MIAA Championship - Saturday Preliminaries

Licensed to Jenison High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2007 03:36 PM
2007 MIAA Championships - 2/8/2007 to 2/10/2007
Results

Event 28 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 17:26.62 1996 Kristen Hoving, Hope
17:22.55 A
17:47.99 B
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Boyd, Sarah JR Olivet 11:29.63 18:36.05
31.05 33.59 34.19 34.41 34.51 33.95 33.91 33.54
33.75 34.15 33.39 33.44 33.63 33.63 33.58 33.83
33.77 34.03 33.95 33.95 33.65 34.25 33.93 34.38
34.25 33.98 34.14 33.89 34.22 33.88 34.06 33.55
33.62
2 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's 11:30.44 18:43.79
30.66 33.25 33.84 34.10 34.52 34.37 34.41 34.44
34.43 34.28 34.10 34.46 34.23 34.56 34.68 34.62
34.57 34.39 34.38 34.53 34.26 34.15 34.37 34.22
34.07 34.07 33.95 33.92 34.33 34.16 33.93 33.60
31.94
3 VanderLinde, Jo FR CAL 11:36.89 18:58.07
31.41 34.13 34.61 34.15 34.76 34.13 33.79 34.61
34.79 34.72 34.49 34.67 34.59 34.42 34.62 34.31
34.75 34.77 35.05 34.65 35.02 34.40 34.74 34.97
34.82 35.17 34.69 34.70 35.05 34.85 34.21 34.41
33.62
4 Willson, Whitney FR Hope-MI 11:29.05 19:01.39
31.05 33.72 34.24 34.12 34.77 34.58 34.39 35.01
34.45 34.63 34.57 34.85 34.43 35.05 34.55 34.83
34.65 34.90 34.73 34.84 34.76 34.80 35.01 35.28
34.61 35.18 34.81 35.10 35.03 35.08 34.92 34.47
33.98
5 Egelkraut, Lisa SO Olivet 11:37.51 19:06.85
32.22 34.75 35.34 35.88 35.74 36.17 35.73 35.95
35.69 35.92 34.14 34.35 34.77 34.39 35.09 34.45
34.87 34.93 34.65 34.44 33.85 33.99 33.88 34.11
34.26 34.30 34.95 34.96 34.48 34.82 34.72 34.75
34.31
6 Swanton, Sara SO Scots 11:23.00 19:12.46
31.37 34.82 34.63 35.05 34.77 34.78 34.47 34.68
35.42 34.71 34.74 35.10 35.29 35.54 34.95 35.08
35.49 35.05 35.58 35.14 34.83 35.22 35.36 35.09
35.69 34.57 35.12 35.49 35.12 34.83 35.39 34.98
34.11
7 Coe, Caylee FR Scots 12:00.00 19:21.15
31.84 34.29 35.39 35.44 35.51 35.54 35.62 35.06
34.90 34.73 35.12 35.08 35.12 35.13 35.70 35.25
35.54 35.86 35.26 35.32 35.63 35.45 35.95 35.45
36.11 35.31 35.75 35.34 35.54 35.47 35.09 34.60
33.76
8 Homans, Abby FR Kzoo-MI 11:35.42 19:24.98
32.75 34.62 35.42 35.34 35.28 35.77 35.36 35.88
35.28 35.59 35.38 35.35 35.46 34.98 35.18 35.22
35.36 35.01 35.62 35.40 35.27 35.50 35.42 35.30
35.39 35.15 35.93 35.69 35.57 36.13 35.57 35.07
34.74
9 Zatkoff, Kathy FR Kzoo-MI 11:52.90 19:27.45
31.51 34.67 35.39 35.31 35.64 35.62 35.75 35.37
35.53 35.88 35.75 35.82 36.15 35.30 35.60 35.34
36.42 35.64 36.12 36.71 36.39 35.65 35.77 35.41
35.40 35.62 34.85 35.04 35.39 34.93 35.39 35.50
32.59
10 Iacopelli, Natalie SR Olivet 12:49.72 20:34.20
32.65 35.87 36.61 36.86 37.33 37.41 37.41 37.60
37.50 38.23 37.74 37.69 37.50 37.58 37.71 37.63
37.91 37.86 37.96 37.99 37.97 38.02 38.15 37.63
37.73 37.31 37.49 37.47 37.67 37.99 37.78 37.44
36.51
11 Eder, Claire FR Kzoo-MI 12:34.35 20:50.94
33.04 36.74 37.07 37.55 37.39 37.88 37.44 37.64
37.68 38.08 37.99 38.17 38.39 38.26 38.55 38.33
38.63 38.56 39.08 39.15 38.97 39.02 38.71 39.07
38.61 38.46 37.77 38.98 37.51 37.39 38.07 37.11
35.65
12 O'Callaghan, Kaitlyn SO Albion-MI 12:53.62 21:24.41
33.78 37.77 38.81 38.55 38.05 39.26 39.62 38.52
39.17 39.05 38.95 39.37 39.14 39.57 38.45 39.14
39.48 39.65 40.30 39.37 39.75 38.71 39.07 39.70
