MIAA Championship - Thursday Preliminaries

Licensed to Jenison High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/8/2007 12:39 PM
2007 MIAA Championships - 2/8/2007 to 2/10/2007
Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 1:35.83 2/9/2006 Calvin, CAL -
B Wiema, L Ingebrigtsen, C VanWoerkom, K Vinson
1:35.80 A
1:38.32 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Calvin College 'A' 1:37.27 1:38.60
1) Price, Laura FR 2) VanWoerkom, Cara SO
3) Ingebrigtsen, Liz SR 4) Vinson, Kat JR
25.23 23.93 24.43 25.01
2 Hope College-MI 'A' 1:37.85 1:39.52
1) Vogelzang, Christina FR 2) Piester, Claire FR
3) DeWees, Meghan SO 4) Carr, Jennifer SR
25.40 25.29 24.95 23.88
3 Olivet College 'A' 1:42.29 1:40.56
1) Johnson, Amy SO 2) Taylor, Jackie FR
3) Schroeder, Carrie SR 4) Redder, Kalee SO
24.91 25.54 25.26 24.85
4 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 1:40.63 1:42.49
1) Dejonghe, Allison SO 2) Breck, Kelsey FR
3) Stefl, Katie SO 4) Dominguez, Kristin SR
27.06 25.20 25.61 24.62
5 Albion College-MI 'A' 1:47.51 1:45.55
1) Wolbert, Laura SO 2) Hurst, Danielle FR
3) Lindman, Amy SR 4) Wiese, Brittany SO
27.61 26.18 25.79 25.97
6 Alma College 'A' 1:50.00 1:45.73
1) Paulson, Elaina FR 2) Trzeciak, Lora SO
3) Smith, Emily JR 4) Anderson, Sarah FR
27.84 26.97 25.81 25.11
7 Saint Mary's College 2006-07 'A' 1:47.05 1:45.87
1) Tighe, Kelly JR 2) Gerbeth, Melissa SO
3) Lierz, Meredith FR 4) Nelis, Lindsey FR
27.00 26.57 26.45 25.85

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 1:23.49 2002 Hope
J. Vroegindewey, J. Heydlauff, B. Slagh, T. DeHaan
1:23.11 A
1:24.72 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Olivet College 'A' 1:27.72 1:25.97
1) Powers, Mitch JR 2) Fetters, Ananta SR
3) Voss, Brad SO 4) Aguirre, Juan SR
21.89 21.89 20.56 21.63
2 Hope College-MI 'A' 1:25.24 1:26.84
1) Holton, Jake SR 2) Rose, Matt FR
3) Engers, Wade JR 4) Kurti, Stephen SO
21.56 21.64 22.12 21.52
3 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 1:28.08 1:27.75
1) Groth, Kevin SO 2) Hennigar, Dustin FR
3) Dmitruk, Ben FR 4) Greiner, David FR
22.77 22.06 21.69 21.23
4 Calvin College 'A' 1:26.50 1:28.40
1) Gluvers, Joe JR 2) Herrema, Jon FR
3) VanAllsburg, Kurt FR 4) Bolles, Andrew SR
22.87 21.65 21.90 21.98
5 Alma College 'A' 1:36.00 1:36.15
1) McDonald, Nate JR 2) White, Corey SO
3) Minnick, Anderson SO 4) Livingston, Lucas SR
23.76 24.60 24.14 23.65
-- Albion College-MI 'A' 1:30.50 DQ
1) Drake, Andrew SO 2) Havens, Zaak FR
3) Kaplan, Kasey FR 4) Blunden, Chris SO
23.77 23.01 23.06 22.48


Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 4:59.53 2/9/2006 Becky Weima, CAL -
5:01.56 A
5:08.62 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Weima, Becky SR CAL 5:01.92 5:04.30 B
