Saint Mary's vs. Albion Results

Licensed to Albion College            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/17/2006 08:12 PM
Saint Mary's at Albion - 11/17/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albion College-MI 'A' 2:00.69 1:59.26 11
1) Amy Lindman 2) Lisa Colville
3) Brittany Wiese 4) Dana Bringham
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 2:01.68 4
1) Kayla Ferguson 2) Kelly Tighe
3) Jennifer Lebiedz 4) Sara Niemann
3 Albion College-MI 'B' NT 2:05.20 2
1) Laura Wolbert 2) Kim Heaney
3) Danielle Hurst 4) Megan Dolan
4 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 2:11.65
1) Jacqueline Corey 2) Kelly Anderson
3) Laura Piccioli 4) Meredith Lierz
5 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 2:22.27
1) Leah Bocinsky 2) Tracy Kosmala
3) Maggie McNicholas 4)

Event 2 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Melissa Gerbeth Saint Mary's-IN NT 18:27.54 9
2 Rachel Doherty Albion-MI NT 19:02.53 4
3 Liz Reimann Albion-MI NT 20:01.98 3
4 Noreen Sherred Saint Mary's-IN NT 21:00.42 2
5 Kaitlyn O'Callaghan Albion-MI NT 21:13.94
6 Amy Wagner Saint Mary's-IN NT 23:24.06

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lindsey Nelis Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:05.25 9
2 Jennifer Lebiedz Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:09.42 4
3 Lauren Sugg Albion-MI 2:12.82 2:11.26 3
4 Sara Niemann Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:23.01 2
5 Lauren Flynn Albion-MI 2:26.44 2:23.90
6 Haley Sztykiel Albion-MI NT 2:28.09

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kayla Ferguson Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:05.61 9
2 Amy Lindman Albion-MI 1:08.29 1:07.48 4
3 Shannon Hansen Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:13.02 3
4 Jacqueline Corey Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:15.31 2
5 Amanda deFibre Albion-MI NT 1:19.69

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Megan Dolan Albion-MI 1:13.52 1:12.99 9
2 Lisa Colville Albion-MI 1:13.30 1:14.04 4
3 Kelly Tighe Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:17.56 3
4 Katie Carroll Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:19.88 2
5 Kelly Anderson Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:21.19
-- Kim Heaney Albion-MI 1:15.07 DQ

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Wiese Albion-MI 2:23.18 2:24.30 9
2 Jennifer Lebiedz Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:31.80 4
3 Noreen Sherred Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:31.86 3
4 Danielle Hurst Albion-MI 2:37.14 2:32.02 2
5 Jennifer Nicol Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:57.31
-- Maggie McNicholas Saint Mary's-IN NT X3:06.60

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dana Bringham Albion-MI NT 25.99 9
2 Kelly Tighe Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.22 4
3 Laura Wolbert Albion-MI 26.91 27.76 3
4 Meredith Lierz Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.88 2
5 Danielle Hainline Albion-MI 28.59 29.20
6 Laura Piccioli Saint Mary's-IN NT 29.24

Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lindsay Brown Albion-MI -249.65 269.18 9
2 Emily Magyar Albion-MI -216.55 241.95 4
3 Brittnay Williams Albion-MI -205.25 212.93 3
-- Susan Brudi Albion-MI NT X108.45
-- Caitlin Burgess Albion-MI NT X149.85
-- Megan Hinz Albion-MI NT X151.20
-- Brittany Westbrook Albion-MI NT X186.30

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dana Bringham Albion-MI 57.56 58.06 9
2 Lindsey Nelis Saint Mary's-IN NT 58.92 4
3 Laura Wolbert Albion-MI 59.04 1:01.24 3
4 Meredith Lierz Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:02.73 2
5 Danielle Hainline Albion-MI 1:03.38 1:03.05
6 Laura Piccioli Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:03.70
-- Sarah Budd Saint Mary's-IN NT X1:05.06
-- Tracy Kosmala Saint Mary's-IN NT X1:23.51
-- Jennifer D'Angelo Saint Mary's-IN NT X1:52.31

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sara Niemann Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:21.01 9
2 Amy Lindman Albion-MI NT 2:25.38 4
3 Lauren Sugg Albion-MI 2:34.49 2:30.95 3
4 Jacqueline Corey Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:45.37 2
5 Amanda deFibre Albion-MI NT 2:46.62
6 Kayla Ferguson Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:47.48

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lisa Colville Albion-MI 2:37.35 2:38.08 9
2 Megan Dolan Albion-MI NT 2:39.80 4
3 Kim Heaney Albion-MI 2:46.33 2:43.79 3
4 Katie Carroll Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:48.28 2
5 Shannon Hansen Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:51.56
6 Kelly Anderson Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:55.64

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rachel Doherty Albion-MI 5:20.30 5:24.36 9
2 Melissa Gerbeth Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:26.85 4
3 Lindsey Nelis Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:40.35 3
4 Liz Reimann Albion-MI 5:56.46 5:58.03 2
5 Kaitlyn O'Callaghan Albion-MI 6:16.86 6:15.52
6 Jacqueline Cattie Saint Mary's-IN NT 6:41.25

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Wiese Albion-MI 1:04.71 1:04.89 9
2 Jennifer Lebiedz Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:06.78 4
3 Danielle Hurst Albion-MI 1:07.50 1:07.23 3
4 Noreen Sherred Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:10.66 2
5 Jennifer Nicol Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:18.68
-- Tracy Kosmala Saint Mary's-IN NT X1:28.04

Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lindsay Brown Albion-MI -249.15 261.00 9
2 Emily Magyar Albion-MI -244.43 235.65 4
3 Brittnay Williams Albion-MI -191.10 198.07 3
-- Brittany Westbrook Albion-MI NT X148.20

Event 15 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brittany Wiese Albion-MI 2:22.17 2:22.15 9
2 Melissa Gerbeth Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:24.72 4
3 Megan Dolan Albion-MI 2:25.56 2:25.17 3
4 Lisa Colville Albion-MI 2:29.36 2:28.26 2
5 Shannon Hansen Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:34.09
6 Kayla Ferguson Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:44.22

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albion College-MI 'A' 1:49.30 1:47.51 11
1) Laura Wolbert 2) Dana Bringham
3) Danielle Hurst 4) Amy Lindman
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 1:47.80 4
1) Sara Niemann 2) Lindsey Nelis
3) Kelly Tighe 4) Melissa Gerbeth
3 Albion College-MI 'B' NT 1:52.90 2
1) Danielle Hainline 2) Liz Reimann
3) Rachel Doherty 4) Lauren Sugg
4 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 1:58.22
1) Meredith Lierz 2) Noreen Sherred
3) Laura Piccioli 4) Shannon Hansen
5 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 2:01.81
1) Amy Wagner 2) Jacqueline Cattie
3) Sarah Budd 4) Leah Bocinsky
6 Albion College-MI 'C' NT 2:08.48
1) Haley Sztykiel 2) Lauren Flynn
3) Kaitlyn O'Callaghan 4) Amanda deFibre