Saint Mary's vs. Rose-Hulman Results

Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/11/2006 02:15 PM
St. Mary's (Notre Dame) - 11/11/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' 2:01.84 2:06.19 11
1) Ferguson, Kayla FR 2) Carroll, Katie FR
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer FR 4) Lierz, Meredith FR
30.16 36.83 31.68 27.52
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' 2:09.73 2:13.20 4
1) Corey, Jackie FR 2) Hansen, Shannon SO
3) Piccioli, Laura FR 4) Bocinsky, Leah SO
34.70 36.01 32.00 30.49
-- Rose-Hulman 'A' 2:05.04 DQ
1) Neeb, Jessica FR 2) Andre, Dana JR
3) Cottingham, Leslie JR 4) Rorick, Heidi SR
37.35 35.55 34.34 27.74

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 11:30.40 9
32.01 33.69 34.87 34.83 35.12 34.93 34.87 35.13
34.80 34.60 34.38 34.44 34.72 34.62 34.83 35.15
34.70 34.74 34.59 33.38
2 Aleksa, Deborah FR Rhit 11:53.80 11:33.18 4
31.69 33.95 34.51 35.01 34.91 34.99 34.81 35.13
35.30 35.03 35.01 34.99 35.20 35.06 35.00 34.87
34.87 34.95 34.76 33.14
3 Sherred, Noreen JR Saint Mary's-IN 12:23.55 12:19.25 3
32.79 36.15 36.69 37.04 37.41 37.37 36.65 36.94
36.93 36.83 36.70 36.92 36.69 36.83 36.51 36.55
36.42 36.35 36.35 45.13
4 Budd, Sarah SR Saint Mary's-IN NT 13:58.10 2
34.90 40.29 41.49 42.27 42.48 42.65 43.01 43.34
43.34 42.83 42.69 42.64 42.53 42.48 42.18 42.52
42.72 42.75 40.91 40.08
5 Cottingham, Leslie JR Rhit NT 15:07.12 1
39.15 45.48 46.76 46.37 45.88 46.36 45.43 45.96
46.16 46.39 45.69 45.74 46.40 45.80 45.09 46.32
45.96 44.79 44.98 42.41

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's-IN 2:07.37 2:04.71 9
29.41 31.68 32.04 31.58
2 Hance, Stephanie FR Rhit NT 2:10.65 4
29.98 32.86 33.41 34.40
3 Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's-IN 2:17.02 2:18.98 3
31.80 34.17 35.42 37.59
4 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's-IN 2:33.98 2:30.21 2
33.17 37.94 39.89 39.21
5 Jackson, Amber JR Rhit NT 3:06.24 1
41.52 48.28 49.24 47.20

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kratz, Elaine SR Rhit 27.06 27.51 9
2 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN 27.86 27.75 4
3 Piccioli, Laura FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 28.72 3
4 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 29.57 2
5 Jackson, Amber JR Rhit NT 37.79 1
6 D'Angelo, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT x43.22

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN 2:23.58 2:23.38 9
31.63 39.10 41.45 31.20
2 Aleksa, Deborah FR Rhit NT 2:24.29 4
31.91 38.49 41.36 32.53
3 Carroll, Katie FR Saint Mary's-IN 2:35.83 2:38.40 3
35.78 42.53 43.30 36.79
4 Neeb, Jessica FR Rhit NT 2:41.92 2
35.36 42.10 46.94 37.52
5 Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's-IN 3:00.08 2:55.78 1
39.39 42.11 53.18 41.10

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hance, Stephanie FR Rhit 1:05.71 1:04.69 9
30.71 33.98
2 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's-IN 1:09.08 1:07.53 4
31.61 35.92
3 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:17.22 3
35.82 41.40
4 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's-IN 1:23.18 1:21.87 2
38.01 43.86
5 Nejfelt, Sarah FR Rhit NT 1:28.39 1
37.06 51.33

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 58.78 9
28.24 30.54
2 Kratz, Elaine SR Rhit 1:01.67 1:01.13 4
29.36 31.77
3 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN 1:02.12 1:07.50 3
29.89 37.61
4 Jackson, Amber JR Rhit 1:22.03 1:24.32 2
40.75 43.57
5 D'Angelo, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:32.11 1
42.57 49.54

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kayla FR Saint Mary's-IN 1:08.02 1:05.43 9
31.56 33.87
2 Hance, Stephanie FR Rhit NT 1:06.09 4
32.20 33.89
3 Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's-IN 1:17.84 1:17.53 3
37.49 40.04
4 Neeb, Jessica FR Rhit 1:16.21 1:20.13 2
38.09 42.04
5 Nejfelt, Sarah FR Rhit NT 1:24.43 1
40.91 43.52
6 Bocinsky, Leah SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:28.92
42.56 46.36

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN 5:31.87 5:28.24 9
29.95 32.20 32.95 33.13 33.67 33.76 33.80 33.85
33.26 31.67
2 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN 5:42.76 5:39.57 4
30.96 32.99 33.89 34.37 34.72 34.75 35.06 34.82
34.51 33.50
3 Aleksa, Deborah FR Rhit 5:53.54 5:42.93 3
31.57 34.10 34.86 35.24 35.15 34.99 34.80 34.72
34.18 33.32
4 Sherred, Noreen JR Saint Mary's-IN 6:04.03 6:07.97 2
32.85 36.62 37.29 36.94 37.57 37.45 37.50 37.61
37.24 36.90
5 Rorick, Heidi SR Rhit NT 6:52.48 1
34.72 39.51 41.41 43.14 42.91 43.96 44.67 42.57
41.58 38.01

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kratz, Elaine SR Rhit NT 1:20.51 9
38.18 42.33
2 Andre, Dana JR Rhit 1:29.69 1:32.47 4
41.68 50.79
-- Carroll, Katie FR Saint Mary's-IN 1:17.13 X1:18.45
37.52 40.93
-- Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's-IN 1:19.32 X1:20.00
39.54 40.46
-- Budd, Sarah SR Saint Mary's-IN NT X1:26.76
40.63 46.13

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rose-Hulman 'A' 4:35.73 4:46.29 11
1) Cottingham, Leslie JR 2) Andre, Dana JR
3) Nejfelt, Sarah FR 4) Rorick, Heidi SR
34.58 1:15.24 31.38 1:05.89 33.83 1:17.11 28.64 1:08.05
-- Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT X4:01.26
1) Ferguson, Kayla FR 2) Niemann, Sara FR
3) Nelis, Lindsey FR 4) Gerbeth, Melissa SO
29.74 1:02.15 27.45 1:09.62 18.62 50.20 28.58 59.29
-- Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT X4:16.01
1) Sherred, Noreen JR 2) Nicol, Jennifer SO
3) Piccioli, Laura FR 4) Lebiedz, Jennifer FR
30.74 1:04.31 31.09 1:05.00 29.75 1:02.89 30.30 1:03.81
-- Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT X5:07.35
1) Bocinsky, Leah SO 2) Budd, Sarah SR
3) McNicholas, Maggie FR 4) D'Angelo, Jennifer SO
35.15 1:16.84 31.62 1:08.59 33.00 1:09.66 41.86 1:32.26