Saint Mary's vs. Hillsdale Results

Licensed to Saint Mary's College       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/20/2007 07:38 PM
Hillsdale @ SMC - 1/20/2007
Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hillsdale College-MI 'A' NT 4:13.94 11
1) Hogan, Kathryn Hogan SO 2) Scott, Meredith Scott FR
3) Nielsen, Cassie Nielson FR 4) Verhoef, AnneVerhoef SO
31.33 1:04.13 (1:04.13) 1:37.89 (33.76) 2:16.29 (1:12.16)
2:45.09 (28.80) 3:18.56 (1:02.27) 3:44.95 (26.39) 4:13.94 (55.38)
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 4:33.09 4
1) Niemann, Sara FR 2) Tighe, Kelly JR
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer FR 4) Lierz, Meredith FR
32.14 1:06.99 (1:06.99) 1:41.40 (34.41) 2:23.38 (1:16.39)
2:54.45 (31.07) 3:31.82 (1:08.44) 4:00.18 (28.36) 4:33.09 (1:01.27)
3 Hillsdale College-MI 'B' NT 4:42.57 2
1) Sobey, Stephanie Sobey FR 2) Walker, Skylar Walker SO
3) Gomberg, Kelsey Gomberg FR 4) Holland, Sarah Holland FR
34.66 1:11.28 (1:11.28) 1:51.32 (40.04) 2:38.47 (1:27.19)
3:08.38 (29.91) 3:41.67 (1:03.20) 4:10.73 (29.06) 4:42.57 (1:00.90)
4 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 4:50.31
1) Daday, Mary JR 2) Hansen, Shannon SO
3) Mahoney, Amy JR 4) Piccioli, Laura FR
34.33 1:11.48 (1:11.48) 1:48.95 (37.47) 2:31.12 (1:19.64)
3:07.25 (36.13) 3:48.16 (1:17.04) 4:16.98 (28.82) 4:50.31 (1:02.15)
5 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 5:04.41
1) Corey, Jackie FR 2) Carroll, Katie FR
3) Beucler, Erin JR 4) Bocinsky, Leah SO
36.01 1:15.19 (1:15.19) 1:52.48 (37.29) 2:46.65 (1:31.46)
3:10.30 (23.65) 3:54.45 (1:07.80) 4:27.68 (33.23) 5:04.41 (1:09.96)

