MIAA Relay Meet Results

10/21/2006 04:36 PM
2006 MIAA Relay Meet - 10/21/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 1:57.21 1:54.83
1) Katie Knoechel FR 2) Barret Myers FR
3) Maegan Connochie SO 4) Kristin Dominguez SR
2 Calvin College 'A' 1:57.00 1:56.39
1) Jordan Scott SO 2) Alex Wilson SR
3) Julie Wolfe SO 4) Cara VanWoerkom SO
3 Olivet College 'A' 2:00.00 1:59.56
1) Jackie Taylor FR 2) Bryenna Richards FR
3) Rachel Tunison JR 4) Kelly Schulze SO
4 Albion College-MI 'A' 1:59.50 1:59.96
1) Amy Lindman SR 2) Lisa Colville SR
3) Brittany Wiese SO 4) Lindsay Davis JR
5 Hope College-MI 'A' 1:57.50 2:00.22
1) Brittaney Reest SO 2) Jessie Parsons FR
3) Renee Sommers SR 4) Trisha Meier JR
6 Alma College 'A' 2:00.99 2:07.16
1) Calee Coe 2) Emily Smith
3) Sara Swanton 4) Lora Trezciak
7 St. Mary's 'A' NT 2:08.56
1) Kayla Ferguson 2) Shannon Hansen
3) Melissa Gerbeth 4) Tracy Kosmala
-- Calvin College 'B' 1:58.00 x1:55.17
1) Jo VanderLinde FR 2) Emily Roberts FR
3) Laura Price FR 4) Katie White FR
-- Hope College-MI 'C' 2:01.50 x1:58.71
1) Lauren Reus SO 2) Sarah Carr FR
3) Lisa Smith SR 4) Katherine Mix FR
-- Hope College-MI 'D' 2:04.50 x2:03.18
1) Rachel Bakken SO 2) Tiffany Fifer SO
3) Kate Williams FR 4) Tessa Talsma FR
-- Albion College-MI 'B' 2:00.50 x2:03.92
1) Laura Wolbert SO 2) Kim Heaney FR
3) Danielle Hurst FR 4) Rachel Doherty SR
-- Calvin College 'C' 2:05.00 x2:05.10
1) Sarah Leder SR 2) Anne Chesrand FR
3) Tara Kloostra FR 4) Libby Veldkamp FR
-- Albion College-MI 'C' 2:02.50 x2:06.86
1) Lauren Sugg JR 2) Dana Bringham FR
3) Megan Dolan FR 4) Liz Reimann FR
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' 2:04.65 x2:07.82
1) Ashley Arnold SO 2) Abby Homans FR
3) Kathy Zatkoff FR 4) Allison Dejonghe SO
-- Alma College 'B' NT x2:10.26
1) Kelly Marks 2) Nikki McCarthy
3) Sarah Anderson 4) Elaina Paulson
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'C' 2:15.03 x2:14.61
1) Kelly Houseal JR 2) Jaclyn Burgess FR
3) Kyle Hartwell SR 4) Maggie Marchesani SO

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 1:59.00 1:56.70
1) Jordan Scott SO 2) Alyssa Ludema FR
3) Liz Ingebrigtsen SR 4) Kat Vinson JR
2 Hope College-MI 'A' 2:02.50 1:57.56
1) Meghan DeWees SO 2) Andrea Keller SO
3) Lauren Reus SO 4) Jamie Opdyke FR
3 Olivet College 'A' 1:57.00 1:58.85
1) Ashley Oliver FR 2) Jackie Taylor FR
3) Christina Coxon SR 4) Kalee Redder SO
4 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 2:02.22 2:00.41
1) Katie Stefl SO 2) Emily Richardson-Rossbach SO
3) Marie Stuve FR 4) Kelly Amrhein SR
5 Albion College-MI 'A' 2:15.50 2:11.86
1) Laura Wolbert SO 2) Lauren Sugg JR
3) Amy Lindman SR 4) Amanda deFibre SR
6 St. Mary's 'A' NT 2:17.30
1) Kayla Ferguson 2) Shannon Hansen
3) Tracy Kosmala 4) Amy Mahoney
-- Hope College-MI 'B' 2:04.00 x1:57.59
1) Sarah Diekevers SR 2) Heather Winchell JR
3) Laura Ansilio SO 4) Whitney Willson FR
-- Calvin College 'C' 2:04.00 x2:05.16
1) Maggie Vail FR 2) Gillian Wood FR
3) Jo VanderLinde FR 4) Sarah Leder SR
-- Calvin College 'B' 2:03.00 x2:06.32
1) Kelley Barr FR 2) Anne Chesrand FR
3) Danielle Mitchell FR 4) Stephanie Duncan JR
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' 2:12.49 x2:14.51
1) Ashley Arnold SO 2) Claire Eder FR
3) Kelly Houseal JR 4) Maggie Marchesani SO

