2006 Eagle Invitational Results

Benedictine Univ. Eagle Invitational 

October 6, 2006
Womens Division
6 km

RACE RESULTS

Place
Ovral Score School Name Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Goshen Petrana Petkova (Sr) 0:22:45.5
2 2 St. Mary's Megan Gray (Jr) 0:23:18.6
3 3 Goshen Laura Herr (Sr) 0:23:35.8
4 4 Northern Illinois Meghan Ginter (So) 0:23:42.7
5 5 Goshen Laura Harnish (So) 0:23:47.2
6 6 Northern Illinois Ashley Rittenbacher (So) 0:23:49.7
7 7 Northern Illinois Mia Supanich-Winter (So) 0:23:50.0
8 8 Northern Illinois Jessica Schauff (Sr) 0:23:51.5
9 9 St. Joseph's Ashley Moore (Jr) 0:23:51.8
10 10 Lake Forest Leann Kimmons (Sr) 0:23:54.1
11 11 Aurora Fran Sikorski (Sr) 0:24:00.3
12 12 Robert Morris Andrea Fiorino (Jr) 0:24:05.0
13 13 Robert Morris Alicia Fiorino (Jr) 0:24:07.2
14 14 Northern Illinois Denisse Valladares (Jr) 0:24:07.4
15 15 Lake Forest Katie Snowden (Sr) 0:24:15.8
16 16 St. Joseph's Jenna Helton (So) 0:24:26.8
17 17 Harper Comm. Nicole Anderson (Fr) 0:24:31.0
18 18 Illinois Central Hannah Griffin (Fr) 0:24:37.2
19 19 St. Mary's Sara Otto (Sr) 0:24:45.0
20 20 Northern Illinois Brenda Zepeda (Jr) 0:24:46.4
21 21 Concordia (WI) Allison Meineke (Sr) 0:24:46.8
22 22 Concordia (WI) Ashley Vana (So) 0:24:53.3
23 23 Northern Illinois Lindsay Moore (Fr) 0:24:56.8
24 24 St. Joseph's Jordan Henley (Sr) 0:24:57.2
25 25 St. Joseph's Danielle Stockmaster (Jr) 0:24:57.7
26 26 St. Joseph's Jacqui Mohr (So) 0:24:59.9
27 Northern Illinois Elizabeth Lemrise (Sr) 0:25:11.7
28 Northern Illinois Brittany Sasek (So) 0:25:13.4
29 27 St. Mary's Megan McClowry (Fr) 0:25:15.3
30 28 Illinois Central Michelle Rader (So) 0:25:15.7
31 Northern Illinois Stacey Rosch (Jr) 0:25:16.6
32 29 Goshen Rachael Baker (Fr) 0:25:18.5
33 30 Lake Forest Diane Stajszczak (So) 0:25:20.9
34 31 MSOE Heather DeLany (Fr) 0:25:21.2
35 32 Concordia (WI) Elizabeth Dillett (Sr) 0:25:21.4
36 33 St. Joseph's Kim Woodruff (Jr) 0:25:22.4
37 Northern Illinois Alli Grissom (So) 0:25:22.6
38 34 Goshen Tina Peters (Fr) 0:25:28.2
39 35 Illinois Central Marissa Menke (Fr) 0:25:29.6
40 36 Illinois Central Kelsey Holsapple (Fr) 0:25:39.8
41 37 Goshen Whitney Turner (Fr) 0:25:44.8
42 38 Aurora Morgan Jacquette (Fr) 0:25:46.2
43 Unattached (N. IL) Jackie Olson (So) 0:25:47.6
44 39 Concordia (WI) Amanda Hobus (So) 0:25:47.9
45 Northern Illinois Maria Solonynko (So) 0:25:49.6
