
34.49 1:14.35 (39.86) 1:54.91 (40.56) 2:35.40 (40.49)
2 Jenzen, Sarah FR Kzoo-MI 2:34.30 2:40.36
35.79 1:16.00 (40.21) 1:58.72 (42.72) 2:40.36 (41.64)
3 Keen, Kandice FR Kzoo-MI 2:31.41 2:41.63
36.60 1:17.96 (41.36) 1:59.71 (41.75) 2:41.63 (41.92)
4 Kalas, Rachel JR Saint Mary's 2:43.93 2:41.77
38.10 1:19.15 (41.05) 2:00.31 (41.16) 2:41.77 (41.46)
5 Carroll, Katie JR Saint Mary's 2:45.64 2:42.47
37.85 1:19.38 (41.53) 2:01.07 (41.69) 2:42.47 (41.40)
6 Eder, Claire SO Kzoo-MI 2:45.41 2:50.40
37.34 1:20.23 (42.89) 2:04.54 (44.31) 2:50.40 (45.86)
7 Hansen, Shannon JR Saint Mary's 2:47.96 x2:53.29
39.11 1:22.64 (43.53) 2:07.67 (45.03) 2:53.29 (45.62)

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Booms, Ryan JR Kzoo-MI 2:07.03 2:10.75
29.41 1:02.54 (33.13) 1:36.71 (34.17) 2:10.75 (34.04)
2 Rhinesmith, Evan FR BASH 2:15.03 2:17.60
30.51 1:04.90 (34.39) 1:41.44 (36.54) 2:17.60 (36.16)
3 O'Keefe, Kyle SR BASH 2:18.45 2:20.06
31.73 1:07.56 (35.83) 1:43.80 (36.24) 2:20.06 (36.26)
4 Graham, Brent JR BASH 2:16.35 2:22.08
31.79 1:08.29 (36.50) 1:45.52 (37.23) 2:22.08 (36.56)
5 Kovacs, Dan JR Kzoo-MI 2:14.72 2:25.33
31.20 1:07.93 (36.73) 1:46.04 (38.11) 2:25.33 (39.29)
6 Leuck, Jim JR BASH 2:24.19 x2:26.87
32.69 1:09.81 (37.12) 1:48.57 (38.76) 2:26.87 (38.30)
7 Hennigar, Dustin SO Kzoo-MI 2:35.01 2:34.53
32.40 1:09.66 (37.26) 1:50.91 (41.25) 2:34.53 (43.62)

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stuve, Marie SO Kzoo-MI 5:13.75 5:19.84
30.00 1:01.85 (31.85) 1:34.20 (32.35) 2:06.70 (32.50)
2:39.18 (32.48) 3:11.55 (32.37) 3:43.67 (32.12) 4:15.76 (32.09)
4:47.99 (32.23) 5:19.84 (31.85)
2 Gerbeth, Melissa JR Saint Mary's 5:14.49 5:24.40
29.86 1:02.10 (32.24) 1:34.62 (32.52) 2:07.30 (32.68)
2:40.06 (32.76) 3:12.79 (32.73) 3:45.73 (32.94) 4:18.58 (32.85)
4:51.71 (33.13) 5:24.40 (32.69)
3 Nelis, Lindsey SO Saint Mary's 5:24.97 5:41.04
30.71 1:04.22 (33.51) 1:38.49 (34.27) 2:13.37 (34.88)
2:48.18 (34.81) 3:22.81 (34.63) 3:57.59 (34.78) 4:32.57 (34.98)
5:07.39 (34.82) 5:41.04 (33.65)
4 Wittig, Kachel FR Kzoo-MI 5:44.61 5:48.05
31.21 1:06.48 (35.27) 1:41.87 (35.39) 2:16.85 (34.98)
2:52.08 (35.23) 3:27.11 (35.03) 4:02.53 (35.42) 4:38.00 (35.47)
5:13.36 (35.36) 5:48.05 (34.69)
5 Daday, Mary Kate JR Saint Mary's 5:44.93 5:53.93
33.11 1:08.40 (35.29) 1:43.80 (35.40) 2:19.41 (35.61)
2:55.44 (36.03) 3:30.87 (35.43) 4:06.25 (35.38) 4:42.31 (36.06)
5:18.59 (36.28) 5:53.93 (35.34)
6 Maiorana, Katy SR Kzoo-MI 5:44.52 5:56.72
32.07 1:07.50 (35.43) 1:43.14 (35.64) 2:19.45 (36.31)
2:55.47 (36.02) 3:31.62 (36.15) 4:07.64 (36.02) 4:44.16 (36.52)
5:20.93 (36.77) 5:56.72 (35.79)
7 Schall, Molly FR Saint Mary's 6:11.14 x6:10.82
33.67 1:10.45 (36.78) 1:48.36 (37.91) 2:26.27 (37.91)
3:03.94 (37.67) 3:41.40 (37.46) 4:19.42 (38.02) 4:56.96 (37.54)
5:34.71 (37.75) 6:10.82 (36.11)

