Saint Mary's vs. Carthage and Wabash Results

                 Carthage vs. Wabash, St. Mary's - 10/28/2006                  
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carthage College 'A' 1:55.75 11
1) Reynertson, Sarah 2) McAdams, Carly
3) Fridline, Meredith 4) Dickinson, Liza
2 Carthage College 'B' 1:58.71 4
1) Kochmit, Caroline 2) Zimmerman, Lauren
3) Kelly, Carolyn 4) Messina, Alyssa
3 Carthage College 'C' x1:59.62
1) Drzal, Betsy 2) Blatter, Patti
3) Martin, Kristen 4) Sapieka, Helen
4 St. Mary's College 'A' 2:04.89 2
1) Niemann, Sara 2) Tighe, Kelly
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer 4) Ferguson, Kayla
5 Carthage College 'D' x2:09.34
1) Rauschert, Lisa 2) Mulhall, Michelle
3) Reid, Rachael 4) Schiavone, Rose
6 St. Mary's College 'B' 2:09.73
1) Piccioli, Laura 2) Carroll, Katie
3) Mahoney, Amy 4) Lierz, Meredith
7 St. Mary's College 'C' x2:14.99
1) Corey, Jackie 2) Anderson, Kelly
3) Kosmala, Tracy 4) Cattie, Jacqueline
8 Carthage College 'E' x2:15.33
1) Treuden, Justine 2) DePue, Ellen
3) Anthony, Mandy 4) Amodeo, Sara

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wabash College 'A' 1:38.83 11
1) Caldwell, Tony 2) Dent, Robert
3) Weaver, Kyle 4) Cooper-Surma, Blaine
2 Carthage College 'A' 1:40.52 4
1) Reeder, Justin 19 2) Jole, Zach
3) Davis, Bryce 4) Ripley, Nathan
3 Wabash College 'B' 1:41.45 2
1) Laughlin, Pat 2) O'Keefe, Kyle
3) Petro, Adam 4) Rockefeller, Nick
4 Carthage College 'B' 1:48.60
1) Fisher, Nathan 19 2) Underwood, Kyle 20
3) Brandt, Jeremy 4) Trella, Chris 20

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa St.Marys 11:16.49 9
2 Drzal, Betsy Carthage 11:35.13 4
3 Reid, Rachael Carthage 12:06.42 3
4 Sherred, Noreen St.Marys 12:30.03 2
5 Herder, Amanda Carthage 12:43.34 1
6 Wagner, Amy St.Marys 13:53.65

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pelka, Bryan 20 Carthage 9:52.89 9
2 Sanders, Elijah Wab 10:11.26 4
3 Van Huis, Alex Carthage 10:21.29 3
4 Graham, Brent Wab 10:33.71 2
5 Steenrod, Chris 20 Carthage 10:56.30 1
6 Kasey, John Wab 11:16.43

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nelis, Lindsey St.Marys 2:06.92 9
2 Fridline, Meredith Carthage 2:07.04 4
3 Niemann, Sara St.Marys 2:07.37 3
4 Rauschert, Lisa Carthage 2:07.78 2
5 Swegle, Carly Carthage 2:07.87 1
6 Lebiedz, Jennifer St.Marys 2:16.55
7 Hansen, Shannon St.Marys x2:17.02
8 Schiavone, Rose Carthage x2:24.60
9 Treuden, Justine Carthage x2:24.83
10 Nicol, Jennifer St.Marys x2:30.09

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schranck, Steve 20 Carthage 1:45.63 9
2 Blackwell, JordOn Wab 1:46.83 4
3 Davis, Bryce Carthage 1:49.96 3
4 Vetor, Craig Wab 1:50.15 2
5 Rockefeller, Nick Wab 1:55.66 1

