Saint Mary's vs. Kalamazoo Results

                  St. Mary's College v. Kalamazoo - 1/19/2007                  
Results

Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 1:50.56 1:55.92 11
1) Richardson-Rossbach, Emily 2) Garlow, Elizabeth
3) Connochie, Maegan 4) Dominguez, Kristin
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' NT 1:57.60 4
1) Arnold, Ashley 2) Myers, Barret
3) Knoechel, Katy 4) Breck, Kelsey
3 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 2:01.71 2
1) Niemann, Sara 2) Tighe, Kelly
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer 4) Gerbeth, Melissa
4 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 2:11.87
1) Daday, Mary Kate 2) Carroll, Katie
3) Piccioli, Laura 4) Budd, Sarah
5 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'C' NT 2:12.10
1) Houseal, Kelly 2) Burgess, Jaclyn
3) Hartwell, Kyle 4) Garchow, Kendra
6 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 2:17.04
1) Corey, Jackie 2) Mahoney, Amy
3) Beucler, Erin 4) Nicol, Jennifer

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stuve, Marie Kzoo-MI 11:01.81 10:59.33 9
30.19 32.66 33.45 33.43 32.97 33.09 33.70 33.48
33.13 32.94 33.18 33.27 33.01 32.83 33.34 33.27
33.13 33.28 32.79 32.19
2 Homans, Abby Kzoo-MI 11:35.42 11:52.76 4
33.28 35.11 35.61 1:48.21 36.11 36.08 36.31 36.05
35.69 35.80 1:12.10 35.50 47.15 29.00 30.87 35.18
5.95 1.00 27.76
3 Eder, Claire Kzoo-MI 12:46.86 12:29.43 3
32.84 36.71 36.93 37.51 37.59 37.66 37.46 37.87
37.82 38.17 38.08 37.98 38.60 38.18 38.68 38.35
38.14 37.93 37.41 35.52
4 Cattie, Jacqueline SMC-IN NT 13:39.47 2
35.78 39.57 40.62 41.24 41.00 41.68 41.33 42.39
41.56 42.83 41.09 40.18 40.60 42.14 41.34 42.52
41.08 41.16 41.48 39.88

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nelis, Lindsey SMC-IN NT 2:03.33 9
28.92 31.04 31.82 31.55
2 Gerbeth, Melissa SMC-IN NT 2:04.03 4
29.49 31.26 31.94 31.34
3 Dejonghe, Allison Kzoo-MI 2:04.72 2:08.69 3
30.13 32.59 33.21 32.76
4 Sremba, Angie Kzoo-MI 2:05.62 2:10.16 2
29.52 32.47 34.01 34.16
5 Lebiedz, Jennifer SMC-IN NT 2:11.49 1
30.90 33.52 33.27 33.80
6 Zatkoff, Kathy Kzoo-MI 2:14.40 2:13.80
29.87 33.62 35.43 34.88

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garlow, Elizabeth Kzoo-MI 25.05 25.43 9
2 Niemann, Sara SMC-IN NT 26.60 4
3 Breck, Kelsey Kzoo-MI 26.12 26.89 3
4 Lierz, Meredith SMC-IN NT 27.57 2
5 Piccioli, Laura SMC-IN NT 29.00 1
6 Marchesani, Maggie Kzoo-MI 28.97 29.14

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stefl, Katie Kzoo-MI 2:16.43 2:15.40 9
28.88 35.01 40.09 31.42
2 Richardson-Rossbach, Emi Kzoo-MI NT 2:27.56 4
31.36 37.08 44.94 34.18
3 Amrhein, Kelly Kzoo-MI 2:23.71 2:28.70 3
32.66 38.80 43.05 34.19
4 Tighe, Kelly SMC-IN NT 2:29.43 2
31.16 42.70 41.24 34.33
5 Hansen, Shannon SMC-IN NT 2:35.13 1
35.67 39.77 44.27 35.42
6 Nicol, Jennifer SMC-IN NT 2:47.14
36.01 43.12 50.69 37.32

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDonald, Molly Kzoo-MI 135.30 158.75 9

