2006 Indiana State Championship - Individual Results

                       2006 INDIANA INTERCOLLEGIATE
HOSTED BY INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY
FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 16, 2006
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - BIG STATE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place TmPl No. Name S School Timewmn
===== ==== ===== ===================== = ========================= =======
1 1 379 Jessica Gall F Indiana 17:36.3
2 2 261 Danielle Nunnelly F Valparaiso 17:47.4
3 3 250 Laura Rolf F Valparaiso 17:53.3
4 4 378 Lindsay Hattendorf F Indiana 17:57.5
5 5 381 Wendi Robinson F Indiana 18:11.1
6 6 530 Kristin Phillips F Purdue 18:18.6
7 7 505 Katie Morrical F Purdue 18:22.3
8 8 293 Ashley Ritchey F IPFW 18:25.1
9 9 480 Laura York F Taylor 18:25.9
10 10 333 Laura Engle F Indiana State 18:31.3
11 11 602 Allie Shafer F Southern Indiana 18:32.7
12 12 112 Sarah Kehe F Ball State 18:34.0
13 13 387 Stephanie Greer F Indiana 18:34.8
14 14 238 Petrana Petkova F Goshen 18:37.4
15 15 384 Kelly Lemcke F Indiana 18:38.3
16 16 101 Andrea Sonnenschein F Evansville 18:43.6
17 17 115 Alison Bishel F Ball State 18:43.6
18 18 609 Katy Simutis F Southern Indiana 18:43.7
19 19 595 Missy Burgin F Southern Indiana 18:44.4
20 20 274 Ashley Billstrom F Valparaiso 18:45.5
21 21 342 Dani Prince F Indiana State 18:49.6
22 22 267 Rachael Button F Valparaiso 18:57.0
23 23 347 Emily LaSala F Indiana Wesleyan 19:00.3
24 24 383 Ashley Sommer F Indiana 19:02.0
25 25 2 Maggie Noonan F Anderson 19:05.4
26 26 323 Kayla Alexander F Indiana State 19:08.6
27 27 295 Mary Ballinger F IPFW 19:08.8
28 28 227 Laura Harnish F Goshen 19:10.9
29 29 25 Gwen Kemple F Anderson 19:13.3
30 30 328 Julia Costello F Indiana State 19:15.1
31 31 385 Kristina Trcka F Indiana 19:16.2
32 32 116 Rose Lehe F Ball State 19:18.3
33 33 672 Karen Bower F Indianapolis 19:22.2
34 34 393 Emily Mason F DePauw 19:23.1
35 386 Hailee Elmore F Indiana 19:24.0
36 35 529 Sarah Klaczynski F Purdue 19:24.0
37 36 222 Laura Herr F Goshen 19:29.3
38 37 400 Liz Ulrich F DePauw 19:29.8
39 38 665 LeAnn Sarka F Indianapolis 19:32.8
40 39 117 Lisa Arrowsmith F Ball State 19:34.3
41 40 526 Amye Adcock F Purdue 19:34.5
42 41 401 Taylor Penrod F DePauw 19:35.0
43 42 247 Renae Swift F Valparaiso 19:35.2
44 43 297 Crystina Martinez F IPFW 19:35.8
45 44 394 Lauren Reich F DePauw 19:39.4
46 45 189 Rachel Krasich F Rose-Hulman 19:40.1
47 46 681 Miranda Loney F Indianapolis 19:42.2
48 47 535 Carrie Fett F Purdue 19:42.6
49 48 110 Amanda Ponsot F Ball State 19:43.5
50 49 301 Crystal Martinez F IPFW 19:44.0
51 50 518 Danielle Ginther F Purdue 19:44.9
52 51 346 Karla Negron F Indiana State 19:46.1
53 52 338 Leah Durr F Indiana State 19:48.3
54 53 374 Kailee Whitaker F Indiana Wesleyan 19:48.8
55 54 415 Ellen Mail F DePauw 19:57.9
56 55 523 Dana Cooreman F Purdue 20:00.3
57 56 130 Amanda Shike F IUPUI 20:00.6
58 524 Elle Lammers F Purdue 20:02.4
59 57 114 Brittany Ade F Ball State 20:04.2
60 58 582 Marci White F Franklin 20:04.9
61 59 296 Valerie Hardesty F IPFW 20:06.0
62 60 684 Ashley Clifford F Indianapolis 20:06.3
63 61 113 Kelsey Nielsen F Ball State 20:06.4
64 62 410 Jaime Mathias F DePauw 20:08.0
65 382 Rachel Ehret F Indiana 20:08.7