39.57 39.66 40.18 39.96 39.45 39.06 38.13 38.47
36.70
13 deFibre, Amanda SR Albion-MI 13:23.75 21:45.90
34.21 38.10 38.81 39.29 39.05 38.50 38.54 38.58
38.84 38.54 38.75 39.12 39.08 39.48 39.32 39.68
40.13 40.21 40.89 40.96 41.06 40.53 40.65 40.95
41.49 40.75 40.59 41.12 40.70 39.43 40.34 40.49
37.72
14 Marks, Kelly SR Scots 12:50.00 22:26.59
33.58 39.21 40.71 40.79 41.23 41.11 40.86 41.30
41.25 41.13 41.41 39.83 41.62 41.28 41.76 41.70
40.80 40.73 40.89 41.18 41.34 40.70 41.10 41.62
41.26 42.05 42.25 42.24 41.17 41.09 41.07 40.74
37.59
-- Barr, Kelley FR CAL 11:36.01 X18:44.38
31.26 34.33 34.95 35.14 34.85 35.04 34.62 35.02
34.27 35.02 34.43 34.27 34.36 34.51 34.35 34.17
34.25 34.30 34.09 34.06 33.87 34.87 34.16 34.68
34.48 33.86 33.58 33.38 33.18 33.41 33.36 33.23
31.03
-- Annessa, Carlie SR Hope-MI 11:49.37 X19:19.81
31.48 34.36 34.77 35.20 35.15 35.16 35.44 35.19
35.29 35.20 35.46 35.23 35.55 35.35 35.46 35.25
35.52 35.42 35.13 35.47 35.38 35.58 35.37 35.63
35.48 35.12 35.39 35.63 35.55 35.65 34.99 34.85
34.11
-- Talsma, Tessa FR Hope-MI NT X19:48.81
31.08 34.44 35.17 35.63 36.24 36.04 36.50 36.74
36.53 36.59 36.52 36.80 36.54 36.41 36.55 36.67
36.44 36.86 35.97 36.59 36.63 36.38 36.70 36.31
36.38 36.11 35.92 36.11 36.02 35.95 35.87 35.70
34.42
-- Wood, Gillian FR CAL 12:05.72 X19:53.89
31.78 35.22 35.89 36.16 36.32 35.73 36.51 36.23
36.60 36.16 35.87 36.22 36.21 36.44 36.21 36.38
36.94 36.47 36.39 36.42 36.27 36.53 36.60 36.94
37.00 37.00 36.87 36.89 37.01 36.63 35.67 35.74
34.59
-- Mojzak, Kathleen SO Hope-MI 12:23.74 X19:57.60
33.07 35.49 35.62 35.86 35.97 36.02 36.02 36.07
36.24 36.03 36.08 36.51 36.32 36.77 36.77 36.46
36.51 36.70 36.54 36.34 36.44 36.62 36.78 37.20
36.87 36.72 36.96 36.61 36.92 37.02 36.83 37.37
33.87
-- Reimann, Liz FR Albion-MI 11:53.13 X20:02.61
30.59 33.56 34.90 35.53 35.86 36.16 35.96 36.56
36.54 36.88 37.26 37.36 36.89 36.68 36.70 36.83
37.24 37.53 37.25 37.23 37.16 37.07 37.35 37.11
37.28 37.22 37.34 36.40 36.08 36.89 37.03 36.75
35.42
-- Garchow, Kendra SO Kzoo-MI 12:39.16 X20:07.03
31.88 35.61 36.50 36.94 36.61 37.30 37.17 38.02
36.57 37.12 37.37 37.37 37.27 36.64 36.17 36.67
36.42 36.60 36.31 36.73 36.77 36.91 36.97 36.60
37.28 36.86 36.49 36.73 37.04 37.34 36.86 35.43
34.48
-- Michalsen, Heather SO Olivet 11:58.11 SCR
-- Ansilio, Laura SO Hope-MI 10:52.35 SCR
-- Flynn, Lauren SO Albion-MI 13:03.59 SCR
-- Carr, Sarah FR Hope-MI NT SCR
-- Gaskell, Geri L JR Scots 14:50.00 SCR

Event 29 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 15:55.49 2/11/2006 Paul Krone, Albion
15:52.38 A
16:23.20 B
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wheatley, Jason JR Olivet 10:28.94 17:00.86
28.41 31.04 31.40 32.15 31.66 31.65 31.22 31.58
31.59 31.36 31.00 31.05 31.57 31.46 31.63 30.90
31.01 31.04 31.39 31.58 31.44 30.04 30.44 30.45
30.54 31.07 31.01 30.81 30.79 30.52 30.66 30.08
28.32
2 Heintz, Chris SR Kzoo-MI 10:35.09 17:10.93
28.37 30.84 31.64 31.81 31.02 31.15 31.13 31.23
31.73 31.33 31.06 31.25 31.17 31.56 31.66 31.08
31.39 31.52 31.63 31.52 31.59 31.47 30.87 30.97
30.95 31.20 31.52 31.49 31.75 31.37 31.35 31.64
30.67
3 Fox, Josh FR CAL 10:50.22 17:19.89
27.95 30.99 31.72 31.13 30.96 31.58 31.61 31.60
31.55 31.31 31.04 31.22 31.12 31.41 31.30 30.71
31.69 31.74 31.75 31.76 31.76 31.30 31.88 31.54