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knoechel, Katy Kzoo-MI 1:01.93 1:01.17 9
28.46 32.71
2 Gerbeth, Melissa SMC-IN NT 1:07.77 4
31.68 36.09
3 Houseal, Kelly Kzoo-MI 1:10.77 1:11.08 3
32.82 38.26
4 Hartwell, Kyle Kzoo-MI 1:11.70 1:13.80 2
34.65 39.15
5 Mahoney, Amy SMC-IN NT 1:16.40 1
34.57 41.83
6 Kosmala, Tracy SMC-IN NT 1:17.19

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dominguez, Kristin Kzoo-MI 55.23 57.19 9
2 Nelis, Lindsey SMC-IN NT 57.67 4
3 Myers, Barret Kzoo-MI 55.15 58.70 3
4 Dejonghe, Allison Kzoo-MI 57.02 59.10 2
5 Piccioli, Laura SMC-IN NT 1:02.99 1
6 McNicholas, Maggie SMC-IN NT 1:08.69

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stefl, Katie Kzoo-MI 1:03.30 1:04.39 9
31.59 32.80
2 Stuve, Marie Kzoo-MI 1:05.48 1:04.43 4
31.48 32.95
3 Arnold, Ashley Kzoo-MI 1:02.79 1:07.11 3
31.96 35.15
4 Daday, Mary Kate SMC-IN NT 1:12.45 2
34.76 37.69
5 Lierz, Meredith SMC-IN NT 1:13.61 1
6 Corey, Jackie SMC-IN NT 1:14.28
36.28 38.00

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Niemann, Sara SMC-IN NT 5:31.29 9
30.95 33.17 32.95 33.41 33.29 33.71 33.23 34.31
34.09 32.18
2 Connochie, Maegan Kzoo-MI NT 5:31.41 4
29.94 32.38 33.44 33.84 34.39 33.87 33.58 34.12
34.44 31.41
3 Sremba, Angie Kzoo-MI 5:30.39 5:42.75 3
31.65 34.16 34.46 34.90 34.93 34.79 34.83 34.80
34.60 33.63
4 Lebiedz, Jennifer SMC-IN NT 5:54.09 2
1:25.00 1.00 17.00 47.00 26.00 35.00 35.00 37.00
35.00 36.09
5 Zatkoff, Kathy Kzoo-MI 5:47.06 5:57.18 1
34.20 36.27 37.24 36.76 35.86 36.00 35.55 36.22
35.98 33.10
6 Budd, Sarah SMC-IN NT 6:16.62
32.56 35.94 37.72 38.54 38.53 39.48 38.77 39.17
39.12 36.79

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- McDonald, Molly Kzoo-MI 125.35 X174.55

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tighe, Kelly SMC-IN NT 1:20.19 9
36.68 43.51
2 Hansen, Shannon SMC-IN NT 1:20.45 4
38.64 41.81
3 Kosmala, Tracy SMC-IN NT 1:24.00 3
39.24 44.76
-- Garlow, Elizabeth Kzoo-MI 1:09.25 X1:12.67
34.23 38.44
-- Homans, Abby Kzoo-MI NT X1:21.78
38.64 43.14
-- Burgess, Jaclyn Kzoo-MI 1:22.10 X1:24.70
39.03 45.67

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Saint Mary's College-IN 'A' NT 1:54.17 11
1) Nelis, Lindsey 2) Lierz, Meredith
3) Daday, Mary Kate 4) Hansen, Shannon
27.69 29.56 29.59 27.33
2 Saint Mary's College-IN 'B' NT 2:00.86 4
1) Cattie, Jacqueline 2) Mahoney, Amy
3) Carroll, Katie 4) McNicholas, Maggie
31.41 1:29.45
3 Saint Mary's College-IN 'C' NT 2:17.09 2
1) Bocinsky, Leah 2) D'Angelo, Jennifer
3) Corey, Jackie 4) Beucler, Erin
31.22 42.04 31.66 32.17
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 1:39.24 X1:46.23
1) Myers, Barret 2) Knoechel, Katy
3) Breck, Kelsey 4) Dominguez, Kristin
26.65 25.98 26.57 27.03
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'B' NT X1:51.28
1) Amrhein, Kelly 2) Richardson-Rossbach, Emily
3) Connochie, Maegan 4) Burgess, Jaclyn
28.79 27.58 26.98 27.93
-- Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'C' NT X2:00.39
1) Eder, Claire 2) Marchesani, Maggie
3) Garchow, Kendra 4) Hartwell, Kyle
31.07 29.07 30.25 30.00

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13

1. Kalamazoo College Swimming 125 2. Saint Mary's College 85