Event 2 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 18:23.58 9
29.93 1:02.37 (32.44) 1:35.58 (33.21) 2:08.77 (33.19)
2:42.17 (33.40) 3:15.73 (33.56) 3:49.46 (33.73) 4:23.13 (33.67)
4:56.66 (33.53) 5:30.10 (33.44) 6:03.60 (33.50) 6:37.15 (33.55)
7:10.60 (33.45) 7:43.99 (33.39) 8:17.62 (33.63) 8:51.15 (33.53)
9:24.70 (33.55) 9:58.19 (33.49) 10:31.84 (33.65) 11:05.67 (33.83)
11:39.43 (33.76) 12:13.17 (33.74) 12:46.89 (33.72) 13:20.80 (33.91)
13:54.54 (33.74) 14:28.23 (33.69) 15:02.13 (33.90) 15:35.88 (33.75)
16:09.68 (33.80) 16:43.58 (33.90) 17:17.24 (33.66) 17:50.86 (33.62)
18:23.58 (32.72)
2 Axiak, Laura Axiak JR Hillsdale-MI NT 18:50.66 4
30.53 1:04.00 (33.47) 1:38.01 (34.01) 2:12.22 (34.21)
2:46.27 (34.05) 3:20.13 (33.86) 3:54.49 (34.36) 4:28.69 (34.20)
5:03.44 (34.75) 5:37.45 (34.01) 6:11.78 (34.33) 6:45.87 (34.09)
7:20.41 (34.54) 7:54.78 (34.37) 8:28.82 (34.04) 9:02.82 (34.00)
9:36.99 (34.17) 10:11.53 (34.54) 10:46.19 (34.66) 11:20.48 (34.29)
11:54.83 (34.35) 12:29.40 (34.57) 13:04.11 (34.71) 13:38.37 (34.26)
14:12.85 (34.48) 14:47.57 (34.72) 15:23.01 (35.44) 15:58.01 (35.00)
16:32.68 (34.67) 17:07.38 (34.70) 17:42.21 (34.83) 18:16.93 (34.72)
18:50.66 (33.73)
3 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 19:12.91 3
30.82 1:04.06 (33.24) 1:38.21 (34.15) 2:12.93 (34.72)
2:47.87 (34.94) 3:22.78 (34.91) 3:57.72 (34.94) 4:32.80 (35.08)
5:07.96 (35.16) 5:43.08 (35.12) 6:18.32 (35.24) 6:53.52 (35.20)
7:29.06 (35.54) 8:04.41 (35.35) 8:39.45 (35.04) 9:14.69 (35.24)
9:50.23 (35.54) 10:25.37 (35.14) 11:00.45 (35.08) 11:35.43 (34.98)
12:10.55 (35.12) 12:45.97 (35.42) 13:20.90 (34.93) 13:55.54 (34.64)
14:31.10 (35.56) 15:06.63 (35.53) 15:42.39 (35.76) 16:17.94 (35.55)
16:53.21 (35.27) 17:28.51 (35.30) 18:03.89 (35.38) 18:38.97 (35.08)
19:12.91 (33.94)
4 Holland, Becky Holland SO Hillsdale-MI NT 20:17.47 2
32.66 1:07.71 (35.05) 1:43.52 (35.81) 2:19.84 (36.32)
2:56.79 (36.95) 3:33.73 (36.94) 4:11.74 (38.01) 4:48.24 (36.50)
5:24.61 (36.37) 6:01.73 (37.12) 6:37.30 (35.57) 7:13.16 (35.86)
7:51.05 (37.89) 8:29.94 (38.89) 9:08.10 (38.16) 9:46.38 (38.28)
10:24.13 (37.75) 11:01.63 (37.50) 11:39.77 (38.14) 12:17.84 (38.07)
12:55.29 (37.45) 13:33.72 (38.43) 14:10.27 (36.55) 14:47.22 (36.95)
15:24.09 (36.87) 16:01.02 (36.93) 16:37.98 (36.96) 17:14.34 (36.36)
17:51.51 (37.17) 18:27.26 (35.75) 19:04.13 (36.87) 19:41.59 (37.46)
20:17.47 (35.88)
5 Herrmann, Kathryn Herrma SO Hillsdale-MI NT 21:00.27 1
34.53 1:11.25 (36.72) 1:48.73 (37.48) 2:26.68 (37.95)
3:04.81 (38.13) 3:42.56 (37.75) 4:20.58 (38.02) 4:58.41 (37.83)
5:36.66 (38.25) 6:14.99 (38.33) 6:53.02 (38.03) 7:31.39 (38.37)
8:10.17 (38.78) 8:48.62 (38.45) 9:26.69 (38.07) 10:04.96 (38.27)
10:43.71 (38.75) 11:22.25 (38.54) 12:01.16 (38.91) 12:40.00 (38.84)
13:18.78 (38.78) 13:57.95 (39.17) 14:36.91 (38.96) 15:15.12 (38.21)
15:53.66 (38.54) 16:32.06 (38.40) 17:10.88 (38.82) 17:49.17 (38.29)
18:27.72 (38.55) 19:06.51 (38.79) 19:45.22 (38.71) 20:23.67 (38.45)
21:00.27 (36.60)
6 Heilborn, Lauren Heilbor FR Hillsdale-MI NT 21:05.53
35.12 1:12.43 (37.31) 1:49.88 (37.45) 2:27.47 (37.59)
3:04.34 (36.87) 3:41.60 (37.26) 4:19.53 (37.93) 4:58.03 (38.50)
5:36.39 (38.36) 6:14.56 (38.17) 6:53.70 (39.14) 7:32.60 (38.90)
8:11.71 (39.11) 8:50.41 (38.70) 9:28.78 (38.37) 10:07.68 (38.90)
10:47.03 (39.35) 11:26.42 (39.39) 12:05.16 (38.74) 12:43.54 (38.38)
13:22.56 (39.02) 14:00.87 (38.31) 14:39.95 (39.08) 15:18.67 (38.72)
15:57.16 (38.49) 16:36.39 (39.23) 17:15.59 (39.20) 17:54.37 (38.78)
18:33.17 (38.80) 19:11.53 (38.36) 19:50.21 (38.68) 20:28.61 (38.40)
21:05.53 (36.92)
7 Cattie, Jacqueline FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 23:23.23
37.57 1:16.45 (38.88) 1:57.55 (41.10) 2:39.76 (42.21)
3:22.01 (42.25) 4:05.75 (43.74) 4:47.91 (42.16) 5:31.49 (43.58)
6:13.91 (42.42) 6:58.16 (44.25) 7:41.09 (42.93) 8:24.73 (43.64)
9:09.59 (44.86) 9:53.31 (43.72) 10:36.58 (43.27) 11:19.98 (43.40)
12:03.72 (43.74) 12:46.84 (43.12) 13:29.05 (42.21) 14:13.34 (44.29)
14:57.83 (44.49) 15:41.45 (43.62) 16:25.58 (44.13) 17:06.33 (40.75)
17:48.62 (42.29) 18:32.30 (43.68) 19:13.56 (41.26) 19:54.91 (41.35)
20:37.08 (42.17) 21:19.01 (41.93) 22:01.83 (42.82) 22:42.92 (41.09)
23:23.23 (40.31)