31.40 30.17 32.76 33.68 33.63 30.49 33.41 33.47
30.26
4 Holtman, Jeff SR Hope-MI 10:55.07 17:24.59
27.54 31.20 31.40 32.00 31.70 31.80 31.61 32.26
31.98 31.35 31.87 31.82 31.77 31.70 32.09 31.99
31.98 31.88 31.68 31.58 31.78 32.05 32.32 31.98
31.96 32.03 32.03 32.08 31.86 31.66 31.43 31.98
30.23
5 Arce, Joey SR Kzoo-MI 10:40.08 17:41.42
28.88 31.59 31.87 32.16 32.35 32.14 32.61 32.34
32.49 32.40 33.09 32.76 32.87 32.67 32.66 32.42
32.46 32.51 32.45 32.47 32.40 32.43 32.43 32.14
31.80 31.99 32.73 32.88 32.63 31.42 31.44 31.27
30.67
6 Whiting, Ben SO Albion-MI 11:11.06 18:55.40
27.67 31.85 33.00 33.52 33.99 34.36 34.36 35.04
34.56 34.19 34.43 34.44 34.68 35.28 35.36 35.25
34.29 35.30 34.61 35.41 35.55 35.40 35.12 34.11
35.39 35.95 35.54 34.66 34.94 35.20 30.71 37.42
33.82
-- McDonald, Nate JR Scots 12:00.00 NS
-- Burchfield, Nataniel FR Olivet 10:59.88 SCR
-- Busscher, Nathan FR Olivet 10:26.53 SCR
-- Tatum, Atticus FR CAL 10:38.49 SCR
-- Livingston, Lucas SR Scots 10:54.00 SCR
-- O'Brien, Kevin JR Hope-MI 10:32.28 SCR

Event 30 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 2:06.81 1998 Laurel Horton, Hope
2:05.61 A
2:09.48 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries

1 Diekevers, Sarah SR Hope-MI 2:11.63 2:10.04
30.17 32.52 33.35 34.00
2 Reest, Brittaney SO Hope-MI 2:11.68 2:10.80
30.15 31.95 34.08 34.62
3 DeWees, Meghan SO Hope-MI 2:16.64 2:11.96
30.19 33.24 34.04 34.49
4 Scott, Jordan SO CAL 2:15.42 2:13.56
31.07 34.11 34.58 33.80
5 Taylor, Jackie FR Olivet 2:13.29 2:14.23
30.33 32.77 34.82 36.31
6 Richardson-Rossbach, Emi SO Kzoo-MI 2:18.48 2:16.73
31.64 34.55 35.37 35.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Oliver, Ashley FR Olivet 2:20.92 2:16.80
31.63 34.66 35.90 34.61
8 VanderLinde, Jo FR CAL 2:17.52 2:17.88
31.85 33.92 35.81 36.30
9 Lindman, Amy SR Albion-MI 2:23.67 2:20.99
32.47 35.37 36.49 36.66
10 Arnold, Ashley SO Kzoo-MI 2:24.05 2:23.35
33.03 36.40 36.87 37.05
11 Amrhein, Kelly SR Kzoo-MI 2:25.00 2:24.53
34.74 36.54 36.95 36.30
12 Sugg, Lauren JR Albion-MI 2:30.95 2:28.76
33.85 37.14 38.90 38.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Coxon, Christina SR Olivet 2:29.25 2:29.79
34.60 37.97 38.01 39.21
14 Daday, Mary JR Saint Mary's 2:30.35 2:29.86
34.18 37.35 39.28 39.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's 2:46.90 2:39.69
35.33 40.10 42.43 41.83
-- Ludema, Alyssa FR CAL 2:22.07 X2:19.25
32.27 34.70 36.64 35.64
-- Leder, Sarah SR CAL 2:23.39 X2:20.99
33.43 35.85 35.78 35.93
-- Opdyke, Jamie FR Hope-MI 2:24.08 X2:25.17
33.27 36.37 37.96 37.57
-- Wood, Gillian FR CAL 2:36.68 X2:31.61
35.50 38.20 39.18 38.73
-- Chesrand, Anne FR CAL 2:29.28 X2:32.78
36.11 38.10 39.30 39.27
-- Houseal, Kelly JR Kzoo-MI 2:39.86 X2:37.21
36.12 39.13 41.02 40.94
-- Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's 2:20.83 SCR
-- Ingebrigtsen, Liz SR CAL 2:18.86 SCR
-- Coe, Caylee FR Scots 2:29.06 SCR
-- Stuve, Marie FR Kzoo-MI 2:18.79 SCR

Event 31 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 1:51.76 1995 Keith Nykamp, Hope
1:50.86 A
1:54.69 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Ellis, Paul FR Kzoo-MI 1:58.60 1:54.67 B
27.09 29.50 29.24 28.84
2 Ruch, Mitch FR Hope-MI 1:58.48 1:55.84
27.96 29.26 29.26 29.36