27.04 30.08 30.59 30.68 31.12 31.04 30.83 30.88
31.25 30.79
2 Stefl, Katie SO Kzoo-MI 5:11.51 5:09.29
28.13 29.89 30.79 30.94 31.46 31.28 31.66 31.80
31.75 31.59
3 Duncan, Stephanie JR CAL 5:19.50 5:10.76
27.75 30.27 30.73 31.02 31.39 31.82 32.06 32.37
32.07 31.28
4 Gerbeth, Melissa SO Saint Mary's 5:22.23 5:15.93
28.90 30.93 31.74 32.09 32.38 32.10 32.42 32.39
31.84 31.14
5 Doherty, Rachel SR Albion-MI 5:20.30 5:17.06
29.04 31.18 31.30 31.69 32.11 32.16 32.23 32.24
32.61 32.50
6 Keller, Andrea SO Hope-MI 5:17.24 5:17.50
28.96 31.25 31.73 32.05 32.11 32.10 32.52 32.43
32.30 32.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Stuve, Marie FR Kzoo-MI 5:26.00 J5:17.50
29.09 31.08 32.08 32.21 31.95 31.97 32.47 32.52
32.42 31.71
8 Dominguez, Kristin SR Kzoo-MI 5:33.22 5:21.24
28.58 31.78 32.65 32.80 32.99 32.85 32.75 32.86
32.59 31.39
9 Veldkamp, Libby FR CAL 5:31.97 5:22.03
28.83 31.29 31.90 31.69 32.11 32.54 32.98 33.72
33.69 33.28
10 Herzog, Laura SR Olivet 5:26.52 5:23.55
29.05 31.88 32.19 32.20 33.20 33.26 33.50 33.15
33.15 31.97
11 Nelis, Lindsey FR Saint Mary's 5:32.18 5:24.97
29.51 31.45 32.29 33.21 33.24 33.16 33.36 33.13
33.08 32.54
12 Sremba, Angie SR Kzoo-MI 5:30.39 5:26.60
29.16 31.91 32.54 32.78 33.53 33.42 33.50 33.69
33.77 32.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 VanderLinde, Jo FR CAL 5:35.18 5:28.22
29.54 32.16 32.87 32.88 33.13 33.29 33.82 33.71
33.65 33.17
14 Boyd, Sarah JR Olivet 5:33.69 5:28.84
30.08 32.41 32.90 33.42 33.01 33.38 33.66 32.69
33.12 34.17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Willson, Whitney FR Hope-MI 5:33.77 5:30.42
30.04 32.16 33.19 32.96 33.37 33.89 33.62 34.21
34.13 32.85
16 Egelkraut, Lisa SO Olivet 5:43.23 5:33.83
31.15 33.48 33.81 33.80 33.93 34.23 33.46 34.00
33.20 32.77
17 Connochie, Maegan SO Kzoo-MI 5:31.41 5:35.19
28.71 31.61 32.98 33.97 33.93 34.63 35.13 34.81
35.13 34.29
18 Carr, Sarah FR Hope-MI 5:37.80 5:36.51
29.79 32.57 33.56 33.96 33.71 34.50 34.75 35.17
34.82 33.68
19 Swanton, Sara SO Scots 5:46.56 5:41.00
29.61 32.81 33.70 33.61 34.76 34.57 35.82 35.64
35.55 34.93
20 Zatkoff, Kathy FR Kzoo-MI 5:47.06 5:41.72
30.59 33.74 34.22 34.68 34.47 35.45 35.89 34.92
34.64 33.12
21 Schulze, Kelly SO Olivet 5:39.38 5:41.76
29.47 33.58 34.89 34.52 35.00 35.34 35.40 35.13
35.05 33.38
22 Coe, Caylee FR Scots 5:44.54 5:41.91
30.64 32.90 33.84 33.98 34.68 35.07 34.99 35.25
35.79 34.77
23 Reimann, Liz FR Albion-MI 5:54.08 5:43.66
30.11 32.98 34.24 35.13 34.91 35.11 34.31 35.53
36.24 35.10
24 Iacopelli, Natalie SR Olivet 5:58.37 5:46.32
30.22 33.25 34.14 34.65 35.05 35.64 36.50 36.53
35.92 34.42
25 Sugg, Lauren JR Albion-MI NT 5:54.56
