Saint Mary's vs. Hope Results

Saint Mary's College 
Hope @ Saint Mary's - 10/27/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hope College-MI 'A' NT 1:56.98 18
1) Reest, Brittaney SO 2) Fifer, Tiffany SO
3) Vogelzang, Christina FR 4) Meier, Trisha JR
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 2:02.26 8
1) Ferguson, Kayla FR 2) Tighe, Kelly JR
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer FR 4) Lierz, Meredith FR
3 Hope College-MI 'C' NT 2:04.76 6
1) DeWees, Meghan SO 2) Ansilio, Laura SO
3) Mix, Katherine FR 4) Mojzak, Kathleen SO
4 Hope College-MI 'B' NT 2:05.25 4
1) Opdyke, Jamie FR 2) Parsons, Jessie FR
3) Merz, Carilyn 4) Annessa, Carlie SR
5 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 2:14.55 2
1) Piccioli, Laura FR 2) Carroll, Katie FR
3) Mahoney, Amy JR 4) Cattie, Jacqueline FR
6 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 2:16.60
1) Corey, Jackie FR 2) Anderson, Kelly SO
3) Kosmala, Tracy SO 4) Bocinsky, Leah SO
-- Hope College-MI 'D' NT X2:02.56
1) Winchell, Heather JR 2) Piester, Claire FR
3) Carr, Jennifer SR 4) Talsma, Tessa FR

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Keller, Andrea SO Hope-MI NT 11:18.38 9
2 Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 11:39.96 4
3 Mojzak, Kathleen SO Hope-MI NT 12:46.56 3
4 Wagner, Amy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 13:52.86 2

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Meier, Trisha JR Hope-MI NT 2:02.92 9
2 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:07.82 4
3 Carr, Sarah FR Hope-MI NT 2:08.94 3
4 Steel, Lauren FR Hope-MI NT 2:12.07 2
5 Sherred, Noreen JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:20.74 1
6 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:33.98
-- Annessa, Carlie SR Hope-MI NT X2:14.78

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kate FR Hope-MI 26.41 26.15 9
2 DeWees, Meghan SO Hope-MI NT 26.45 4
3 Reus, Lauren SO Hope-MI NT 27.07 3
4 Ferguson, Kayla FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.30 2
5 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.86 1
6 Mahoney, Amy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 30.35
-- Sommers, Renee SR Hope-MI NT X27.71
-- Cattie, Jacqueline FR Saint Mary's-IN NT X31.94

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vogelzang, Christina FR Hope-MI NT 2:21.03 9
2 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:23.58 4
3 Johnson, Sarah SO Hope-MI NT 2:25.72 3
4 Winchell, Heather JR Hope-MI NT 2:30.46 2
5 Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:36.88 1
6 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:39.90
-- Willson, Whitney FR Hope-MI NT X2:28.04
-- Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT X2:47.32

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kate FR Hope-MI NT 1:01.46 9
2 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:11.28 4
3 Kosmala, Tracy SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:22.73 3
4 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:23.18 2
-- Piester, Claire FR Hope-MI NT X1:05.87
-- Mix, Katherine FR Hope-MI NT X1:12.05

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diekevers, Sarah SR Hope-MI NT 55.00 9
2 Ferguson, Kayla FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 59.32 4
3 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:02.12 3
4 Anderson, Kelly SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:06.61 2
5 Wagner, Amy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:07.08 1
-- Reus, Lauren SO Hope-MI NT X58.80
-- Sommers, Renee SR Hope-MI NT X1:01.50
-- Talsma, Tessa FR Hope-MI NT X1:03.38

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bakken, Rachel SO Hope-MI NT 1:08.94 9
2 Sherred, Noreen JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:14.97 4
3 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:18.86 3
4 Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:19.25 2
5 Piccioli, Laura FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:20.79 1
-- Meier, Trisha JR Hope-MI NT X1:06.55
-- Opdyke, Jamie FR Hope-MI NT X1:07.49
-- Keller, Andrea SO Hope-MI NT X1:07.69

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ansilio, Laura SO Hope-MI NT 5:24.20 9
2 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:31.73 4
3 Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:45.71 3
4 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:46.25 2
-- Willson, Whitney FR Hope-MI NT X5:40.63
-- Winchell, Heather JR Hope-MI NT X5:44.02
-- Annessa, Carlie SR Hope-MI NT X5:54.23

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:16.69 9
2 Carr, Sarah FR Hope-MI NT 1:17.34 4
3 Carroll, Katie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:18.33 3
4 Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:21.65 2
5 Kosmala, Tracy SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:27.11 1
-- Fifer, Tiffany SO Hope-MI NT X1:15.84
-- Reest, Brittaney SO Hope-MI NT X1:17.63
-- Parsons, Jessie FR Hope-MI NT X1:19.66

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 1:48.89 18
1) Niemann, Sara FR 2) Nelis, Lindsey FR
3) Gerbeth, Melissa SO 4) Tighe, Kelly JR
2 Hope College-MI 'A' NT 1:49.16 8
1) Diekevers, Sarah SR 2) Mojzak, Kathleen SO
3) Keller, Andrea SO 4) Reus, Lauren SO
3 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 1:58.58 6
1) Piccioli, Laura FR 2) Mahoney, Amy JR
3) Sherred, Noreen JR 4) Hansen, Shannon SO
4 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 2:03.45 4
1) Cattie, Jacqueline FR 2) Wagner, Amy JR
3) Nicol, Jennifer SO 4) Carroll, Katie FR
5 Saint Mary's College-IN 'D' NT 2:16.22 2
1) McNicholas, Maggie FR 2) D'Angelo, Jennifer SO
3) Anderson, Kelly SO 4) Corey, Jackie FR
-- Hope College-MI 'C' NT X1:46.15
1) Williams, Kate FR 2) Carr, Jennifer SR
3) Bakken, Rachel SO 4) Merz, Carilyn
-- Hope College-MI 'B' NT X1:50.04
1) Vogelzang, Christina FR 2) Willson, Whitney FR
3) Talsma, Tessa FR 4) Opdyke, Jamie FR
-- Hope College-MI 'D' NT X1:50.82
1) Steel, Lauren FR 2) Sommers, Renee SR
3) DeWees, Meghan SO 4) Johnson, Sarah SO