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woods, Chad FR BASH 4:53.53 4:55.55
26.26 56.00 (29.74) 1:25.97 (29.97) 1:56.05 (30.08)
2:26.58 (30.53) 2:56.95 (30.37) 3:26.92 (29.97) 3:56.90 (29.98)
4:26.53 (29.63) 4:55.55 (29.02)
2 Fleming, Craig FR Kzoo-MI 4:55.57 4:58.57
26.26 56.17 (29.91) 1:26.67 (30.50) 1:57.73 (31.06)
2:28.41 (30.68) 2:59.11 (30.70) 3:29.51 (30.40) 3:59.56 (30.05)
4:29.48 (29.92) 4:58.57 (29.09)
3 Contreras, Julio SO Kzoo-MI 4:55.76 4:59.84
26.90 56.17 (29.27) 1:26.30 (30.13) 1:56.68 (30.38)
2:27.07 (30.39) 2:57.72 (30.65) 3:28.25 (30.53) 3:58.50 (30.25)
4:29.18 (30.68) 4:59.84 (30.66)
4 Sanders, Elijah SO BASH 4:46.93 5:03.96
26.73 56.13 (29.40) 1:26.40 (30.27) 1:57.05 (30.65)
2:27.98 (30.93) 2:58.40 (30.42) 3:29.67 (31.27) 4:01.23 (31.56)
4:33.19 (31.96) 5:03.96 (30.77)
5 Vetor, Craig SO BASH 4:56.64 5:05.83
26.47 55.90 (29.43) 1:26.35 (30.45) 1:57.16 (30.81)
2:28.19 (31.03) 2:59.61 (31.42) 3:31.70 (32.09) 4:03.79 (32.09)
4:35.54 (31.75) 5:05.83 (30.29)
6 Wilson, Paul SO BASH NT x5:20.65
27.90 58.32 (30.42) 1:30.31 (31.99) 2:02.74 (32.43)
2:35.43 (32.69) 3:08.18 (32.75) 3:41.63 (33.45) 4:14.70 (33.07)
4:48.12 (33.42) 5:20.65 (32.53)
7 Entwistle, Jim JR Kzoo-MI 5:11.21 5:27.22
28.41 1:00.15 (31.74) 1:33.25 (33.10) 2:07.02 (33.77)
2:40.63 (33.61) 3:14.01 (33.38) 3:47.68 (33.67) 4:21.56 (33.88)
4:54.75 (33.19) 5:27.22 (32.47)
8 McNabb, Robert SR Kzoo-MI 5:09.96 x5:31.59
29.29 1:01.17 (31.88) 1:34.24 (33.07) 2:07.97 (33.73)
2:41.85 (33.88) 3:15.85 (34.00) 3:49.88 (34.03) 4:24.20 (34.32)
4:58.36 (34.16) 5:31.59 (33.23)

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Atkinson, Ashleigh SR Kzoo-MI 1:00.97 1:02.38
29.03 1:02.38 (33.35)
2 Connochie, Maegan JR Kzoo-MI 59.64 1:03.25
28.91 1:03.25 (34.34)
3 Arness, Caroline FR Saint Mary's 1:03.64 1:04.08
30.70 1:04.08 (33.38)
4 Thorne, Elissa FR Kzoo-MI 1:06.16 1:07.13
31.35 1:07.13 (35.78)
5 Tighe, Kelly SR Saint Mary's 1:08.53 1:07.94
31.00 1:07.94 (36.94)
6 Hable, Kristi FR Saint Mary's 1:12.41 1:11.49
32.91 1:11.49 (38.58)

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dekker, Robert JR Kzoo-MI 51.12 52.09
24.88 52.09 (27.21)
2 Petro, Adam SO BASH 51.89 52.37
24.39 52.37 (27.98)
3 Current, Adam FR BASH 52.40 52.99
24.86 52.99 (28.13)
4 Greiner, David SO Kzoo-MI 52.37 54.02
25.05 54.02 (28.97)
5 Vaughn, Eric FR BASH 53.16 54.17
25.58 54.17 (28.59)
6 Mueller, Barret SO Kzoo-MI 53.56 54.70
25.43 54.70 (29.27)
7 Groth, Kevin JR Kzoo-MI 52.62 x54.86
25.62 54.86 (29.24)
8 Birrer, David FR BASH 53.64 x56.24
26.11 56.24 (30.13)