30.86 33.81 35.62 36.34 35.68 36.17 36.66 37.03
36.39 36.00
26 Budd, Sarah SR Saint Mary's 6:09.51 6:05.92
33.92 35.22 35.57 36.41 37.19 37.25 37.90 38.10
37.86 36.50
27 O'Callaghan, Kaitlyn SO Albion-MI 6:07.41 6:06.55
32.67 36.27 36.95 37.18 37.67 37.89 37.82 37.37
37.89 34.84
28 deFibre, Amanda SR Albion-MI 6:32.79 6:16.11
33.23 36.48 37.48 38.42 38.22 38.46 38.83 39.14
38.78 37.07
29 Cattie, Jacqueline FR Saint Mary's 6:32.00 6:17.50
33.96 35.99 36.86 37.28 38.60 39.02 39.57 39.87
38.57 37.78
30 Flynn, Lauren SO Albion-MI 6:29.16 6:25.50
32.77 37.28 38.23 39.70 39.06 40.00 39.56 40.16
39.30 39.44
31 Sztykiel, Haley SO Albion-MI NT 6:28.20
34.39 37.53 38.67 39.11 39.42 39.75 39.45 40.33
39.89 39.66
32 Brodhagen, Erin JR Albion-MI NT 6:36.16
33.44 37.71 39.54 39.97 40.43 41.13 41.46 41.17
41.31 40.00
-- Barr, Kelley FR CAL 5:37.33 X5:26.83
29.46 32.00 32.67 33.44 33.23 33.43 33.73 33.48
33.13 32.26
-- Annessa, Carlie SR Hope-MI 5:45.35 X5:35.73
30.57 32.93 33.67 34.08 34.17 34.10 34.27 34.47
34.36 33.11
-- Talsma, Tessa FR Hope-MI 5:56.02 X5:41.35
29.98 32.79 34.02 35.14 35.10 35.11 35.20 34.57
35.18 34.26
-- Abbott, Sarah JR CAL NT X5:42.26
30.38 33.64 34.80 34.66 35.35 34.82 34.72 35.14
34.89 33.86
-- Wood, Gillian FR CAL 5:54.58 X5:48.98
31.37 34.11 35.10 35.29 35.79 36.02 35.96 35.87
35.10 34.37
-- Mojzak, Kathleen SO Hope-MI 5:57.79 X5:52.20
31.97 34.31 34.93 35.58 36.03 35.85 36.60 36.12
36.45 34.36
-- Garchow, Kendra SO Kzoo-MI 5:49.71 X5:52.31
30.93 33.96 35.16 35.72 35.78 36.61 36.59 36.35
36.79 34.42
-- Lebiedz, Jennifer FR Saint Mary's 5:54.09 SCR
-- Niemann, Sara FR Saint Mary's 5:31.29 SCR
-- Richardson-Rossbach, Emi SO Kzoo-MI 5:38.06 SCR
-- Eder, Claire FR Kzoo-MI 5:57.51 SCR
-- Winchell, Heather JR Hope-MI 5:44.02 SCR

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 4:33.88 2003 Brian Slagh, Hope
4:32.80 A
4:39.99 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Krone, Paul SO Albion-MI 4:35.56 4:31.84 A
24.65 26.41 27.05 27.14 27.54 27.71 27.81 28.17
27.69 27.67
2 Heyboer, Phil FR Hope-MI 4:41.53 4:40.46
25.80 28.13 28.56 28.83 29.24 29.19 27.79 28.05
28.68 26.19
3 Tuuk, Peter SR CAL 4:59.08 4:45.44
25.23 27.93 28.35 28.92 29.12 29.62 29.30 28.27
29.22 29.48
4 Wheatley, Jason JR Olivet 4:57.80 4:46.61
25.90 27.75 28.70 29.40 29.48 29.39 29.69 29.60
28.89 27.81
5 Busscher, Nathan FR Olivet 4:59.90 4:46.86
26.22 27.91 28.61 28.71 29.52 29.51 29.47 29.47
29.21 28.23
6 Jaffee, Brian JR Olivet 4:55.16 4:49.53
25.73 28.45 28.90 29.45 29.86 29.70 29.99 29.89
29.23 28.33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Richardson, James FR Hope-MI 4:53.06 4:49.67
25.20 27.84 28.79 29.44 29.64 29.79 30.03 29.98
30.02 28.94