3 Heyboer, Phil FR Hope-MI 1:54.10 1:56.33
27.44 29.78 29.68 29.43
4 Gluvers, Joe JR CAL 2:01.27 1:57.81
28.23 29.59 30.29 29.70
5 Bravo, Andre SR Hope-MI 1:59.98 1:59.39
27.84 29.84 30.69 31.02
6 Takahashi, Koji JR Olivet 2:05.36 1:59.45
28.21 30.07 30.94 30.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Engers, Wade JR Hope-MI 1:59.32 1:59.58
27.99 30.84 30.18 30.57
8 Collins, Brian FR Hope-MI 2:02.16 2:00.09
28.12 30.20 30.79 30.98
9 Johnson, Brian SO Olivet 2:02.67 2:00.56
27.71 29.98 31.19 31.68
10 Volle, Mark JR CAL 2:08.23 2:01.69
28.54 30.46 31.53 31.16
11 Wheatley, Jason JR Olivet 2:05.76 2:02.36
27.70 30.33 31.65 32.68
12 Stone, Nick FR Olivet 2:02.29 2:03.21
29.23 30.67 31.73 31.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Johnson, Spencer FR Scots 2:04.75 2:04.75
29.46 32.52 31.91 30.86
14 Herrema, Jon FR CAL 2:12.48 2:06.06
29.55 32.47 32.15 31.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Dueweke, Colin FR Kzoo-MI 2:08.10 2:06.88
29.32 32.31 32.77 32.48
16 Resseguie, Jordan SO CAL 2:16.25 2:14.02
32.02 33.46 34.07 34.47
17 Kubitz, Kyle FR Albion-MI 2:17.87 2:15.65
31.19 33.14 35.58 35.74
-- Reznich, Greg JR Hope-MI 2:06.10 X2:01.49
27.96 30.22 31.24 32.07
-- Seger, Greg SO Olivet 2:22.13 X2:13.60
29.96 33.47 35.69 34.48
-- Voss, Brad SO Olivet 2:12.87 SCR
-- Holtman, Jeff SR Hope-MI 2:08.45 SCR
-- Tatum, Atticus FR CAL 2:08.53 SCR
-- Aguirre, Juan SR Olivet NT SCR
-- Cebelak, John SO Kzoo-MI 2:16.05 SCR

Event 32 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 50.95 2/11/2006 Becky Weima, CAL -
51.59 A
53.25 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Weima, Becky SR CAL 52.72 51.86 B
24.64 27.22
2 Vinson, Kat JR CAL 54.90 52.99 B
25.57 27.42
3 White, Katie FR CAL 54.24 53.09 B
25.47 27.62
4 Vogelzang, Christina FR Hope-MI 53.05 53.85
25.81 28.04
5 Johnson, Amy SO Olivet 54.13 53.89
25.63 28.26
6 Ansilio, Laura SO Hope-MI 53.35 54.05
25.95 28.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Wolfe, Julie SO CAL 54.61 54.20
26.49 27.71
8 Duncan, Stephanie JR CAL 54.82 54.26
26.05 28.21
9 Redder, Kalee SO Olivet 55.42 54.52
26.19 28.33
10 Ingebrigtsen, Liz SR CAL 55.46 54.65
26.10 28.55
11 VanWoerkom, Cara SO CAL 55.51 54.89
26.10 28.79
12 Meier, Trisha JR Hope-MI 55.07 54.99
26.16 28.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Dominguez, Kristin SR Kzoo-MI 55.76 55.58
26.41 29.17
14 Breck, Kelsey FR Kzoo-MI 55.44 56.07
26.84 29.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Knoechel, Katy FR Kzoo-MI 57.29 56.26
27.22 29.04
16 Schroeder, Carrie SR Olivet 58.47 56.43
27.13 29.30
17 Anderson, Sarah FR Scots 57.50 57.14
27.86 29.28
18 Merz, Carilyn Hope-MI 56.93 57.16
27.39 29.77
19 Dejonghe, Allison SO Kzoo-MI 58.17 57.63
27.49 30.14
20 Reus, Lauren SO Hope-MI 57.82 58.13
27.25 30.88
21 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's 1:00.83 58.72
27.84 30.88
22 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's 59.73 59.07
28.22 30.85
23 Burgess, Jaclyn FR Kzoo-MI 59.39 59.11
28.50 30.61
24 Schulze, Kelly SO Olivet 58.68 59.23
28.18 31.05
25 Trzeciak, Lora SO Scots 59.88 59.64
28.53 31.11
26 Wolbert, Laura SO Albion-MI 59.04 1:00.00
28.33 31.67
27 Fix, Tracey SR Olivet 1:01.32 1:00.80
29.23 31.57
28 Piccioli, Laura FR Saint Mary's 1:02.88 1:01.81
29.42 32.39