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dickinson, Liza Carthage 25.71 9
2 Kelly, Carolyn Carthage 25.93 4
3 Sapieka, Helen Carthage 26.55 3
4 Messina, Alyssa Carthage x26.81
5 Tighe, Kelly St.Marys 27.49 2
6 Lierz, Meredith St.Marys 27.92 1
7 McNicholas, Maggie St.Marys 30.80
8 Amodeo, Sara Carthage x31.24
9 Cattie, Jacqueline St.Marys x31.64
10 Bocinsky, Leah St.Marys x31.94

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Kyle Wab 22.25 9
2 Bax, Andy 20 Carthage 22.52 4
3 Fozkos, Robert Wab 22.77 3
4 Ripley, Nathan Carthage 22.90 2
5 Cooper-Surma, Blaine Wab 22.93 1
6 Towne, Philip Wab x22.98
7 Fisher, Nathan 19 Carthage 23.36
8 Robbins, Nate Wab x23.49
9 Bustion, Paul Carthage x28.39

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Martin, Kristen Carthage 2:21.70 9
2 Mulhall, Michelle Carthage 2:25.75 4
3 McAdams, Carly Carthage 2:27.26 3
4 Zimmerman, Lauren Carthage x2:28.86
5 Ferguson, Kayla St.Marys 2:31.26 2
6 Carroll, Katie St.Marys 2:38.70 1
7 Anthony, Mandy Carthage x2:40.21
8 Piccioli, Laura St.Marys 2:45.17
9 Corey, Jackie St.Marys x3:00.08

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jole, Zach Carthage 2:01.42 9
2 Kaseska, Scott Carthage 2:04.45 4
3 Hewitt, Peter Wab 2:04.70 3
4 Petro, Adam Wab 2:04.80 2
5 Dent, Robert Wab 2:05.89 1
6 O'Keefe, Kyle Wab x2:10.65
7 Underwood, Kyle 20 Carthage 2:13.44

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swegle, Carly Carthage 2:23.80 9
2 Fridline, Meredith Carthage 2:25.83 4
3 Gerbeth, Melissa St.Marys 2:34.40 3
4 Blatter, Patti Carthage 2:37.47 2
5 Lebiedz, Jennifer St.Marys 2:37.63 1
6 DePue, Ellen Carthage x2:54.16
7 Nicol, Jennifer St.Marys 2:54.43
-- McNicholas, Maggie St.Marys DQ

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petro, Adam Wab 1:59.24 9
2 Pelka, Bryan 20 Carthage 2:00.95 4
3 Fozkos, Robert Wab 2:06.64 3
4 Van Huis, Alex Carthage 2:06.76 2
5 Fisher, Nathan 19 Carthage 2:07.55 1
6 Vetor, Craig Wab 2:13.37

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sapieka, Helen Carthage 57.65 9
2 Kelly, Carolyn Carthage 57.83 4
3 Dickinson, Liza Carthage 57.91 3
4 Rauschert, Lisa Carthage x58.69
5 Messina, Alyssa Carthage x59.25
6 Tighe, Kelly St.Marys 1:02.96 2
7 Anderson, Kelly St.Marys 1:06.06 1
8 Mahoney, Amy St.Marys 1:07.86
9 Bocinsky, Leah St.Marys x1:15.28
10 D'Angelo, Jennifer St.Marys x1:36.76

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blackwell, JordOn Wab 48.02 9
2 Davis, Bryce Carthage 48.33 4
3 Towne, Philip Wab 49.76 3
4 Cooper-Surma, Blaine Wab 49.91 2
5 Weaver, Kyle Wab x50.33
6 Kaseska, Scott Carthage 50.63 1
7 Robbins, Nate Wab x53.81
8 Trella, Chris 20 Carthage 54.20
9 Bustion, Paul Carthage x1:05.44

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reynertson, Sarah Carthage 2:18.28 9
2 Kochmit, Caroline Carthage 2:24.42 4
3 Niemann, Sara St.Marys 2:24.44 3
4 Drzal, Betsy Carthage 2:25.33 2
5 Ferguson, Kayla St.Marys 2:27.91 1
6 Piccioli, Laura St.Marys 2:44.89
7 Corey, Jackie St.Marys x2:52.12