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 2:09.00 2:08.37
1) Emily Roberts FR 2) Barbara Frazier SR
3) Katie White FR 4) Alex Wilson SR
2 Olivet College 'A' 2:15.00 2:15.83
1) Carrie Schroeder SR 2) Bryenna Richards FR
3) Lauren Siedlik SO 4) Erin Tramper SO
3 Albion College-MI 'A' 2:16.50 2:16.33
1) Lisa Colville SR 2) Kim Heaney FR
3) Megan Dolan FR 4) Dana Bringham FR
4 Hope College-MI 'A' 2:20.00 2:21.17
1) Jessie Parsons FR 2) Sarah Carr FR
3) Sarah Johnson SO 4) Rachel Bakken SO
5 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 2:32.81 2:28.71
1) Kristin Dominguez SR 2) Abby Homans FR
3) Kelly Amrhein SR 4) Claire Eder FR
6 St. Mary's 'A' NT 2:30.89
1) Melissa Gerbeth 2) Shannon Hansen
3) Tracy Kosmala 4) Amy Mahoney
-- Hope College-MI 'B' 2:23.00 x2:22.08
1) Tessa Talsma FR 2) Sarah Diekevers SR
3) Jennifer Carr SR 4) Tiffany Fifer SO
-- Calvin College 'B' 2:12.00 x2:22.58
1) Kelley Barr FR 2) Anne Chesrand FR
3) Tara Kloostra FR 4) Sarah Leder SR
-- Calvin College 'C' 2:16.00 x2:23.03
1) Danielle Mitchell FR 2) Laura Price FR
3) Maggie Vail FR 4) Jordan Scott SO
-- Olivet College 'B' 2:33.00 x2:26.93
1) Lisa Egelkraut SO 2) Heather Michalsen SO
3) Natalie Iacopelli SR 4) Christina Coxon SR

Event 7 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 4:50.00 4:54.49
1) Kat Vinson JR 2) Cara VanWoerkom SO
3) Liz Ingebrigtsen SR 4) Stephanie Duncan JR
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 4:52.12 4:55.28
1) Barret Myers FR 2) Kelsey Breck FR
3) Kristin Dominguez SR 4) Katie Stefl SO
3 Olivet College 'A' 4:50.00 4:55.57
1) Lauren Kimble FR 2) Amy Johnson SO
3) Laura Herzog SR 4) Jackie Taylor FR
4 Hope College-MI 'A' 5:03.00 5:00.19
1) Meghan DeWees SO 2) Laura Ansilio SO
3) Carlie Annessa SR 4) Claire Piester FR
5 Albion College-MI 'A' 5:03.50 5:05.12
1) Lindsay Davis JR 2) Laura Wolbert SO
3) Amy Lindman SR 4) Rachel Doherty SR
-- Hope College-MI 'B' 5:12.00 x5:06.63
1) Tessa Talsma FR 2) Jennifer Carr SR
3) Lauren Steel FR 4) Andrea Keller SO
-- Calvin College 'B' 5:10.00 x5:14.57
1) Danielle Mitchell FR 2) Alyssa Ludema FR
3) Libby Veldkamp FR 4) Gillian Wood FR
-- Hope College-MI 'C' 5:18.00 x5:14.97
1) Kathleen Mojzak SO 2) Christina Vogelzang FR
3) Sarah Carr FR 4) Whitney Willson FR
-- Olivet College 'B' 5:08.00 x5:22.60
1) Ashley Oliver FR 2) Sarah Boyd JR
3) Kelly Schulze SO 4) Lisa Egelkraut SO
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' 5:24.49 x5:29.02
1) Kyle Hartwell SR 2) Claire Eder FR
3) Kendra Garchow SO 4) Kathy Zatkoff FR
-- Albion College-MI 'B' 5:45.50 x6:00.80
1) Danielle Hainline SO 2) Haley Sztykiel SO
3) Amanda deFibre SR 4) Lauren Flynn SO