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, AnneVerhoef SO Hillsdale-MI NT 2:01.48 9
28.04 58.98 (30.94) 1:30.39 (31.41) 2:01.48 (31.09)
2 Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:05.82 4
29.72 1:01.72 (32.00) 1:34.11 (32.39) 2:05.82 (31.71)
3 McDonald, Meghan Hillsdale-MI NT 2:08.71 3
30.49 1:02.97 (32.48) 1:35.97 (33.00) 2:08.71 (32.74)
4 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:14.25 2
30.70 1:04.00 (33.30) 1:38.93 (34.93) 2:14.25 (35.32)
5 Budd, Sarah SR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:16.81 1
31.75 1:06.81 (35.06) 1:41.49 (34.68) 2:16.81 (35.32)
6 Gresenz, Caitlin Gresenz FR Hillsdale-MI NT 2:26.35
32.74 1:09.59 (36.85) 1:48.03 (38.44) 2:26.35 (38.32)
7 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:30.53
32.40 1:11.14 (38.74) 1:51.52 (40.38) 2:30.53 (39.01)

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stoll, Annsley Stoll SR Hillsdale-MI NT 26.79 9
2 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 27.66 4
3 Holland, Sarah Holland FR Hillsdale-MI NT 27.96 3
4 Heil, Elizabeth Heil FR Hillsdale-MI NT 28.77 2
5 Piccioli, Laura FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 28.86 1
6 Emmenekcer, Julie Hillsdale-MI NT 28.89
7 Bocinsky, Leah SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 31.08
8 D'Angelo, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 41.76

Event 5 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nielsen, Cassie Nielson FR Hillsdale-MI NT 4:56.03 9
30.74 1:05.23 (34.49) 1:44.08 (38.85) 2:21.57 (37.49)
3:04.39 (42.82) 3:47.65 (43.26) 4:22.20 (34.55) 4:56.03 (33.83)
2 Lanctot, Ali Hillsdale-MI NT 5:01.59 4
32.27 1:07.71 (35.44) 1:50.45 (42.74) 2:32.02 (41.57)
3:12.81 (40.79) 3:53.62 (40.81) 4:28.62 (35.00) 5:01.59 (32.97)
3 Gomberg, Kelsey Gomberg FR Hillsdale-MI NT 5:13.76 3
32.67 1:09.48 (36.81) 1:53.85 (44.37) 2:35.60 (41.75)
3:20.99 (45.39) 4:06.32 (45.33) 4:40.76 (34.44) 5:13.76 (33.00)
4 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:29.12 2
34.34 1:13.52 (39.18) 1:56.35 (42.83) 2:39.50 (43.15)
3:27.63 (48.13) 4:16.35 (48.72) 4:52.92 (36.57) 5:29.12 (36.20)
5 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:59.35 1
39.05 1:25.34 (46.29) 2:11.96 (46.62) 2:58.88 (46.92)
3:49.35 (50.47) 4:41.68 (52.33) 5:21.43 (39.75) 5:59.35 (37.92)

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolfe, Charlotte Wolfe SO Hillsdale-MI NT 128.35 9

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nielsen, Cassie Nielson FR Hillsdale-MI NT 2:18.10 9
32.01 1:06.84 (34.83) 1:42.86 (36.02) 2:18.10 (35.24)
2 Lanctot, Ali Hillsdale-MI NT 2:20.07 4
32.57 1:09.24 (36.67) 1:45.24 (36.00) 2:20.07 (34.83)
3 Gomberg, Kelsey Gomberg FR Hillsdale-MI NT 2:23.29 3
33.56 1:10.22 (36.66) 1:47.60 (37.38) 2:23.29 (35.69)
4 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:53.24 2
37.95 1:22.37 (44.42) 2:08.07 (45.70) 2:53.24 (45.17)
5 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:54.99 1
38.20 1:23.01 (44.81) 2:09.70 (46.69) 2:54.99 (45.29)
6 Kosmala, Tracy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 3:08.24
37.28 1:23.43 (46.15) 2:13.46 (50.03) 3:08.24 (54.78)