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Tony Wab 2:01.13 9
2 Laughlin, Pat Wab 2:03.33 4
3 Schranck, Steve 20 Carthage 2:03.65 3
4 Hewitt, Peter Wab 2:09.98 2
5 Reeder, Justin 19 Carthage 2:10.59 1
6 Ripley, Nathan Carthage 2:14.41
7 Graham, Brent Wab x2:17.73

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulhall, Michelle Carthage 5:42.27 9
2 Nelis, Lindsey St.Marys 5:42.76 4
3 Reid, Rachael Carthage 5:56.34 3
4 Sherred, Noreen St.Marys 6:04.03 2
5 Herder, Amanda Carthage 6:17.91 1
6 Treuden, Justine Carthage x6:32.63
7 Wagner, Amy St.Marys 6:51.50
8 Cattie, Jacqueline St.Marys x6:52.00

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pelka, Bryan 20 Carthage 4:50.17 9
2 Sanders, Elijah Wab 5:00.68 4
3 Vetor, Craig Wab 5:04.93 3
4 Van Huis, Alex Carthage 5:10.36 2
5 Steenrod, Chris 20 Carthage 5:20.70 1
6 Kasey, John Wab 5:25.98

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carroll, Katie St.Marys 2:46.48 9
2 Hansen, Shannon St.Marys 2:51.71 4
3 Anderson, Kelly St.Marys 2:53.19 3
-- McAdams, Carly Carthage X2:39.99
-- Blatter, Patti Carthage X2:40.20
-- Zimmerman, Lauren Carthage X2:47.23
-- DePue, Ellen Carthage X3:00.48

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schranck, Steve 20 Carthage 2:10.46 9
2 Jole, Zach Carthage 2:14.24 4
3 Kaseska, Scott Carthage 2:15.71 3
4 O'Keefe, Kyle Wab 2:18.77 2
5 Dent, Robert Wab 2:19.64 1
6 Graham, Brent Wab 2:21.34
-- Underwood, Kyle 20 Carthage X2:28.92

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St. Mary's College 'A' 1:53.53 11
1) Lierz, Meredith 2) Nelis, Lindsey
3) Mahoney, Amy 4) Gerbeth, Melissa
2 St. Mary's College 'B' 1:58.89 4
1) Wagner, Amy 2) Nicol, Jennifer
3) Sherred, Noreen 4) Hansen, Shannon
3 St. Mary's College 'C' x2:15.15
1) McNicholas, Maggie 2) D'Angelo, Jennifer
3) Bocinsky, Leah 4) Kosmala, Tracy
-- Carthage College 'A' X1:47.29
1) Kochmit, Caroline 2) Martin, Kristen
3) Swegle, Carly 4) Reynertson, Sarah
-- Carthage College 'C' X1:49.59
1) Fridline, Meredith 2) Blatter, Patti
3) Mulhall, Michelle 4) Rauschert, Lisa
-- Carthage College 'B' X2:00.85
1) Herder, Amanda 2) Anthony, Mandy
3) Schiavone, Rose 4) Amodeo, Sara

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wabash College 'A' 3:17.83 11
1) Towne, Philip 2) Rockefeller, Nick
3) Fozkos, Robert 4) Blackwell, JordOn
2 Carthage College 'A' 3:26.56 4
1) Bax, Andy 20 2) Trella, Chris 20
3) Fisher, Nathan 19 4) Reeder, Justin 19
3 Wabash College 'B' 3:26.71 2
1) Caldwell, Tony 2) Hewitt, Peter
3) Laughlin, Pat 4) Sanders, Elijah
4 Carthage College 'B' 3:50.27
1) Bustion, Paul 2) Underwood, Kyle 20
3) Steenrod, Chris 20 4) Brandt, Jeremy
-- Carthage College 'C' X3:20.87
1) Jole, Zach 2) Ripley, Nathan
3) Davis, Bryce 4) Kaseska, Scott

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22

1. Carthage College 121 2. St. Mary's College 63

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22

1. Wabash College 109 2. Carthage College 96