66 63 680 Shay Hyland F Indianapolis 20:09.5
67 64 55 Becca Flanders F Manchester 20:09.6
68 65 591 Carrie Leimberger F Southern Indiana 20:10.1
69 66 291 Beth Hoekstra F IPFW 20:11.1
70 67 315 Megan Gray F Saint Mary's 20:13.0
71 525 Jessica Hampson F Purdue 20:15.9
72 68 619 Kathy Goebel F Southern Indiana 20:17.4
73 69 131 Jennie Jamicich F IUPUI 20:17.9
74 70 405 Abby Laymon F DePauw 20:20.6
75 71 5 Erica Moffitt F Anderson 20:21.5
76 72 592 Sarah Whiteman F Southern Indiana 20:27.8
77 73 15 Stephanie Dylus F Anderson 20:30.5
78 426 Mandy Willingham F DePauw 20:33.0
79 74 477 Hilary Pederson F Taylor 20:33.2
80 75 22 Laura Lash F Anderson 20:33.7
81 76 445 Angie Sells F Hanover 20:34.5
82 77 23 Rebekah Liechty F Anderson 20:35.6
83 399 Janell Nagel F DePauw 20:36.4
84 78 610 Brittany Stellhorn F Southern Indiana 20:40.1
85 601 Samantha Eliason F Southern Indiana 20:42.9
86 79 468 Alyssa Johnson F Taylor 20:43.3
87 80 475 Tabitha Bogue F Taylor 20:44.2
88 81 188 Melissa Rogers F Rose-Hulman 20:44.3
89 82 481 Elise Knapp F Taylor 20:46.8
90 83 107 Andrea Hoy F Evansville 20:47.5
91 84 555 Kristin Hawkins F Grace 20:49.0
92 85 667 Amy Briggs F Indianapolis 20:49.2
93 86 75 Molly Andrews F Huntington 20:49.3
94 87 80 Arrena Svoboda F Evansville 20:50.3
95 88 240 Tina Peters F Goshen 20:51.0
96 89 127 Jenny Braun F IUPUI 20:51.2
97 90 350 Brittany Perkins F Indiana Wesleyan 20:51.9
98 91 462 Kari Olson F Taylor 20:53.1
99 92 363 Merry Darrah F Indiana Wesleyan 20:58.2
100 93 574 Casey Butler F Franklin 20:58.6
101 94 643 Michelle Crane F Earlham 20:59.6
102 95 176 Mandy Hecker F Rose-Hulman 21:01.2
103 96 67 Vanessa Macias F Huntington 21:02.5
104 97 72 Emily Holliday F Huntington 21:04.2
105 98 28 Jenny Loerop F Anderson 21:05.0
106 99 302 Annina Gruber F IPFW 21:05.2
107 596 Meagan Scheidler F Southern Indiana 21:05.4
108 100 229 Whitney Turner F Goshen 21:05.8
109 101 51 Breana Lindsay F Manchester 21:07.2
110 102 74 Ashley Buck F Huntington 21:07.9
111 103 196 Rachel Hojnacki F Butler 21:08.4
112 104 354 Hilary McNichols F Indiana Wesleyan 21:09.9
113 105 666 Dorothy Fernandez F Indianapolis 21:11.0
114 106 273 Alyssa Bradford F Valparaiso 21:11.6
115 107 317 Sara Otto F Saint Mary's 21:13.0
116 108 453 Amanda Nocton F Hanover 21:13.8
117 109 479 Rebecca Clouse F Taylor 21:15.4
118 110 276 Alex Hornstein F Saint Francis 21:20.6
119 111 264 Anna Yost F Valparaiso 21:23.4
120 112 341 Sarah Engle F Indiana State 21:25.5
121 688 Rachel Kriese F Indianapolis 21:28.2
122 113 234 Rachael Baker F Goshen 21:29.5
123 114 572 Jackie Kunz F Franklin 21:29.7
124 115 451 Amy Dunham F Hanover 21:30.0
125 683 Ashley Huey F Indianapolis 21:31.5
126 116 123 Elizabeth Pochop F IUPUI 21:33.8
127 117 369 Jessica Moffitt F Indiana Wesleyan 21:35.2
128 118 106 Jaclyn Kern F Evansville 21:35.7
129 119 37 Tiffany Alva F Manchester 21:36.5
130 120 322 Megan McClowry F Saint Mary's 21:44.3
131 331 Adriane Wunderlich F Indiana State 21:46.1
132 121 34 Ashton Gipson F Manchester 21:48.0
133 122 175 Amanda Lundahl F Rose-Hulman 21:49.8
134 123 353 Amy Woodbury F Indiana Wesleyan 21:50.7
135 124 177 Alissa Bishel F Rose-Hulman 21:53.9
136 9 Kristen Reiff F Anderson 21:54.6
137 14 Leeann Lower F Anderson 21:56.0