29 Budd, Sarah SR Saint Mary's 1:02.81 1:01.92
29.52 32.40
30 Hainline, Danielle SO Albion-MI 1:03.05 1:02.40
29.60 32.80
31 Mahoney, Amy JR Saint Mary's 1:04.43 1:02.47
30.35 32.12
32 McCarthy, Nicole SO Scots 1:01.12 1:02.74
29.36 33.38
33 Paulson, Elaina FR Scots 1:00.85 1:02.91
29.22 33.69
34 Marks, Kelly SR Scots 1:02.55 1:03.12
29.56 33.56
35 Cattie, Jacqueline FR Saint Mary's 1:08.90 1:05.31
31.87 33.44
36 Gaskell, Geri L JR Scots 1:07.19 1:05.92
30.95 34.97
37 Flynn, Lauren SO Albion-MI 1:06.54 1:07.08
31.56 35.52
38 Brodhagen, Erin JR Albion-MI 1:10.73 1:07.96
32.20 35.76
39 Beucler, Erin JR Saint Mary's 1:10.69 1:08.88
32.49 36.39
40 Sztykiel, Haley SO Albion-MI 1:10.24 1:10.09
33.67 36.42
-- Kloostra, Tara FR CAL 59.00 X57.93
27.45 30.48
-- Mix, Katherine FR Hope-MI 59.56 X1:00.00
28.44 31.56
-- Passeno, Monica SO CAL 1:01.15 X1:00.57
29.05 31.52
-- Marchesani, Maggie SO Kzoo-MI 1:03.15 X1:02.27
30.34 31.93
-- Bocinsky, Leah SO Saint Mary's 1:10.50 X1:10.99
29.96 41.03
-- D'Angelo, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's 1:34.10 X1:33.48
42.81 50.67
-- Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's 57.67 SCR
-- Williams, Kate FR Hope-MI 55.02 SCR
-- Bakken, Rachel SO Hope-MI 57.64 SCR
-- Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's 1:09.60 SCR
-- Garlow, Elizabeth SR Kzoo-MI 56.31 SCR

Event 33 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 45.38 2/11/2006 Kurtis Blohm, HOPE
45.67 A
46.66 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Rose, Matt FR Hope-MI 46.89 46.67
22.55 24.12
2 Resseguie, Andrew JR CAL 47.69 46.85
22.64 24.21
3 Boumgarden, John JR CAL 48.56 47.03
22.53 24.50
4 Vogelzang, Ryan SO Hope-MI 48.20 47.11
21.98 25.13
5 Voss, Brad SO Olivet 49.56 47.37
6 Powers, Mitch JR Olivet 48.12 47.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 VanderBroek, Charles JR Hope-MI 47.28 47.45
8 Kurti, Stephen SO Hope-MI 48.58 47.52
9 Holton, Jake SR Hope-MI 47.96 47.69
22.63 25.06
10 Bacon, Chase SR Albion-MI 47.25 47.93
22.47 25.46
11 Tuuk, Peter SR CAL 48.92 48.02
23.15 24.87
12 Aguirre, Juan SR Olivet 49.27 48.20
23.08 25.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Dmitruk, Ben FR Kzoo-MI 48.97 48.62
14 Hennigar, Dustin FR Kzoo-MI 49.47 48.90
23.45 25.45
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Greiner, David FR Kzoo-MI 49.23 49.29
16 VanAllsburg, Kurt FR CAL 49.14 49.64
23.38 26.26
17 Gunderson, Ryan SO Albion-MI 50.26 50.16
23.30 26.86
18 Bolles, Andrew SR CAL 50.73 50.18
23.29 26.89
19 Parker, Eric SO Kzoo-MI 50.11 50.32
20 Herrema, Matt SR CAL 52.03 50.84
24.21 26.63
21 Livingston, Lucas SR Scots 53.00 50.94
24.70 26.24
22 Blunden, Chris SO Albion-MI 52.87 51.27
24.45 26.82
23 Groenewold, Peter JR CAL 54.19 51.30
24.45 26.85
24 Havens, Zaak FR Albion-MI 51.43 51.62
24.91 26.71
25 Kaplan, Kasey FR Albion-MI 54.77 52.70
24.82 27.88
26 White, Corey SO Scots 54.38 53.65
25.38 28.27
27 Groenewold, Brad FR CAL 54.76 54.15
25.58 28.57
28 Fuchs, Steven SO Albion-MI NT 54.79
26.02 28.77
29 Minnick, Anderson SO Scots 57.96 55.12
26.42 28.70
-- Glas, Abe SR Hope-MI 49.89 X49.01
23.35 25.66
-- Akers, Thomas SO Hope-MI 50.62 X49.10
23.55 25.55
-- O'Brien, Kevin JR Hope-MI 49.95 X49.45
23.68 25.77
-- Osterbur, Lucas SO Hope-MI 49.05 X49.54