8 Conrad, Keith SO CAL 4:53.84 4:51.76
25.80 28.55 29.37 29.63 29.69 29.86 29.77 30.01
29.95 29.13
9 Ray, Matt FR Hope-MI 4:55.74 4:53.60
25.90 28.21 29.29 30.01 30.29 30.08 30.20 30.23
29.90 29.49
10 Jaffee, Sam FR Olivet 5:01.28 4:54.58
25.63 28.49 29.88 30.07 30.08 30.06 30.19 30.13
29.99 30.06
11 Stone, Nick FR Olivet 4:58.78 4:56.10
26.45 28.44 29.44 29.58 30.08 30.37 30.46 30.52
30.60 30.16
12 Kimball, Don SO Kzoo-MI 4:56.17 4:56.75
26.26 29.27 29.91 29.72 29.83 29.78 30.24 30.50
30.86 30.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Heintz, Chris SR Kzoo-MI 5:01.32 4:57.25
27.02 29.03 29.95 30.17 30.24 30.12 30.45 30.95
30.01 29.31
14 Fox, Josh FR CAL 5:04.14 5:00.35
27.29 29.97 29.74 30.57 30.51 29.86 30.42 31.53
31.16 29.30
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Arce, Joey SR Kzoo-MI 5:07.71 5:01.54
27.23 29.29 29.93 30.16 30.71 30.82 30.61 31.10
31.20 30.49
16 Contreras, Julio FR Kzoo-MI 4:55.76 5:03.03
25.95 28.59 29.40 30.08 30.49 30.75 31.51 32.12
32.42 31.72
17 Livingston, Lucas SR Scots 5:02.75 5:05.11
26.68 29.62 29.95 30.65 31.04 31.57 31.56 31.68
31.55 30.81
18 Bolles, Andrew SR CAL 5:11.80 5:05.96
26.85 29.55 30.05 30.39 30.85 31.35 31.50 31.67
32.15 31.60
19 Whiting, Ben SO Albion-MI 5:26.14 5:26.11
27.57 30.51 31.70 32.56 33.69 34.44 33.92 34.22
33.48 34.02
20 Resseguie, Jordan SO CAL 5:34.76 5:33.06
29.24 31.06 31.83 32.74 33.14 33.91 35.28 35.53
35.52 34.81
-- O'Brien, Kevin JR Hope-MI 5:01.92 X4:55.67
25.67 28.23 29.17 30.25 30.38 30.64 30.80 30.22
30.95 29.36
-- Reznich, Greg JR Hope-MI 5:10.25 X5:10.17
26.28 29.15 30.51 31.28 31.87 31.68 32.04 32.25
32.79 32.32
-- McNabb, Robert JR Kzoo-MI 5:25.21 X5:26.55
28.93 31.03 32.09 32.83 33.39 33.82 33.88 34.30
33.85 32.43
-- Tatum, Atticus FR CAL 5:12.79 SCR

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 2:09.32 2003 Abby Johnson, Calvin
2:07.19 A
2:10.99 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Alex SR CAL 2:15.17 2:11.18
28.97 35.71 35.34 31.16
2 Diekevers, Sarah SR Hope-MI 2:14.77 2:12.26
28.69 33.38 38.87 31.32
3 Piester, Claire FR Hope-MI 2:12.98 2:13.67
29.17 35.05 38.47 30.98
4 Price, Laura FR CAL 2:16.56 2:14.21
28.10 33.79 41.16 31.16
5 Vail, Maggie FR CAL 2:18.23 2:14.29
28.22 35.32 38.06 32.69
6 Roberts, Emily FR CAL 2:19.78 2:14.38
28.62 36.61 36.89 32.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Gluvers, Barbara SR CAL 2:20.13 2:14.93
29.83 36.04 37.24 31.82
8 Scott, Jordan SO CAL 2:19.19 2:16.24
30.61 33.50 41.51 30.62
9 Vogelzang, Christina FR Hope-MI 2:18.30 2:17.37
29.25 35.18 42.16 30.78
10 Johnson, Sarah SO Hope-MI 2:25.72 2:17.88
29.25 36.91 39.77 31.95
11 Wiese, Brittany SO Albion-MI 2:21.31 2:17.96
29.76 35.41 41.44 31.35
