Saint Mary's vs. Alma Results

 

                         St Mary's @ Alma - 1/13/2007                          
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St. Mary's 'A' 2:04.93 11
1) Lebiedz, Jen 2) Lierz, Meredith
3) Niemann, Sara 4) Tighe, Kelly
2 St. Mary's 'C' 2:12.43 4
1) Beucler, Erin 2) Corey, Jackie
3) Kosmala, Tracy 4) Nicol, Jennifer
3 Alma College 'A' 2:25.61 2
1) McCarthy, Nicole 20 2) Buyak, Bailey
3) Trzeciak, Lora 19 4) Gaskell, Geri L
-- St. Mary's 'B' X2:19.49
1) Daday, Mary Kate 2) Hansen, Shannon
3) Mahoney, Amy 4) Piccoli, Larua

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa Smc 11:25.73 9
2 Swanton, Sara 20 Scots 11:40.28 4
3 Coe, Caylee 20 Scots 12:00.08 3
4 Budd, Sarah Smc 12:56.16 2
5 Marks, Kelly 21 Scots 13:26.07 1
6 Cattie, Jackie Smc 13:30.79

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nelis, Lindsey Smc 2:04.12 9
2 Anderson, Sarah Scots 2:06.30 4
3 Lebiedz, Jen Smc 2:14.92 3
4 Piccoli, Larua Smc 2:20.02 2

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Sara Smc 27.08 9
2 Tighe, Kelly Smc 27.42 4
3 Anderson, Sarah Scots 27.45 3
4 Lierz, Meredith Smc 27.83 2
5 Paulson, Elaina Scots 28.00 1
6 Trzeciak, Lora 19 Scots 28.24

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa Smc 2:22.04 9
2 Smith, Emily 20 Scots 2:24.68 4
3 Coe, Caylee 20 Scots 2:31.97 3
4 Hansen, Shannon Smc 2:34.85 2
5 Kosmala, Tracy Smc 2:43.01 1

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Paulson, Elaina Scots 197.60 9
2 Hess, Ivyrose 21 Scots 177.85 4
3 Buyak, Bailey Scots 138.75 3

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swanton, Sara 20 Scots 2:27.04 9
2 Lebiedz, Jen Smc 2:28.69 4
3 Nicol, Jennifer Smc 2:55.44 3
4 McNicholas, Maggie Smc 3:05.81 2

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Emily 20 Scots 58.92 9
2 Trzeciak, Lora 19 Scots 1:01.54 4
3 Mahoney, Amy Smc 1:04.43 3
4 Marks, Kelly 21 Scots 1:04.54 2
5 Cattie, Jackie Smc 1:08.98 1
6 Beucler, Erin Smc 1:12.80

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Sara Smc 2:22.75 9
2 Coe, Caylee 20 Scots 2:30.64 4
3 Daday, Mary Kate Smc 2:37.42 3
4 Corey, Jackie Smc 2:51.31 2
5 Gaskell, Geri L Scots 3:40.05 1

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nelis, Lindsey Smc 5:38.19 9
2 Swanton, Sara 20 Scots 5:49.21 4
3 Budd, Sarah Smc 6:23.74 3
4 Cattie, Jackie Smc 6:31.82 2
5 Marks, Kelly 21 Scots 6:32.09 1

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Paulson, Elaina Scots 194.10 9
2 Hess, Ivyrose 21 Scots 159.70 4
3 Buyak, Bailey Scots 127.40 3

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Emily 20 Scots 2:43.05 9
2 Hansen, Shannon Smc 2:55.25 4
3 McCarthy, Nicole 20 Scots 2:57.30 3
4 Kosmala, Tracy Smc 3:09.13 2
5 Beucler, Erin Smc 3:44.40 1

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 St. Mary's 'A' 1:50.40 11
1) Gerbeth, Melissa 2) Lierz, Meredith
3) Nelis, Lindsey 4) Tighe, Kelly
2 St. Mary's 'C' 1:58.45 4
1) Corey, Jackie 2) D'Angelo, Jenn
3) Daday, Mary Kate 4) McNicholas, Maggie
-- St. Mary's 'B' X2:14.20
1) Budd, Sarah 2) Mahoney, Amy
3) Nicol, Jennifer 4) Piccoli, Larua

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13
1. St. Mary's 130 2. Alma College 103