23.63 25.91
-- Greer, Aaron FR Hope-MI 50.32 X49.97
23.67 26.30
-- Welsch, Aaron FR Hope-MI 48.61 X50.16
23.46 26.70
-- Herrman, Ben SO Hope-MI 50.55 X50.28
-- Hinkle, Nick JR Hope-MI 51.02 X50.50
24.10 26.40
-- Harte, Matt SR Kzoo-MI 51.04 X51.33
24.57 26.76
-- Bayci, Andrew SR Kzoo-MI 52.80 X52.57
24.66 27.91
-- Korn, Marc SO Kzoo-MI 54.08 X53.39
25.15 28.24
-- Lindow, Ron SR Hope-MI 51.76 X53.40
25.01 28.39
-- McDonald, Nate JR Scots 52.85 X53.80
26.11 27.69
-- Cebelak, John SO Kzoo-MI 56.54 X53.95
25.27 28.68
-- Davis, Matt FR Scots 51.07 NS
-- Gostomski, Brandon SR Scots 51.21 SCR
-- Espinosa, Alfonoso FR Kzoo-MI 49.39 SCR
-- Gostomski, Brent SR Scots 49.30 SCR

Event 34 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 2:20.54 2001 Betsy VandenBerg, Hope
2:22.03 A
2:27.39 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Alex SR CAL 2:30.10 2:26.58 B
32.87 37.31 38.36 38.04
2 Gluvers, Barbara SR CAL 2:29.14 2:28.74
34.09 37.18 38.45 39.02
3 Roberts, Emily FR CAL 2:32.20 2:29.41
33.38 38.33 39.16 38.54
4 Piester, Claire FR Hope-MI 2:27.87 2:29.62
33.74 37.48 39.00 39.40
5 Vail, Maggie FR CAL 2:33.98 2:30.23
33.66 38.08 38.67 39.82
6 Garlow, Elizabeth SR Kzoo-MI 2:35.51 2:32.15
33.63 37.66 39.74 41.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Myers, Barret FR Kzoo-MI 2:26.61 2:32.65
33.82 38.06 39.73 41.04
8 Dolan, Megan FR Albion-MI 2:38.35 2:34.44
34.99 39.19 40.13 40.13
9 Tramper, Erin SO Olivet 2:36.30 2:34.68
35.36 39.57 39.92 39.83
10 Smith, Emily JR Scots 2:35.76 2:37.24
36.35 39.75 41.05 40.09
11 Siedlik, Lauren SO Olivet 2:39.86 2:38.58
35.55 39.23 41.72 42.08
12 Heaney, Kim FR Albion-MI 2:43.79 2:41.56
36.08 41.64 42.51 41.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Colville, Lisa SR Albion-MI 2:37.35 2:42.23
36.12 40.51 41.90 43.70
14 Carr, Sarah FR Hope-MI 2:48.91 2:43.14
35.55 41.31 43.26 43.02
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Carroll, Katie SO Saint Mary's 2:44.41 2:45.64
38.26 41.74 42.81 42.83
16 Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's 2:50.07 2:47.96
37.69 42.12 43.57 44.58
17 Eder, Claire FR Kzoo-MI 2:46.35 2:54.13
37.05 43.41 46.87 46.80
-- Abbott, Sarah JR CAL 2:40.20 X2:34.41
34.47 38.73 40.54 40.67
-- McCarthy, Nicole SO Scots 2:45.97 X2:40.77
36.06 39.98 42.34 42.39
-- Parsons, Jessie FR Hope-MI 2:50.49 X2:45.58
36.23 42.47 44.48 42.40
-- Fifer, Tiffany SO Hope-MI 2:45.68 X2:46.14
36.30 41.83 43.23 44.78
-- Johnson, Sarah SO Hope-MI 2:36.89 SCR

Event 35 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 2:01.16 2002 Josh Boss, Hope
2:03.79 A
2:08.67 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Meisner, Dustin JR Olivet 2:11.46 2:07.62 B
27.62 31.86 33.23 34.91
2 Key, Ryan SO Olivet 2:14.14 2:08.68
28.96 32.37 32.96 34.39
3 Booms, Ryan SO Kzoo-MI 2:09.62 2:09.45
29.11 32.63 33.57 34.14
4 Espinosa, Alfonoso FR Kzoo-MI 2:07.29 2:10.50
28.07 32.48 34.15 35.80
5 King, Brandon FR Hope-MI 2:15.23 2:13.46
29.40 33.28 35.04 35.74
6 Fenwick, Justin SR Kzoo-MI 2:09.58 2:14.17
29.60 34.38 35.35 34.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kovacs, Dan SO Kzoo-MI 2:14.72 2:16.65
29.54 33.43 35.78 37.90
8 Cook, Jacob SR Hope-MI 2:19.58 2:18.34
30.50 34.74 36.06 37.04
9 Holtman, Jeff SR Hope-MI NT 2:18.69
31.01 35.30 36.67 35.71