12 Mitchell, Danielle FR CAL 2:23.52 2:18.52
28.99 35.47 42.42 31.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Taylor, Jackie FR Olivet 2:22.65 2:19.91
30.27 32.90 43.93 32.81
14 Smith, Emily JR Scots 2:20.61 2:20.00
31.04 36.87 39.34 32.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Dolan, Megan FR Albion-MI 2:24.36 2:21.74
30.95 37.24 40.71 32.84
16 Arnold, Ashley SO Kzoo-MI 2:27.24 2:22.60
30.59 36.15 42.26 33.60
17 Tramper, Erin SO Olivet 2:25.93 2:23.79
31.28 39.26 39.59 33.66
18 Richardson-Rossbach, Emi SO Kzoo-MI 2:27.56 2:24.00
30.34 35.40 45.41 32.85
19 Reus, Lauren SO Hope-MI 2:22.84 2:24.02
29.85 35.90 44.46 33.81
20 Tunison, Rachel JR Olivet 2:25.24 2:24.36
30.21 37.54 43.87 32.74
21 Oliver, Ashley FR Olivet 2:34.01 2:27.14
31.10 35.39 47.98 32.67
22 Homans, Abby FR Kzoo-MI 2:33.03 2:28.16
32.63 38.58 44.62 32.33
23 Hansen, Shannon SO Saint Mary's 2:33.57 2:28.32
33.91 37.26 42.40 34.75
24 Siedlik, Lauren SO Olivet 2:29.13 2:30.08
32.63 40.94 40.61 35.90
25 Colville, Lisa SR Albion-MI 2:25.77 2:31.52
33.27 38.24 42.06 37.95
26 Daday, Mary JR Saint Mary's 2:39.50 2:34.27
36.41 36.29 46.19 35.38
27 Carroll, Katie SO Saint Mary's 2:36.50 2:37.17
35.18 42.12 43.34 36.53
28 Nicol, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's 2:47.14 2:42.84
33.22 41.38 50.69 37.55
-- Leder, Sarah SR CAL 2:24.96 X2:23.35
30.79 34.85 43.07 34.64
-- Kloostra, Tara FR CAL 2:25.99 X2:24.18
30.47 36.98 42.97 33.76
-- Chesrand, Anne FR CAL 2:28.84 X2:30.32
33.48 38.64 43.60 34.60
-- Kosmala, Tracy JR Saint Mary's 2:43.01 SCR
-- Reest, Brittaney SO Hope-MI 2:22.25 SCR
-- DeWees, Meghan SO Hope-MI 2:22.28 SCR

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 1:52.89 1999 John Latham, Kalamazoo
1:52.13 A
1:55.19 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Dekker, Robert SO Kzoo-MI 1:55.97 1:55.46
24.77 30.09 32.86 27.74
2 Waterstone, Kyle SR Hope-MI 1:56.18 1:56.46
24.79 28.87 34.13 28.67
3 Nelis, Ryan FR Hope-MI 1:56.97 1:56.54
24.57 29.32 35.06 27.59
4 Bylina, Yury SO Olivet 1:58.02 1:56.84
24.77 29.99 34.73 27.35
5 Key, Ryan SO Olivet 2:02.89 1:58.47
26.73 30.59 33.12 28.03
6 Engers, Wade JR Hope-MI 2:00.87 1:59.09
25.09 29.61 36.35 28.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 King, Brandon FR Hope-MI 2:04.37 2:00.59
26.37 32.03 33.24 28.95
8 Hoesch, Karl SR Hope-MI 2:05.09 2:00.63
24.95 30.42 35.37 29.89
9 Booms, Ryan SO Kzoo-MI 2:03.53 2:00.86
26.15 31.33 33.78 29.60
10 Collins, Brian FR Hope-MI 2:02.48 2:01.53
26.33 28.94 37.08 29.18
11 Groth, Kevin SO Kzoo-MI 2:06.59 2:02.61
25.46 31.34 37.69 28.12
12 Gostomski, Brent SR Scots 2:04.59 2:05.62
25.09 31.24 39.32 29.97
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Johnson, Spencer FR Scots 2:14.87 2:07.49
