Saint Mary's vs. Olivet Results

 

Saint Mary's College 
Olivet @ Saint Mary's - 10/13/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olivet College-MI 'B' NT 1:56.71 18
1) Taylor, Jackie FR 2) Richards, Bryenna FR
3) Redder, Kalee SO 4) Herzog, Laura
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 2:01.84 8
1) Ferguson, Kayla FR 2) Tighe, Kelly JR
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer FR 4) Lierz, Meredith FR
3 Olivet College-MI 'A' NT 2:06.27 6
1) Oliver, Ashley FR 2) Siedlik, Lauren SO
3) Coxon, Christina SR 4) Fix, Tracey SR
4 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 2:12.52 4
1) Piccioli, Laura FR 2) Carroll, Katie FR
3) Kosmala, Tracy SO 4) Wagner, Amy JR
5 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 2:19.44 2
1) Corey, Jackie FR 2) Anderson, Kelly SO
3) McNicholas, Maggie FR 4) Cattie, Jacqueline FR

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tramper, Erin SO Olivet-MI NT 11:49.33 9
2 Tunison, Rachel JR Olivet-MI NT 12:15.94 4
3 Sherred, Noreen JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 12:23.55 3
4 Schroeder, Caroline SR Olivet-MI NT 12:41.77 2

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Amy SO Olivet-MI NT 2:03.47 9
2 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:04.94 4
3 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:09.32 3
4 Schulze, Kelly SO Olivet-MI NT 2:11.93 2
5 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:11.97 1
6 Iacopelli, Natalie SR Olivet-MI NT 2:22.00

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kimble, Lauren FR Olivet-MI NT 26.01 9
2 Taylor, Jackie FR Olivet-MI NT 26.91 4
3 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.04 3
4 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.95 2
5 Fix, Tracey SR Olivet-MI NT 30.07 1
6 Mahoney, Amy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 30.24
7 Cattie, Jacqueline FR Saint Mary's-IN NT x31.23

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herzog, Laura Olivet-MI NT 2:24.10 9
2 Ferguson, Kayla FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:25.89 4
3 Michalsen, Heather SO Olivet-MI NT 2:33.68 3
4 Siedlik, Lauren SO Olivet-MI NT 2:33.84 2
5 Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:33.85 1
6 Carroll, Katie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:35.83

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Redder, Kalee SO Olivet-MI NT 1:05.19 9
2 Tunison, Rachel JR Olivet-MI NT 1:07.45 4
3 Michalsen, Heather SO Olivet-MI NT 1:08.70 3
4 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:09.08 2
5 Kosmala, Tracy SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:20.90 1
6 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:26.02

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Herzog, Laura Olivet-MI NT 57.37 9
2 Schulze, Kelly SO Olivet-MI NT 1:00.42 4
3 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:01.91 3
4 Schroeder, Caroline SR Olivet-MI NT 1:02.66 2
5 Wagner, Amy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:06.48 1
6 Cattie, Jacqueline FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:08.40

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kayla FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:08.02 9
2 Redder, Kalee SO Olivet-MI NT 1:08.79 4
3 Coxon, Christina SR Olivet-MI NT 1:10.82 3
4 Piccioli, Laura FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:16.67 2
5 Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:17.84 1
6 Iacopelli, Natalie SR Olivet-MI NT 1:22.46

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:33.91 9
2 Tramper, Erin SO Olivet-MI NT 5:44.78 4
3 Johnson, Amy SO Olivet-MI NT 5:48.01 3
4 Boyd, Sarah JR Olivet-MI NT 5:50.08 2
5 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:50.58 1
6 Sherred, Noreen JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 6:12.23

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Richards, Bryenna FR Olivet-MI NT 1:11.89 9
2 Siedlik, Lauren SO Olivet-MI NT 1:16.68 4
3 Carroll, Katie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:17.13 3
4 Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:19.32 2
5 Anderson, Kelly SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:19.63 1

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olivet College-MI 'B' NT 1:51.42 18
1) Kimble, Lauren FR 2) Tunison, Rachel JR
3) Fix, Tracey SR 4) Boyd, Sarah JR
2 Olivet College-MI 'A' NT 1:51.64 8
1) Schroeder, Caroline SR 2) Michalsen, Heather SO
3) Iacopelli, Natalie SR 4) Taylor, Jackie FR
3 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 1:51.79 6
1) Lierz, Meredith FR 2) Nelis, Lindsey FR
3) Piccioli, Laura FR 4) Gerbeth, Melissa SO
4 Olivet College-MI 'C' NT 1:52.22 4
1) Oliver, Ashley FR 2) Schulze, Kelly SO
3) Tramper, Erin SO 4) Coxon, Christina SR
5 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 2:00.89 2
1) Wagner, Amy JR 2) Anderson, Kelly SO
3) Sherred, Noreen JR 4) Hansen, Shannon SO
6 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 2:03.12
1) McNicholas, Maggie FR 2) Corey, Jackie FR
3) Kosmala, Tracy SO 4) Mahoney, Amy JR