10 Hon, Jon FR Olivet 2:23.24 2:22.51
30.39 34.78 38.20 39.14
11 Burchfield, Nataniel FR Olivet NT 2:26.76
32.65 37.92 37.49 38.70
12 Schroeder, Eric SO Albion-MI 2:36.52 2:26.81
32.71 36.70 38.05 39.35
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Bolles, Matt SO CAL 2:27.35 2:27.06
31.67 36.58 38.98 39.83
14 Soresi, Mike JR Albion-MI 2:41.88 2:32.00
32.04 37.71 39.97 42.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Mellis, Stephen JR CAL 2:29.46 2:32.27
32.41 37.64 40.20 42.02
-- Smith, Matt FR Hope-MI 2:22.94 X2:19.79
30.50 34.89 36.14 38.26
-- Tozer, Cody FR Hope-MI 2:23.92 X2:23.65
30.56 35.34 37.95 39.80
-- White, Corey SO Scots 2:45.00 SCR
-- Minnick, Anderson SO Scots 2:35.00 SCR


Event 36 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 2:06.18 2/11/2006 Lisa Smith, HOPE
2:06.78 A
2:09.99 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Stefl, Katie SO Kzoo-MI 2:08.29 2:08.26 B
29.39 32.13 33.42 33.32
2 Smith, Lisa SR Hope-MI 2:07.97 2:11.26
29.47 32.96 34.11 34.72
3 Carr, Jennifer SR Hope-MI 2:15.90 2:13.24
28.98 33.62 35.14 35.50
4 Mitchell, Danielle FR CAL 2:20.59 2:15.24
29.69 34.32 34.90 36.33
5 Johnson, Sarah SO Hope-MI 2:17.49 2:15.33
29.69 33.72 35.54 36.38
6 Connochie, Maegan SO Kzoo-MI 2:16.46 2:22.07
30.91 35.91 38.07 37.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Williams, Kate FR Hope-MI 2:23.11 2:23.48
30.33 35.06 37.07 41.02
8 Wiese, Brittany SO Albion-MI 2:23.18 2:23.96
31.87 35.04 37.74 39.31
9 Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's 2:28.69 2:24.21
31.69 36.56 37.02 38.94
10 Michalsen, Heather SO Olivet 2:27.88 2:25.11
30.71 34.89 37.32 42.19
11 Swanton, Sara SO Scots 2:27.04 2:27.50
31.62 36.97 39.52 39.39
12 Sommers, Renee SR Hope-MI 2:23.00 2:28.78
30.63 36.29 39.01 42.85
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Tunison, Rachel JR Olivet 2:23.89 2:30.19
31.82 36.30 39.58 42.49
14 Hurst, Danielle FR Albion-MI 2:32.02 2:30.43
30.97 36.47 40.80 42.19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's 2:53.24 2:47.61
38.74 43.40 43.72 41.75
16 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's 2:54.99 2:57.69
36.54 43.40 47.96 49.79
-- Hartwell, Kyle SR Kzoo-MI 2:43.60 X2:42.18
35.48 41.60 42.65 42.45
-- Homans, Abby FR Kzoo-MI 2:38.51 NS
-- Barr, Kelley FR CAL 2:26.51 SCR
-- Willson, Whitney FR Hope-MI 2:28.69 SCR
-- Wolfe, Julie SO CAL 2:19.53 SCR

Event 37 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 1:51.20 1993 Jeff Walker, Kalamazoo
1:52.14 A
1:55.19 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Dekker, Robert SO Kzoo-MI 1:56.42 1:55.57
25.32 28.86 30.23 31.16
2 Conrad, Keith SO CAL 2:02.10 1:56.85
26.11 29.36 30.57 30.81
3 Takahashi, Koji JR Olivet 2:01.45 1:57.11
25.71 29.39 30.93 31.08
4 Bylina, Yury SO Olivet 1:58.87 1:57.35
27.49 28.93 30.74 30.19
5 Nelis, Ryan FR Hope-MI 1:57.95 1:57.57
26.08 29.67 30.66 31.16
6 Fetters, Ananta SR Olivet 2:03.13 1:58.09
25.19 29.43 30.40 33.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Groth, Kevin SO Kzoo-MI 2:00.87 1:58.39
25.78 29.59 30.88 32.14
8 Hoesch, Karl SR Hope-MI 2:01.77 1:59.68
26.22 30.34 31.07 32.05
9 Entwistle, Jim SO Kzoo-MI 2:00.81 1:59.99
25.94 29.92 31.20 32.93
10 Ruch, Mitch FR Hope-MI 2:06.05 2:02.68
27.01 31.60 32.83 31.24