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 1:52.28 1:53.59
1) Katie Knoechel FR 2) Marie Stuve FR
3) Katie Stefl SO 4) Maegan Connochie SO
2 Calvin College 'A' 1:52.00 1:53.89
1) Julie Wolfe SO 2) Maggie Vail FR
3) Danielle Mitchell FR 4) Laura Price FR
3 Hope College-MI 'A' 1:54.50 1:57.50
1) Kate Williams FR 2) Katherine Mix FR
3) Trisha Meier JR 4) Renee Sommers SR
4 Olivet College 'A' 1:57.00 1:57.66
1) Lauren Kimble FR 2) Laura Herzog SR
3) Kalee Redder SO 4) Rachel Tunison JR
5 Albion College-MI 'A' 1:57.00 1:58.97
1) Danielle Hurst FR 2) Brittany Wiese SO
3) Megan Dolan FR 4) Dana Bringham FR
6 St. Mary's 'A' NT 2:07.92
1) Kayla Ferguson 2) Melissa Gerbeth
3) Tracy Kosmala 4) Amy Mahoney
-- Hope College-MI 'B' 1:55.50 x1:58.43
1) Brittaney Reest SO 2) Lisa Smith SR
3) Kathleen Mojzak SO 4) Heather Winchell JR
-- Calvin College 'B' 1:54.00 x2:02.07
1) Barbara Frazier SR 2) Kelley Barr FR
3) Monica Passeno SO 4) Tara Kloostra FR
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' 2:12.12 x2:06.99
1) Angie Sremba SR 2) Kyle Hartwell SR
3) Ashley Arnold SO 4) Kelly Houseal JR
-- Olivet College 'B' 2:12.00 x2:07.84
1) Christina Coxon SR 2) Heather Michalsen SO
3) Natalie Iacopelli SR 4) Ashley Oliver FR

Event 11 Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 17:45.33 16:53.62
1) Kathy Zatkoff FR 2) Marie Stuve FR
3) Angie Sremba SR 4)
2 Calvin College 'A' 16:30.00 17:04.71
1) Stephanie Duncan JR 2) Sarah Leder SR
3) Jo VanderLinde FR 4)
3 Hope College-MI 'A' 17.20 17:05.05
1) Lauren Steel FR 2) Andrea Keller SO
3) Carlie Annessa SR 4)
4 Alma College 'A' NT 17:12.00
1) Kelly Marks 2) Sara Swanton
5 Olivet College 'A' 17:10.00 17:18.66
1) Erin Tramper SO 2) Kelly Schulze SO
3) Sarah Boyd JR 4)
6 Albion College-MI 'A' 16:55.00 17:54.33
1) Rachel Doherty SR 2) Lauren Flynn SO
3) Liz Reimann FR 4)