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Verhoef, AnneVerhoef SO Hillsdale-MI NT 55.00 9
26.52 55.00 (28.48)
2 Stoll, Annsley Stoll SR Hillsdale-MI NT 58.88 4
28.97 58.88 (29.91)
3 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 59.73 3
28.41 59.73 (31.32)
4 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:02.02 2
30.00 1:02.02 (32.02)
5 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:02.03 1
29.65 1:02.03 (32.38)
6 Emmenekcer, Julie Hillsdale-MI NT 1:04.88
30.85 1:04.88 (34.03)
7 Henry, Abbie Henry JR Hillsdale-MI NT 1:06.88
32.60 1:06.88 (34.28)
8 Beucler, Erin JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 1:11.02
33.64 1:11.02 (37.38)

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hogan, Kathryn Hogan SO Hillsdale-MI NT 2:17.72 9
32.99 1:07.96 (34.97) 1:43.22 (35.26) 2:17.72 (34.50)
2 Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:20.83 4
33.20 1:09.02 (35.82) 1:45.26 (36.24) 2:20.83 (35.57)
3 Daday, Mary JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:30.35 3
35.89 1:14.62 (38.73) 1:52.20 (37.58) 2:30.35 (38.15)
4 Sobey, Stephanie Sobey FR Hillsdale-MI NT 2:33.81 2
36.80 1:15.47 (38.67) 1:55.07 (39.60) 2:33.81 (38.74)
5 McDonald, Meghan Hillsdale-MI NT 2:35.02 1
36.15 1:15.06 (38.91) 1:55.04 (39.98) 2:35.02 (39.98)
6 Gresenz, Caitlin Gresenz FR Hillsdale-MI NT 2:42.96
37.84 1:19.07 (41.23) 2:01.27 (42.20) 2:42.96 (41.69)
7 Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:50.16
38.40 1:22.67 (44.27) 2:07.26 (44.59) 2:50.16 (42.90)

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:24.56 9
29.35 1:01.26 (31.91) 1:33.79 (32.53) 2:06.69 (32.90)
2:39.57 (32.88) 3:12.70 (33.13) 3:45.76 (33.06) 4:19.06 (33.30)
4:52.10 (33.04) 5:24.56 (32.46)
2 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 5:32.18 4
29.99 1:02.90 (32.91) 1:36.42 (33.52) 2:10.31 (33.89)
2:44.11 (33.80) 3:17.79 (33.68) 3:51.88 (34.09) 4:25.62 (33.74)
4:59.01 (33.39) 5:32.18 (33.17)
3 Axiak, Laura Axiak JR Hillsdale-MI NT 5:35.09 3
29.80 1:03.52 (33.72) 1:37.83 (34.31) 2:12.10 (34.27)
2:46.01 (33.91) 3:19.97 (33.96) 3:53.47 (33.50) 4:27.05 (33.58)
5:00.99 (33.94) 5:35.09 (34.10)
4 Holland, Becky Holland SO Hillsdale-MI NT 5:50.72 2
32.29 1:06.34 (34.05) 1:41.20 (34.86) 2:16.47 (35.27)
2:51.65 (35.18) 3:27.17 (35.52) 4:03.20 (36.03) 4:39.76 (36.56)
5:15.64 (35.88) 5:50.72 (35.08)
5 Budd, Sarah SR Saint Mary's-IN NT 6:09.51 1
32.75 1:09.04 (36.29) 1:46.15 (37.11) 2:24.15 (38.00)
3:01.79 (37.64) 3:39.21 (37.42) 4:16.75 (37.54) 4:54.71 (37.96)
5:33.37 (38.66) 6:09.51 (36.14)
6 Heilborn, Lauren Heilbor FR Hillsdale-MI NT 6:09.82
33.47 1:10.01 (36.54) 1:47.24 (37.23) 2:24.62 (37.38)
3:02.66 (38.04) 3:40.22 (37.56) 4:18.50 (38.28) 4:56.68 (38.18)
5:33.97 (37.29) 6:09.82 (35.85)
7 Herrmann, Kathryn Herrma SO Hillsdale-MI NT 6:15.86
35.25 1:12.97 (37.72) 1:51.48 (38.51) 2:29.72 (38.24)
3:08.17 (38.45) 3:46.58 (38.41) 4:24.95 (38.37) 5:02.73 (37.78)
5:40.23 (37.50) 6:15.86 (35.63)
8 Cattie, Jacqueline FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 6:37.00
34.18 1:12.50 (38.32) 1:52.96 (40.46) 2:32.99 (40.03)
3:13.75 (40.76) 3:54.42 (40.67) 4:35.62 (41.20) 5:16.72 (41.10)
5:57.79 (41.07) 6:37.00 (39.21)