46 Waubonsee Comm. Maricruz Ruiz (Fr) 0:25:56.3
47 40 Aurora Megan Cinto (Fr) 0:26:01.4
48 41 St. Mary's Alicen Miller (So) 0:26:02.2
49 Sauk Valley Comm. Kayla Hanke (Fr) 0:26:03.8
50 Dominican Megan Vaccaro (Fr) 0:26:04.2
51 Waubonsee Comm. Katie Teegarden (Fr) 0:26:07.9
52 42 Aurora Kristen Renninger (So) 0:26:11.2
53 43 Benedictine Michelle White (Sr) 0:26:17.7
54 44 Moraine Valley Comm. Marisol Perez (Fr) 0:26:22.6
55 45 Harper Comm. Tabitha Thomas (Fr) 0:26:24.1
56 46 Lake Forest Samantha Yozze (Jr) 0:26:25.2
57 47 MSOE Libby Nowak (Fr) 0:26:29.1
58 Waubonsee Comm. Becky Boedewig (Fr) 0:26:30.4
59 48 St. Mary's Caitlin Stevenson (So) 0:26:34.6
60 49 Harper Comm. Jessica Valladares (Fr) 0:26:38.4
61 50 Goshen Laura Stevens (Fr) 0:26:39.4
62 51 Harper Comm. Karen Menzies (Fr) 0:26:41.7
63 52 St. Mary's Kelly Biedron (So) 0:26:44.9
64 53 St. Mary's Emily Graf (Fr) 0:26:47.7
65 54 Concordia (WI) Rachel Michl (Sr) 0:26:51.3
66 55 Benedictine Hannah Miller (So) 0:26:54.8
67 Goshen Anna Mast (Jr) 0:26:58.0
68 56 Moraine Valley Comm. Lisa Reitz (Fr) 0:27:04.8
69 St. Mary's Mary Charleston (Fr) 0:27:05.8
70 57 Illinois Central Karen Coppenbarger (So) 0:27:07.3
71 St. Mary's Caitlin Brodmerkel (So) 0:27:09.6
72 Northern Illinois Ashlee Smith (So) 0:27:16.9
73 58 St. Joseph's Casey Pierson (Fr) 0:27:17.6
74 59 Moraine Valley Comm. Sandra Hubbard (Fr) 0:27:20.9
75 Sauk Valley Comm. Megon Holldorf (Fr) 0:27:22.2
76 St. Mary's Erin Newsom (So) 0:27:26.6
77 60 Benedictine Kate Korzeniewski (Fr) 0:27:29.9
78 Goshen Tessa Horst (So) 0:27:34.7
79 61 Benedictine Joy Holowicki (Fr) 0:27:36.2
80 St. Mary's Andrea Firth (Fr) 0:27:41.2
81 62 Robert Morris Tiffany Ksiazek (Fr) 0:27:45.0
82 Concordia (IL) Julia Wehrenberg (So) 0:27:46.1
83 Calumet Anni Barajas (So) 0:27:56.1
84 63 Lake Forest Martina Kolb (Fr) 0:27:58.6
85 64 Benedictine Nora Becker (Fr) 0:28:02.6
86 65 Harper Comm. Lauren Sehner (Fr) 0:28:04.6
87 St. Mary's Kimberley Burkhart (So) 0:28:05.0
88 66 Moraine Valley Comm. Sharon Hubbard (Fr) 0:28:05.6
89 Goshen Rachel Wigginton (Sr) 0:28:08.3
90 67 Moraine Valley Comm. Maggie Smorczewska (Fr) 0:28:12.8
91 68 Lake Forest Sarah Marrinan (So) 0:28:14.5
92 Prairie State Comm. Donna Warner (So) 0:28:17.3
93 69 MSOE Kristina Tielens (Fr) 0:28:18.8
94 70 MSOE Haleigh Bonin (Fr) 0:28:20.0
95 71 Moraine Valley Comm. Nicki Hogan (So) 0:28:24.8