11 Kimball, Don SO Kzoo-MI 2:01.43 2:02.92
27.04 30.77 31.80 33.31
12 Johnson, Brian SO Olivet 2:12.65 2:03.40
26.50 31.03 32.24 33.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Mueller, Barret FR Kzoo-MI 2:05.62 2:04.15
25.90 30.48 32.63 35.14
14 Drake, Andrew SO Albion-MI 2:15.98 2:11.64
26.45 31.82 34.98 38.39
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Witkowski, Mike SO Albion-MI 2:42.92 2:26.60
30.01 37.44 40.79 38.36
-- Davis, Matt FR Scots 2:13.67 X2:13.55
28.28 32.75 35.73 36.79
-- McNabb, Robert JR Kzoo-MI 2:12.00 X2:15.49
28.99 32.75 35.15 38.60
-- Bolles, Andrew SR CAL 2:13.82 SCR
-- Waterstone, Kyle SR Hope-MI 1:58.83 SCR

Event 39 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 3:30.73 2/11/2006 Calvin College
K Vinson, L Ingebrigtsen, S Duncan, B Weima
3:30.87 A
3:35.43 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 3:36.89 3:39.01
1) Ingebrigtsen, Liz SR 2) Price, Laura FR
3) Vail, Maggie FR 4) Duncan, Stephanie JR
26.00 54.29 26.56 56.24 26.20 54.81 25.73 53.67
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 3:41.01 3:45.38
1) Knoechel, Katy FR 2) Breck, Kelsey FR
3) Connochie, Maegan SO 4) Stefl, Katie SO
27.23 56.65 26.67 55.83 26.86 57.51 26.80 55.39
3 Hope College-MI 'A' 3:32.11 3:46.46
1) Bakken, Rachel SO 2) Williams, Kate FR
3) Sommers, Renee SR 4) DeWees, Meghan SO
26.85 56.35 26.72 56.59 28.04 58.58 25.97 54.94
4 Olivet College 'A' 3:45.03 3:51.03
1) Schulze, Kelly SO 2) Herzog, Laura SR
3) Fix, Tracey SR 4) Johnson, Amy SO
28.64 59.90 26.55 56.53 28.20 58.86 26.33 55.74
5 Albion College-MI 'A' 3:54.72 3:52.93
1) Dolan, Megan FR 2) Lindman, Amy SR
3) Wolbert, Laura SO 4) Wiese, Brittany SO
28.81 59.53 27.43 57.69 27.69 59.02 26.61 56.69
6 Saint Mary's College 2006-07 'A' 3:55.00 3:54.00
1) Nelis, Lindsey FR 2) Tighe, Kelly JR
3) Lierz, Meredith FR 4) Gerbeth, Melissa SO
27.99 57.97 27.88 59.35 27.93 59.97 27.59 56.71
7 Alma College 'A' 3:50.00 3:54.68
1) Smith, Emily JR 2) McCarthy, Nicole SO
3) Trzeciak, Lora SO 4) Anderson, Sarah FR
28.35 57.77 28.98 1:02.03 28.28 59.17 26.04 55.71

Event 40 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: ! 3:04.17 2002 Hope
B. Slagh, C. Hamstra, J. Vroegindewey, T. DeHaan
3:03.99 A
3:08.13 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 3:12.45 3:17.13
1) Dueweke, Colin FR 2) Groth, Kevin SO
3) Entwistle, Jim SO 4) Dekker, Robert SO
24.04 50.34 23.26 48.77 23.42 49.39 23.29 48.63
2 Olivet College 'A' 3:13.63 3:17.54
1) Burchfield, Nataniel FR 2) Busscher, Nathan FR
3) Key, Ryan SO 4) Stone, Nick FR
25.21 52.63 23.38 48.21 22.64 47.93 23.15 48.77
3 Hope College-MI 'A' 3:07.66 3:18.16
1) Waterstone, Kyle SR 2) Holton, Jake SR
3) VanderBroek, Charles JR 4) Bravo, Andre SR
23.51 48.93 23.99 49.61 24.80 50.33 23.69 49.29
4 Calvin College 'A' 3:13.56 3:20.43
1) Resseguie, Jordan SO 2) Herrema, Jon FR
3) Bolles, Andrew SR 4) Herrema, Matt SR
25.24 52.94 22.85 49.33 22.56 48.01 23.56 50.15
5 Alma College 'A' 3:19.00 3:24.63
1) Gostomski, Brent SR 2) Davis, Matt FR
3) Livingston, Lucas SR 4) Johnson, Spencer FR
24.29 50.71 25.32 53.06 24.16 50.72 24.15 50.14
6 Albion College-MI 'A' 3:22.23 3:29.20
1) Blunden, Chris SO 2) Kubitz, Kyle FR
3) Kaplan, Kasey FR 4) Havens, Zaak FR
25.13 52.51 24.82 52.60 25.00 52.14 24.39 51.95