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolfe, Charlotte Wolfe SO Hillsdale-MI NT 193.30 9

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:51.56 9
39.04 1:22.28 (43.24) 2:06.77 (44.49) 2:51.56 (44.79)
2 Carroll, Katie FR Saint Mary's-IN NT 2:52.35 4
39.26 1:23.34 (44.08) 2:07.62 (44.28) 2:52.35 (44.73)
3 Kosmala, Tracy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 3:05.62 3
42.68 1:30.77 (48.09) 2:19.02 (48.25) 3:05.62 (46.60)
4 Mahoney, Amy JR Saint Mary's-IN NT 3:07.38 2
42.90 1:30.66 (47.76) 2:19.73 (49.07) 3:07.38 (47.65)
-- Lanctot, Ali Hillsdale-MI NT X2:38.98
37.07 1:17.71 (40.64) 1:58.87 (41.16) 2:38.98 (40.11)
-- Walker, Skylar Walker SO Hillsdale-MI NT X3:10.07
42.55 1:31.02 (48.47) 2:20.62 (49.60) 3:10.07 (49.45)

Event 13 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 4:06.88 11
1) Gerbeth, Melissa SO 2) Nelis, Lindsey FR
3) Budd, Sarah SR 4) Daday, Mary JR
28.97 59.41 (59.41) 1:27.62 (28.21) 1:58.96 (59.55)
2:29.51 (30.55) 3:04.04 (1:05.08) 3:33.31 (29.27) 4:06.88 (1:02.84)
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 4:37.49 4
1) Nicol, Jennifer SO 2) Corey, Jackie FR
3) Kosmala, Tracy JR 4) Mahoney, Amy JR
33.60 1:07.89 (1:07.89) 1:40.84 (32.95) 2:17.26 (1:09.37)
2:50.93 (33.67) 3:29.50 (1:12.24) 4:02.12 (32.62) 4:37.49 (1:07.99)
3 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 5:04.82 2
1) Bocinsky, Leah SO 2) Beucler, Erin JR
3) D'Angelo, Jennifer SO 4) McNicholas, Maggie FR
33.00 1:11.20 (1:11.20) 1:44.70 (33.50) 2:21.89 (1:10.69)
3:04.82 (42.93) 3:56.05 (1:34.16) 4:28.48 (32.43) 5:04.82 (1:08.77)
-- Hillsdale College-MI 'A' NT X3:58.16
1) McDonald, Meghan 2) Axiak, Laura Axiak JR
3) Stoll, Annsley Stoll SR 4) Hogan, Kathryn Hogan SO
29.06 1:00.24 (1:00.24) 1:29.13 (28.89) 2:02.84 (1:02.60)
2:29.06 (26.22) 3:00.15 (57.31) 3:27.72 (27.57) 3:58.16 (58.01)
-- Hillsdale College-MI 'B' NT X4:15.67
1) Sobey, Stephanie Sobey FR 2) Emmenekcer, Julie
3) Heil, Elizabeth Heil FR 4) Holland, Sarah Holland FR
29.58 1:01.73 (1:01.73) 1:31.84 (30.11) 2:05.38 (1:03.65)
2:37.13 (31.75) 3:13.86 (1:08.48) 3:42.97 (29.11) 4:15.67 (1:01.81)
-- Hillsdale College-MI 'C' NT X4:33.11
1) Herrmann, Kathryn Herrmann SO 2) Walker, Skylar Walker SO
3) Heilborn, Lauren Heilborn FR 4) Henry, Abbie Henry JR
34.89 1:10.62 (1:10.62) 1:44.44 (33.82) 2:22.31 (1:11.69)
2:53.34 (31.03) 3:26.12 (1:03.81) 3:58.44 (32.32) 4:33.11 (1:06.99)