96 St. Mary's Kate Peters (Fr) 0:28:36.4
97 72 MSOE Becky Tetzloff (Fr) 0:28:41.8
98 73 Robert Morris Nicole Stockton (Fr) 0:28:45.1
99 74 Robert Morris Ashley Ksiazek (Fr) 0:28:45.4
100 75 Lake Forest Ashley Brant (Sr) 0:28:46.4
101 76 Alverno Mariel Heinle (So) 0:28:47.3
102 77 Illinois Central Jill Kennelly (So) 0:28:49.6
103 78 Robert Morris Erika Hudson (So) 0:28:52.2
104 79 Moraine Valley Comm. Janet Arreola (Fr) 0:28:52.6
105 St. Mary's Ellen Pfister (Fr) 0:28:56.5
106 Holy Cross Kelly Payne (Fr) 0:29:04.2
107 St. Mary's Taylor Flaherty (Fr) 0:29:12.5
108 80 Aurora Allison Shopinski (Fr) 0:29:16.2
109 81 Rockford Marissa Davis (So) 0:29:37.1
110 St. Mary's Erin Seidelman (So) 0:29:37.8
111 St. Mary's Chelsea Foote (Sr) 0:29:40.3
112 St. Mary's Meaghan Herbst (Sr) 0:29:44.5
113 82 Benedictine Michele Duplancich (So) 0:29:55.3
114 83 Alverno Stephanie Thibodeau (Fr) 0:29:57.3
115 Lake Forest Jackie Hogan (Jr) 0:30:05.4
116 Goshen Bethany Loberg (Jr) 0:30:14.8
117 Goshen Camry Hess (So) 0:30:17.6
118 Sauk Valley Comm. Katie Knolhoff (Fr) 0:30:20.4
119 84 Rockford Hannah Stravers (So) 0:30:30.9
120 St. Mary's Becca Mason (So) 0:30:34.4
121 St. Joseph's Amanda Moore (Fr) 0:30:38.0
122 85 MSOE Emily Knowlen (Fr) 0:30:43.1
123 Lake Forest Ally Weninger (Fr) 0:31:00.2
124 86 Alverno Jenna Schwalbach (Jr) 0:31:08.6
125 Calumet Jill Labella (So) 0:31:16.4
126 Concordia (IL) Beth Munkwitcz (Fr) 0:31:35.8
127 Dominican Michelle Schultz (Fr) 0:31:38.2
128 St. Joseph's Jennifer Ruff (Fr) 0:32:05.8
129 87 Benedictine Rosa Sanchez (So) 0:32:06.4
130 88 Alverno Victoria Billerbeck (Fr) 0:32:23.1
131 89 MSOE Laura Anthony (Fr) 0:32:41.7
132 Lake Forest Nicole Nodi (So) 0:33:19.3
133 Moraine Valley Comm. Marisol Ortiz (Fr) 0:33:20.3
134 Waubonsee Comm. Brynn Morehouse (Fr) 0:33:21.9
135 Sauk Valley Comm. Jill Arnold (Fr) 0:33:22.8
136 Concordia (IL) Brandy Alvarado (Jr) 0:33:23.1
137 90 Rockford Nicole Cabe (Jr) 0:33:26.1
138 91 Alverno Danijela Perisic (Fr) 0:33:54.6
139 Dominican Andrea Billadeau (Jr) 0:34:53.9
140 92 Rockford Kelsey Symonds (Fr) 0:35:10.2
141 93 Alverno Khristine Padiernos (Fr) 0:35:17.6
142 94 Alverno Jessie Harrison-Noonan(So 0:35:29.3
143 St. Mary's Audra Maxbauer (Sr) 0:35:31.6
144 95 Rockford Mayra Yanez (Fr) 0:37:27.7
145 St. Mary's Erin McClowry (So) 0:37:50.6
146 Dominican Tiffany Alber (So) 0:37:57.1
147 Alverno Kristen Eggert (Fr) 0:39:37.1