26.26 30.55 41.59 29.09
14 Kovacs, Dan SO Kzoo-MI 2:09.43 2:08.10
28.06 34.75 34.58 30.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Burchfield, Nataniel FR Olivet 2:08.58 2:09.28
26.40 35.12 37.57 30.19
16 Cook, Jacob SR Hope-MI 2:15.86 2:10.54
27.79 33.99 35.94 32.82
17 Drake, Andrew SO Albion-MI 2:17.20 2:11.84
26.38 34.00 41.30 30.16
18 Soresi, Mike JR Albion-MI 2:22.38 2:13.55
26.39 35.03 40.14 31.99
19 Hon, Jon FR Olivet 2:13.63 2:14.92
28.75 35.60 37.87 32.70
-- Takahashi, Koji JR Olivet 2:07.26 SCR
-- Bolles, Matt SO CAL 2:08.78 SCR
-- Gluvers, Joe JR CAL 2:04.57 SCR
-- Heyboer, Phil FR Hope-MI 1:54.86 SCR

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 23.79 2004 Becky Weima, Calvin
23.71 A
24.48 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 White, Katie FR CAL 24.69 23.91 B
2 Vinson, Kat JR CAL 24.77 24.06 B
3 Carr, Jennifer SR Hope-MI 24.80 24.53
4 Smith, Lisa SR Hope-MI 24.48 24.56
5 Ansilio, Laura SO Hope-MI 24.82 24.68
6 VanWoerkom, Cara SO CAL 25.68 24.72
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Wolfe, Julie SO CAL 25.61 24.74
8 Johnson, Amy SO Olivet 24.90 24.81
9 Ingebrigtsen, Liz SR CAL 25.41 24.98
10 Bakken, Rachel SO Hope-MI 25.90 25.05
11 Garlow, Elizabeth SR Kzoo-MI 25.34 25.07
12 Redder, Kalee SO Olivet 25.69 25.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Williams, Kate FR Hope-MI 25.39 25.36
14 Meier, Trisha JR Hope-MI 25.94 25.38
14 DeWees, Meghan SO Hope-MI 25.80 25.38
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
16 Schroeder, Carrie SR Olivet 26.64 25.53
16 Anderson, Sarah FR Scots 26.34 25.53
18 Myers, Barret FR Kzoo-MI 25.21 25.64
19 Breck, Kelsey FR Kzoo-MI 26.12 26.00
20 Tighe, Kelly JR Saint Mary's 26.62 26.11
21 Sommers, Renee SR Hope-MI 27.04 26.19
22 Merz, Carilyn Hope-MI 26.83 26.23
23 Dejonghe, Allison SO Kzoo-MI 27.24 26.25
24 Hurst, Danielle FR Albion-MI 26.89 26.51
25 Lierz, Meredith FR Saint Mary's 27.30 26.68
26 Wolbert, Laura SO Albion-MI 26.91 26.95
27 Burgess, Jaclyn FR Kzoo-MI 27.00 27.01
28 Heaney, Kim FR Albion-MI NT 27.20
29 Fix, Tracey SR Olivet 27.99 27.44
30 Trzeciak, Lora SO Scots 27.41 27.65
31 McCarthy, Nicole SO Scots 28.39 28.01
32 Hess, Ivyrose JR Scots 29.25 28.05
33 Piccioli, Laura FR Saint Mary's 28.00 28.17
34 Hainline, Danielle SO Albion-MI 28.32 28.38
35 Mahoney, Amy JR Saint Mary's 28.50 28.48
36 Gaskell, Geri L JR Scots 29.81 29.17
37 Kosmala, Tracy JR Saint Mary's 30.10 29.37
38 McNicholas, Maggie FR Saint Mary's 30.10 29.89
39 Beucler, Erin JR Saint Mary's 31.50 30.93
40 Corey, Jackie FR Saint Mary's 30.80 31.67
-- Ludema, Alyssa FR CAL 26.88 X26.08
-- Opdyke, Jamie FR Hope-MI 28.19 X26.98
