Saint Mary's vs. Calvin Results

Licensed to Saint Mary's College       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/26/2007 07:53 PM
Calvin @ SMC - 1/26/2006
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 1:51.67 1:59.50 11
1) Ludema, Alyssa FR 2) Wolfe, Julie SO
3) VanderLinde, Jo FR 4) Roberts, Emily FR
2 Calvin College 'B' NT 1:59.63 4
1) White, Katie FR 2) Ingebrigtsen, Liz SR
3) Vinson, Kat JR 4) Vail, Maggie FR
3 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 2:03.42 2
1) Daday, Mary JR 2) Tighe, Kelly JR
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer FR 4) Lierz, Meredith FR
4 Calvin College 'C' NT x2:06.12
1) Wilson, Alex SR 2) Veldkamp, Libby FR
3) Scott, Jordan SO 4) Leder, Sarah SR
5 Calvin College 'D' NT x2:07.13
1) Weima, Becky SR 2) VanWoerkom, Cara SO
3) Chesrand, Anne FR 4) Kloostra, Tara FR
6 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 2:12.01
1) Corey, Jackie FR 2) Carroll, Katie FR
3) Piccioli, Laura FR 4) Budd, Sarah SR
7 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT x2:25.87
1) Bocinsky, Leah SO 2) Kosmala, Tracy SO
3) McNicholas, Maggie FR 4) Cattie, Jacqueline FR

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 11:03.88 9
2 Price, Laura FR CAL NT 11:07.23 4
3 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 11:31.96 3
4 Wood, Gillian FR CAL 12:10.00 12:27.44 2

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mitchell, Danielle FR CAL 2:23.52 2:07.57 9
2 VanderLinde, Jo FR CAL NT 2:07.66 4
3 Gluvers, Barbara SR CAL NT 2:08.17 3
4 Roberts, Emily FR CAL NT x2:14.40
5 Budd, Sarah SR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:17.99 2
6 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:28.56 1
7 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:33.17

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 26.95 9
2 Scott, Jordan SO CAL NT 27.21 4
3 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.34 3
4 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.40 2
5 Barr, Kelley FR CAL NT 27.69 1
6 Veldkamp, Libby FR CAL 27.68 27.87
7 Passeno, Monica SO CAL 28.02 x28.95

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition Event
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Piccioli, Laura FR Saint Mary's-IN NT X29.87
-- Bocinsky, Leah SO Saint Mary's-IN NT X30.33
-- D'Angelo, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT X40.35

Event 6 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kloostra, Tara FR CAL NT 2:29.47 9
2 VanWoerkom, Cara SO CAL NT 2:34.38 4
3 Chesrand, Anne FR CAL NT 2:36.79 3
4 Carroll, Katie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:38.05 2
5 Mahoney, Amy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:43.67 1
6 Beucler, Erin JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:58.10
-- Leder, Sarah SR CAL NT X2:26.34

Event 7 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Deur, Erica SO CAL NT 414.60 9
2 Herman, Casey FR CAL NT 378.25 4
3 Velzen, Jeena SO CAL NT 341.15 3
4 Beal, Lis JR CAL NT x337.25
5 Leach, Joy FR CAL NT x293.40
-- Kortman, Beth SO CAL NT DQ

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Duncan, Stephanie JR CAL NT 1:04.09 9
2 Mitchell, Danielle FR CAL NT 1:06.92 4
3 Vinson, Kat JR CAL NT 1:08.77 3
4 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:09.52 2
5 Passeno, Monica SO CAL NT x1:13.03
6 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:14.20 1
7 Kosmala, Tracy SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:17.92

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vail, Maggie FR CAL NT 56.95 9
2 Gluvers, Barbara SR CAL NT 59.13 4
3 Barr, Kelley FR CAL NT 1:00.62 3
4 Kloostra, Tara FR CAL NT x1:00.77
5 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:00.83 2
6 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:01.61 1
7 Budd, Sarah SR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:04.00

Event 10 Women 100 Yard IM Exhibition Event
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Piccioli, Laura FR Saint Mary's-IN NT X1:04.12
-- Mahoney, Amy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT X1:20.34
-- Beucler, Erin JR Saint Mary's-IN NT X1:23.75

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:07.13 9
2 Wolfe, Julie SO CAL NT 1:07.22 3.5
2 White, Katie FR CAL NT 1:07.22 3.5
4 Duncan, Stephanie JR CAL NT 1:11.53 2
5 Daday, Mary JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:12.93 1
6 Chesrand, Anne FR CAL NT x1:14.49
7 Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:17.34

Event 12 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Alex SR CAL NT 5:24.90 9
2 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:28.71 4
3 Ludema, Alyssa FR CAL NT 5:48.91 3
4 Wood, Gillian FR CAL NT 6:05.89 2
5 Cattie, Jacqueline FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 6:32.66 1

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:16.22 9
2 Carroll, Katie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:21.82 4
3 Kosmala, Tracy SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:24.85 3
-- Weima, Becky SR CAL NT X1:14.97
-- Ingebrigtsen, Liz SR CAL NT X1:17.66
-- Leder, Sarah SR CAL NT X1:19.38
-- Deur, Erica SO CAL NT X1:31.41

Event 14 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 8:31.99 11
1) Gerbeth, Melissa SO 2) Niemann, Sara FR
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer FR 4) Nelis, Lindsey FR
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 9:42.94 4
1) Daday, Mary JR 2) Cattie, Jacqueline FR
3) Nicol, Jennifer SO 4) Mahoney, Amy JR
3 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT x10:39.79
1) Beucler, Erin JR 2) Corey, Jackie FR
3) Bocinsky, Leah SO 4) McNicholas, Maggie FR
-- Calvin College 'C' NT X8:23.14
1) Price, Laura FR 2) Roberts, Emily FR
3) Scott, Jordan SO 4) Vail, Maggie FR
-- Calvin College 'D' NT X8:24.26
1) VanderLinde, Jo FR 2) VanWoerkom, Cara SO
3) Veldkamp, Libby FR 4) Weima, Becky SR
-- Calvin College 'A' NT X8:25.06
1) Barr, Kelley FR 2) Duncan, Stephanie JR
3) Gluvers, Barbara SR 4) Ingebrigtsen, Liz SR
-- Calvin College 'B' NT X8:53.97
1) Leder, Sarah SR 2) Ludema, Alyssa FR
3) Mitchell, Danielle FR 4) Passeno, Monica SO