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bocinsky, Leah JR Saint Mary's 215.78 199.55
2 Otten, Meg FR Saint Mary's 168.67 100.90
3 Severson, Erica FR Saint Mary's NT 85.10

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arbour, Alex FR Kzoo-MI 297.55 217.55
2 Hatcher, Cole FR BASH 209.55 196.95
3 Foster, Tyler FR BASH 203.05 183.30
4 Schiltz, Thomas SR BASH 155.90 174.05

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knoechel, Katy SO Kzoo-MI 2:18.61 2:18.68
28.78 1:04.23 (35.45) 1:47.78 (43.55) 2:18.68 (30.90)
2 Niezer, Casey FR Saint Mary's 2:19.84 2:20.99
30.85 1:06.25 (35.40) 1:47.75 (41.50) 2:20.99 (33.24)
3 Arness, Caroline FR Saint Mary's 2:21.32 2:22.00
31.44 1:09.38 (37.94) 1:50.70 (41.32) 2:22.00 (31.30)
4 Jenzen, Sarah FR Kzoo-MI 2:22.68 2:24.92
31.25 1:09.64 (38.39) 1:51.05 (41.41) 2:24.92 (33.87)
5 Tighe, Kelly SR Saint Mary's 2:29.27 2:29.36
30.37 1:11.14 (40.77) 1:53.72 (42.58) 2:29.36 (35.64)
6 Weeks, Kaitlin FR Kzoo-MI 2:32.70 2:36.35
31.20 1:08.22 (37.02) 1:59.35 (51.13) 2:36.35 (37.00)
7 Nicol, Jennifer JR Saint Mary's 2:41.08 x2:44.80
36.41 1:18.70 (42.29) 2:08.74 (50.04) 2:44.80 (36.06)

Event 30 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dekker, Robert JR Kzoo-MI 4:11.90 4:21.45
27.12 58.50 (31.38) 1:33.20 (34.70) 2:08.11 (34.91)
2:46.25 (38.14) 3:22.84 (36.59) 3:52.72 (29.88) 4:21.45 (28.73)
2 Sanders, Elijah SO BASH NT 4:23.40
28.27 1:01.50 (33.23) 1:34.81 (33.31) 2:07.72 (32.91)
2:46.78 (39.06) 3:26.16 (39.38) 3:55.36 (29.20) 4:23.40 (28.04)
3 Hewitt, Peter SO BASH NT 4:25.64
28.21 1:01.27 (33.06) 1:34.96 (33.69) 2:07.89 (32.93)
2:45.47 (37.58) 3:25.02 (39.55) 3:55.12 (30.10) 4:25.64 (30.52)
4 Booms, Ryan JR Kzoo-MI 4:20.34 4:26.70
28.05 1:01.58 (33.53) 1:37.47 (35.89) 2:12.45 (34.98)
2:48.21 (35.76) 3:23.88 (35.67) 3:56.06 (32.18) 4:26.70 (30.64)
5 Dueweke, Colin SO Kzoo-MI 4:29.87 4:34.86
28.10 1:00.62 (32.52) 1:36.74 (36.12) 2:12.59 (35.85)
2:51.46 (38.87) 3:32.18 (40.72) 4:03.87 (31.69) 4:34.86 (30.99)
6 Contreras, Julio SO Kzoo-MI 4:24.52 x4:36.01
29.07 1:02.91 (33.84) 1:37.93 (35.02) 2:12.69 (34.76)
2:54.00 (41.31) 3:35.29 (41.29) 4:06.21 (30.92) 4:36.01 (29.80)
7 Rhinesmith, Evan FR BASH NT 4:38.63
28.51 1:02.06 (33.55) 1:37.79 (35.73) 2:14.69 (36.90)
2:52.75 (38.06) 3:31.66 (38.91) 4:06.28 (34.62) 4:38.63 (32.35)
8 O'Keefe, Kyle SR BASH NT x4:42.37
29.64 1:03.39 (33.75) 1:40.68 (37.29) 2:18.91 (38.23)
2:57.35 (38.44) 3:35.91 (38.56) 4:09.25 (33.34) 4:42.37 (33.12)