-- Mix, Katherine FR Hope-MI 27.49 X27.53
-- Passeno, Monica SO CAL 28.02 X27.80
-- Hartwell, Kyle SR Kzoo-MI 28.25 X28.22
-- Fifer, Tiffany SO Hope-MI 29.42 X28.25
-- Marchesani, Maggie SO Kzoo-MI 28.97 X28.84
-- Bocinsky, Leah SO Saint Mary's 30.30 X30.01
-- D'Angelo, Jennifer SO Saint Mary's 39.50 X40.34
-- Paulson, Elaina FR Scots 28.00 SCR
-- Vogelzang, Christina FR Hope-MI 25.06 SCR

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 20.67 2/9/2006 Kurt Blohm, Hope
20.69 A
21.25 B
Name Year School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Boumgarden, John JR CAL 22.06 21.30
2 Ellis, Paul FR Kzoo-MI 21.82 21.33
3 Holton, Jake SR Hope-MI 21.92 21.38
4 Rose, Matt FR Hope-MI 21.71 21.42
5 Vogelzang, Ryan SO Hope-MI 21.89 21.43
6 Resseguie, Andrew JR CAL 21.47 21.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Kurti, Stephen SO Hope-MI 21.85 J21.44
8 Voss, Brad SO Olivet 22.12 21.57
9 VanderBroek, Charles JR Hope-MI 21.69 21.60
10 Powers, Mitch JR Olivet 21.67 21.73
11 Gunderson, Ryan SO Albion-MI 22.43 21.74
12 Bacon, Chase SR Albion-MI 21.98 21.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
13 Dmitruk, Ben FR Kzoo-MI 22.81 22.07
14 VanAllsburg, Kurt FR CAL 22.39 22.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
15 Greiner, David FR Kzoo-MI 22.25 22.21
16 Espinosa, Alfonoso FR Kzoo-MI 22.19 22.23
17 Entwistle, Jim SO Kzoo-MI 22.81 22.31
18 Hennigar, Dustin FR Kzoo-MI 22.71 22.40
19 Parker, Eric SO Kzoo-MI 23.01 22.79
20 Herrema, Matt SR CAL 23.42 22.90
21 Groenewold, Peter JR CAL 23.79 23.11
22 McDonald, Nate JR Scots 23.52 23.49
23 Blunden, Chris SO Albion-MI 23.87 23.62
24 Witkowski, Mike SO Albion-MI 24.17 23.73
25 Kaplan, Kasey FR Albion-MI 24.09 23.81
26 Havens, Zaak FR Albion-MI 24.17 23.93
27 Kubitz, Kyle FR Albion-MI 24.60 24.08
28 Groenewold, Brad FR CAL 24.65 24.14
29 Mellis, Stephen JR CAL 25.77 24.62
30 White, Corey SO Scots 25.07 24.66
31 Fuchs, Steven SO Albion-MI 25.86 24.78
32 Minnick, Anderson SO Scots 26.28 25.43
33 Schroeder, Eric SO Albion-MI NT 26.95
-- Osterbur, Lucas SO Hope-MI 22.32 X21.99
-- Glas, Abe SR Hope-MI 22.67 X22.41
-- Welsch, Aaron FR Hope-MI 22.35 X22.42
-- Greer, Aaron FR Hope-MI 22.57 X22.43
-- Herrman, Ben SO Hope-MI 23.02 X22.80
-- Hinkle, Nick JR Hope-MI 22.87 X22.83
-- Akers, Thomas SO Hope-MI 23.11 X23.02
-- Harte, Matt SR Kzoo-MI 23.93 X23.46
-- Tozer, Cody FR Hope-MI 23.82 X23.53
-- Smith, Matt FR Hope-MI 24.09 X23.64
-- Lindow, Ron SR Hope-MI 23.25 X23.87
-- Korn, Marc SO Kzoo-MI 24.66 X24.17
-- Seger, Greg SO Olivet 24.77 X24.21
-- Bayci, Andrew SR Kzoo-MI 24.21 X24.45
-- Cebelak, John SO Kzoo-MI 24.77 X24.51
-- Gostomski, Brandon SR Scots 23.38 SCR