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:

Place School Score Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northern Illinois 39 4, 6, 7, 8, 14, 20, 23
2 Goshen 72 1, 3, 5, 29, 34, 37, 50
3 St. Joseph's 100 9, 16, 24, 25, 26, 33, 58
4 St. Mary's 137 2, 19, 27, 41, 48, 52, 53
5 Lake Forest 164 10, 15, 30, 46, 63, 68, 75
6 Concordia (WI) 168 21, 22, 32, 39, 54
7 Illinois Central 174 18, 28, 35, 36, 57, 77
8 Aurora 211 11, 38, 40, 42, 80
9 Harper Comm. 227 17, 45, 49, 51, 65
10 Robert Morris 234 12, 13, 62, 73, 74, 78
11 Benedictine 283 43, 55, 60, 61, 64, 82, 87
12 MSOE 289 31, 47, 69, 70, 72, 85, 89
13 Moraine Valley Comm. 292 44, 56, 59, 66, 67, 71, 79
14 Alverno 424 76, 83, 86, 88, 91, 93, 94
15 Rockford 442 81, 84, 90, 92, 95
16 Calumet No Score - Had only 2 finishers
17 Chicago State No Score - Had only 0 finishers
18 Concordia (IL) No Score - Had only 3 finishers
19 Dominican No Score - Had only 4 finishers
20 Holy Cross No Score - Had only 1 finisher
21 Prairie State Comm. No Score - Had only 1 finisher
22 Sauk Valley Comm. No Score - Had only 4 finishers
23 Unattached (N. IL) No Score - Had only 0 finishers
24 Waubonsee Comm. No Score - Had only 4 finishers



FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: (by total team time)

Place School Score Avg Diff Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Northern Illinois 119:23 23:53 0:25 23:43, 23:50, 23:50, 23:52, 24:08,
24:47
2 Goshen 120:58 24:12 2:43 22:46, 23:36, 23:48, 25:19, 25:29,
25:45
3 St. Joseph's 123:15 24:39 1:08 23:52, 24:27, 24:58, 24:58, 25:00,
25:23
4 St. Mary's 125:58 25:12 3:16 23:19, 24:45, 25:16, 26:03, 26:35,
26:45
5 Concordia (WI) 127:43 25:33 2:05 24:47, 24:54, 25:22, 25:48, 26:52
6 Lake Forest 127:56 25:35 4:05 23:54, 24:16, 25:21, 26:26, 27:59,
28:15
7 Illinois Central 128:12 25:38 2:30 24:38, 25:16, 25:30, 25:40, 27:08,
28:50
8 Aurora 131:19 26:16 5:16 24:01, 25:47, 26:02, 26:12, 29:17
9 Harper Comm. 132:21 26:28 3:34 24:31, 26:24, 26:39, 26:42, 28:05
10 Robert Morris 133:29 26:42 4:41 24:05, 24:08, 27:45, 28:45, 28:46,
28:53
11 Benedictine 136:23 27:17 1:45 26:18, 26:55, 27:30, 27:37, 28:03,
29:56
12 Moraine Valley Comm. 137:08 27:26 1:50 26:23, 27:05, 27:21, 28:06, 28:13,
28:25
13 MSOE 137:12 27:26 3:20 25:22, 26:29, 28:19, 28:20, 28:42,
30:43
14 Alverno 156:13 31:15 5:07 28:48, 29:58, 31:09, 32:23, 33:55,
35:18
15 Rockford 166:13 33:15 7:51 29:37, 30:31, 33:26, 35:11, 37:28
16 Calumet No Score 27:56, 31:17
17 Chicago State No Score
18 Concordia (IL) No Score 27:46, 31:36, 33:23
19 Dominican No Score 26:05, 31:39, 34:54, 37:57
20 Holy Cross No Score 29:05
21 Prairie State Comm. No Score 28:18
22 Sauk Valley Comm. No Score 26:04, 27:23, 30:21, 33:23
23 Unattached (N. IL) No Score
24 Waubonsee Comm. No Score 25:57, 26:08, 26:31, 33:22