Event 13 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================

School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 4:15.00 4:21.39
1) Laura Price FR 2) Emily Roberts FR
3) Kelley Barr FR 4) Barbara Frazier SR
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 4:24.22 4:23.94
1) Katie Knoechel FR 2) Barret Myers FR
3) Maegan Connochie SO 4) Katie Stefl SO
3 Hope College-MI 'A' 4:40.00 4:27.33
1) Brittaney Reest SO 2) Lauren Reus SO
3) Christina Vogelzang FR 4) Katherine Mix FR
4 Albion College-MI 'A' 4:28.00 4:30.36
1) Brittany Wiese SO 2) Lisa Colville SR
3) Dana Bringham FR 4) Megan Dolan FR
5 Olivet College 'A' 4:36.00 4:34.04
1) Laura Herzog SR 2) Bryenna Richards FR
3) Rachel Tunison JR 4) Erin Tramper SO
-- Calvin College 'B' 4:22.00 x4:31.98
1) Maggie Vail FR 2) Anne Chesrand FR
3) Tara Kloostra FR 4) Jordan Scott SO
-- Hope College-MI 'B' 4:45.00 x4:35.38
1) Sarah Johnson SO 2) Sarah Diekevers SR
3) Jessie Parsons FR 4) Heather Winchell JR
-- Hope College-MI 'C' 4:45.50 x4:37.74
1) Whitney Willson FR 2) Claire Piester FR
3) Kathleen Mojzak SO 4) Trisha Meier JR
-- Olivet College 'B' 5:18.00 x4:50.10
1) Christina Coxon SR 2) Heather Michalsen SO
3) Natalie Iacopelli SR 4) Lauren Siedlik SO
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' 4:40.64 x4:50.81
1) Ashley Arnold SO 2) Kelly Amrhein SR
3) Emily Richardson-Rossbach SO 4) Abby Homans FR

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 1:42.00 1:42.20
1) Cara VanWoerkom SO 2) Julie Wolfe SO
3) Katie White FR 4) Kat Vinson JR
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 1:45.11 1:43.35
1) Kelsey Breck FR 2) Kristin Dominguez SR
3) Katie Knoechel FR 4) Barret Myers FR
3 Olivet College 'A' 1:43.50 1:44.25
1) Amy Johnson SO 2) Kalee Redder SO
3) Lauren Kimble FR 4) Laura Herzog SR
4 Albion College-MI 'A' 1:48.50 1:46.68
1) Lindsay Davis JR 2) Danielle Hurst FR
3) Amy Lindman SR 4) Laura Wolbert SO
5 Hope College-MI 'A' 1:46.50 1:49.04
1) Carlie Annessa SR 2) Meghan DeWees SO
3) Lauren Steel FR 4) Laura Ansilio SO
6 Alma College 'A' 1:50.99 1:50.43
1) Lora Trezciak 2) Elaina Paulson
3) Emily Smith 4) Sarah Anderson
-- Calvin College 'B' 1:44.00 x1:45.36
1) Liz Ingebrigtsen SR 2) Alyssa Ludema FR
3) Emily Roberts FR 4) Stephanie Duncan JR
-- Hope College-MI 'B' 1:47.00 x1:48.61
1) Kate Williams FR 2) Tiffany Fifer SO
3) Rachel Bakken SO 4) Sarah Johnson SO
-- Olivet College 'B' 1:48.00 x1:48.98
1) Jackie Taylor FR 2) Kelly Schulze SO
3) Ashley Oliver FR 4) Carrie Schroeder SR
-- Hope College-MI 'C' 1:49.00 x1:51.15
1) Jamie Opdyke FR 2) Lisa Smith SR
3) Kathleen Mojzak SO 4) Renee Sommers SR
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' 1:52.16 x1:52.41
1) Allison Dejonghe SO 2) Angie Sremba SR
3) Jaclyn Burgess FR 4) Emily Richardson-Rossbach SO
-- Calvin College 'C' 1:48.00 x1:52.45
1) Monica Passeno SO 2) Gillian Wood FR
3) Libby Veldkamp FR 4) Tara Kloostra FR
-- Albion College-MI 'C' 1:52.00 x1:53.60
1) Kim Heaney FR 2) Lauren Sugg JR
3) Liz Reimann FR 4) Rachel Doherty SR
-- Alma College 'B' NT x1:54.81
1) Nikki McCarthy 2) Calee Coe
3) Kelly Marks 4) Sara Swanton
-- Olivet College 'C' 1:51.50 x1:56.09
1) Sarah Boyd JR 2) Natalie Iacopelli SR
3) Tracey Fix SR 4) Lisa Egelkraut SO
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'C' 2:02.00 x2:01.52
1) Kelly Houseal JR 2) Kendra Garchow SO
3) Maggie Marchesani SO 4) Claire Eder FR
-- Albion College-MI 'B' 2:04.50 x2:05.68
1) Haley Sztykiel SO 2) Lauren Flynn SO
3) Amanda deFibre SR 4) Danielle Hainline SO