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 3:54.37 1998 Hope
L. Horton, B. VandenBerg, L. Durante, E. VanAuken
3:54.03 A
4:00.48 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Calvin College 'A' 4:03.89 4:03.38
1) Scott, Jordan SO 2) Wilson, Alex SR
3) Vail, Maggie FR 4) Duncan, Stephanie JR
30.42 1:02.80 30.99 1:06.14 28.13 1:01.17 25.38 53.27
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 4:10.48 4:07.12
1) Stefl, Katie SO 2) Garlow, Elizabeth SR
3) Connochie, Maegan SO 4) Knoechel, Katy FR
30.75 1:02.76 31.56 1:08.95 28.32 1:00.63 26.05 54.78
3 Hope College-MI 'A' 3:59.70 4:08.05
1) Reest, Brittaney SO 2) Piester, Claire FR
3) Merz, Carilyn 4) Bakken, Rachel SO
29.20 1:00.82 32.59 1:10.18 28.93 1:01.78 25.94 55.27
4 Olivet College 'A' 4:16.79 4:12.43
1) Oliver, Ashley FR 2) Tramper, Erin SO
3) Michalsen, Heather SO 4) Johnson, Amy SO
30.68 1:02.49 33.22 1:11.03 29.14 1:02.21 26.76 56.70
5 Albion College-MI 'A' 4:24.71 4:19.89
1) Lindman, Amy SR 2) Dolan, Megan FR
3) Doherty, Rachel SR 4) Wiese, Brittany SO
31.74 1:05.90 34.12 1:12.16 30.55 1:05.42 27.20 56.41
6 Alma College 'A' 4:15.00 4:29.42
1) Coe, Caylee FR 2) McCarthy, Nicole SO
3) Swanton, Sara SO 4) Trzeciak, Lora SO
33.78 1:08.48 34.21 1:13.22 30.97 1:07.69 28.91 1:00.03
7 Saint Mary's College 2006-07 'A' 4:30.05 4:31.11
1) Daday, Mary JR 2) Carroll, Katie SO
3) Lebiedz, Jennifer FR 4) Gerbeth, Melissa SO
33.83 1:09.86 37.04 1:18.01 29.89 1:05.54 27.71 57.70

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Champ: 3:23.13 2002 Hope
I. Kobes, J. Boss, D. Bouwens, B. Slagh
3:23.80 A
3:29.22 B
School Seed Prelims
===============================================================================
1 Olivet College 'A' 3:37.01 3:32.80
1) Johnson, Brian SO 2) Meisner, Dustin JR
3) Takahashi, Koji JR 4) Key, Ryan SO
26.31 55.19 26.75 57.71 24.44 51.82 22.90 48.08
2 Kalamazoo College Swimming-MI 'A' 3:28.61 3:39.27
1) Dueweke, Colin FR 2) Kovacs, Dan SO
3) Mueller, Barret FR 4) Parker, Eric SO
27.18 57.01 27.51 59.14 24.43 53.41 23.79 49.71
3 Hope College-MI 'A' 3:31.54 3:40.19
1) Ruch, Mitch FR 2) Waterstone, Kyle SR
3) Bravo, Andre SR 4) Holtman, Jeff SR
25.80 53.97 27.58 59.47 25.74 55.91 24.25 50.84
4 Calvin College 'A' 3:42.50 3:47.76
1) Volle, Mark JR 2) Bolles, Matt SO
3) Herrema, Jon FR 4) Herrema, Matt SR
28.11 57.60 29.46 1:04.72 25.04 55.01 23.58 50.43
5 Albion College-MI 'A' 4:03.70 3:58.42
1) Kubitz, Kyle FR 2) Schroeder, Eric SO
3) Drake, Andrew SO 4) Havens, Zaak FR
30.00 1:01.86 31.29 1:07.04 26.33 57.06 24.99 52.46
6 Alma College 'A' 4:50.00 4:05.92
1) Livingston, Lucas SR 2) Minnick, Anderson SO
3) Davis, Matt FR 4) McDonald, Nate JR
31.88 1:05.00 32.20 1:09.90 26.31 56.57 26.96 54.45