Event 31 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 3:37.77 3:48.95
1) Breck, Kelsey SO 2) Stuve, Marie SO
3) Stefl, Katie JR 4) Williams, Danielle FR
27.68 57.73 (57.73) 1:25.08 (27.35) 1:54.92 (57.19)
2:22.42 (27.50) 2:52.34 (57.42) 3:19.68 (27.34) 3:48.95 (56.61)
2 Saint Mary's College 'A' 3:51.73 3:51.00
1) Kalas, Rachel JR 2) Nelis, Lindsey SO
3) Gerbeth, Melissa JR 4) Hartman, Lauren FR
28.49 58.71 (58.71) 1:26.19 (27.48) 1:57.08 (58.37)
2:24.85 (27.77) 2:54.70 (57.62) 3:21.56 (26.86) 3:51.00 (56.30)
3 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' NT 3:54.13
1) Keen, Kandice FR 2) Connochie, Maegan JR
3) Homans, Abby SO 4) Atkinson, Ashleigh SR
27.71 57.31 (57.31) 1:25.16 (27.85) 1:55.98 (58.67)
2:24.21 (28.23) 2:55.56 (59.58) 3:22.65 (27.09) 3:54.13 (58.57)
4 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'C' NT x4:08.77
1) Pitcairn, Nicole SR 2) Eder, Claire SO
3) Macomber, Kelly SR 4) Thorne, Elissa FR
31.98 1:07.94 (1:07.94) 1:23.23 (15.29) 2:09.41 (1:01.47)
2:38.88 (29.47) 3:11.36 (1:01.95) 3:38.66 (27.30) 4:08.77 (57.41)
5 Saint Mary's College 'B' NT 4:11.00
1) Daday, Mary Kate JR 2) Piccioli, Laura SO
3) Severson, Erica FR 4) Shoemaker, Emma FR
31.01 1:06.58 (1:06.58) 1:34.95 (28.37) 2:08.15 (1:01.57)
2:37.50 (29.35) 3:10.31 (1:02.16) 3:37.87 (27.56) 4:11.00 (1:00.69)
6 Saint Mary's College 'C' NT x4:27.12
1) Kosmala, Tracy SR 2) Schall, Molly FR
3) Carroll, Katie JR 4) Hansen, Shannon JR
32.11 1:09.23 (1:09.23) 1:39.49 (30.26) 2:13.63 (1:04.40)
2:29.38 (15.75) 3:18.83 (1:05.20) 3:51.75 (32.92) 4:27.12 (1:08.29)

Event 32 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wabash Swimming 'A' 3:13.23 3:11.98
1) Blackwell, JordOn JR 2) Cooper-Surma, Blaine JR
3) Vaughn, Eric FR 4) Vetor, Craig SO
22.83 47.51 (47.51) 1:10.43 (22.92) 1:35.62 (48.11)
1:58.32 (22.70) 2:24.04 (48.42) 2:46.47 (22.43) 3:11.98 (47.94)
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 3:07.28 3:12.36
1) Fleming, Craig FR 2) Bazzell, Brian FR
3) Ellis, Paul SO 4) Espinosa, Alfonso SO
23.11 48.46 (48.46) 1:10.92 (22.46) 1:36.41 (47.95)
1:59.07 (22.66) 2:24.56 (48.15) 2:46.94 (22.38) 3:12.36 (47.80)
3 Wabash Swimming 'B' NT 3:19.11
1) Extine, Jordan JR 2) Towne, Philip SO
3) Phillips, Zach FR 4) Zajac, Steve SO
24.00 50.29 (50.29) 1:13.18 (22.89) 1:40.28 (49.99)
2:03.15 (22.87) 2:29.39 (49.11) 2:52.47 (23.08) 3:19.11 (49.72)
4 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' NT 3:20.66
1) Parker, Eric JR 2) Entwistle, Jim JR
3) Greiner, David SO 4) Brower, Steve FR
23.86 50.86 (50.86) 1:14.37 (23.51) 1:40.73 (49.87)
2:04.09 (23.36) 2:30.45 (49.72) 2:54.29 (23.84) 3:20.66 (50.21)
5 Wabash Swimming 'C' NT x3:25.38
1) Cheng, William FR 2) Current, Adam FR
3) Fozkos, Robert SO 4) Vas, Michael FR
23.76 50.55 (50.55) 1:14.81 (24.26) 1:41.47 (50.92)
2:05.48 (24.01) 2:32.47 (51.00) 2:57.52 (25.05) 3:25.38 (52.91)
6 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'C' NT x3:41.55
1) Kovacs, Dan JR 2) Korn, Marc JR
3) White, Nick SR 4) McNabb, Robert SR
26.05 55.16 (55.16) 1:21.23 (26.07) 1:52.42 (57.26)
2:16.67 (24.25) 2:45.22 (52.80) 3:11.59 (26.37) 3:41.55 (56.33)