138 125 182 Luisa Fairfax F Rose-Hulman 21:58.5
139 126 212 Ashley Dick F Butler 21:59.2
140 127 65 Jill Roughia F Huntington 21:59.7
141 472 Rebecca Shenk F Taylor 22:00.6
142 128 447 Lindsay Ludwig F Hanover 22:01.0
143 129 705 Abby Bixby F Vincennes 22:01.4
144 130 79 Katie Bowlds F Evansville 22:02.3
145 131 746 Amy Roberts F Saint Francis 22:04.1
146 132 706 Sarah Bixby F Vincennes 22:05.5
147 133 160 Jill DeClerk F Rose-Hulman 22:09.0
148 134 88 Megan Bowlds F Evansville 22:13.6
149 135 579 Lauren Patterson F Franklin 22:13.7
150 367 Sarah Lacy F Indiana Wesleyan 22:15.9
151 136 86 Courtney Heller F Evansville 22:18.4
152 137 658 Emma Bohmann F Earlham 22:18.8
153 181 Corrie Campbell F Rose-Hulman 22:18.8
154 138 66 Laura Bowman F Huntington 22:21.9
155 85 Deidre Deskin F Evansville 22:23.2
156 139 316 Alicen Miller F Saint Mary's 22:23.8
157 140 318 Kelly Biedron F Saint Mary's 22:25.1
158 141 208 Erica Buster F Butler 22:25.8
159 142 449 Liz Otte F Hanover 22:25.9
160 143 33 Kelsey Morris F Manchester 22:27.3
161 457 Cassandra Hedges F Taylor 22:28.0
162 144 205 Jenny Homan F Butler 22:28.7
163 145 560 Leah Sanders F Franklin 22:30.0
164 146 118 Christine Leraris F IUPUI 22:32.4
165 147 215 Aubrey Smith F Butler 22:41.1
166 148 122 Courtney Rich F IUPUI 22:45.1
167 161 Katy Evert F Rose-Hulman 22:46.0
168 149 203 Alyssa Burkhardt F Butler 22:46.3
169 150 58 Meganmarie Pinkerton F Manchester 22:46.3
170 151 562 Justina Peters F Franklin 22:53.2
171 360 Christy Bea F Indiana Wesleyan 22:55.2
172 84 Franny Enzler F Evansville 23:03.2
173 152 319 Mary Charleston F Saint Mary's 23:15.7
174 153 61 Chelsea Bower F Manchester 23:18.5
175 154 133 Julie Krouse F IUPUI 23:19.4
176 155 278 Tiffany Bremer F Saint Francis 23:20.4
177 47 Gabby Przybylinski F Manchester 23:21.6
178 156 646 Anna Chatfield F Earlham 23:23.0
179 157 556 Tara Drew F Grace 23:25.1
180 158 561 Kristi Brown F Franklin 23:25.7
181 159 286 Heather Lortie F Saint Francis 23:27.5
182 160 288 Robyn Chapman F Saint Francis 23:28.1
183 272 Rachel Howell F Valparaiso 23:28.8
184 161 708 Laura Braun F Vincennes 23:31.6
185 162 642 Julia Mickley F Earlham 23:38.1
186 163 224 Tessa Horst F Goshen 23:40.4
187 164 321 Caitlin Stevenson F Saint Mary's 23:42.4
188 326 Sarah Heaton F Indiana State 23:44.9
189 165 210 Kari Splitt F Butler 23:50.6
190 166 655 Rebekah Farthing F Earlham 23:57.0
191 167 662 Sara Bohall F Earlham 23:57.5
192 59 Sarah Turner F Manchester 24:09.3
193 168 709 Kristy Zint F Vincennes 24:26.9
194 169 664 Mary Rowley F Earlham 24:39.6
195 170 454 Lindsay Rosa F Hanover 24:52.9
196 567 Julie Hamlin F Franklin 24:55.4
197 171 558 Amy Misak F Grace 24:59.7
198 157 Randie Bumgardner F Tri-State 25:07.2
199 320 Emily Graf F Saint Mary's 25:17.5
200 172 552 Mary MacLeod F Grace 25:36.4
201 173 710 Sara Branam F Vincennes 25:41.6
202 647 Lydia Forman F Earlham 26:11.8
203 174 279 Dana Leinhos F Saint Francis 26:13.4
204 254 Emily Thompson F Valparaiso 26:30.1
205 236 Bethany Loberg F Goshen 26:45.4
206 175 541 Jenna Freeman F Grace 26:50.8
207 176 711 Regina Fields F Vincennes 27:01.9
208 653 Erin Witham F Earlham 27:03.1
209 177 554 Tiffany Juarez F Grace 27:32.0
210 147 Ashley Weyenberg F Tri-State 28:17.4
211 178 547 Victoria Sheffrey F Grace 30:58.9